HS Basketball Scoreboard - Friday, Dec. 1

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) -- Scores and highlights from area high school girls and boys basketball games on Friday, Dec. 1 below.

BOYS
Adams Central 56, Holdrege 41
Ainsworth 44, Ord 35
Ansley-Litchfield 71, Brady 45
Aquinas 73, Raymond Central 35
Aurora 74, Schuyler 38
Battle Creek 68, Wayne 61
Beatrice 44, Columbus 40
Bennington 43, Nebraska City 29
Broken Bow 61, North Platte St. Patrick's 36
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 70, Hampton 30
Central City 51, Gibbon 29
Centura 71, Sandy Creek 21
Creek Valley 45, Hyannis 18
CWC 47, Clearwater/Orchard 42
Deshler 64, Silver Lake 13
Doniphan-Trumbull 71, Blue Hill 24
Elm Creek 63, Southern Valley 37
Exeter/Milligan 67, Osceola 19
Falls City 47, Syracuse 46
Giltner 61, High Plains Community 17
Gretna 65, Bishop Neumann 43
Hartington Cedar Catholic 52, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45
Hastings 60, Crete 44
Heartland 72, Wilber-Clatonia 53
Howells/Dodge 52, Stanton 18
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Palmer 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55, Clarkson/Leigh 44
Johnson County Central 36, Mead 24
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 68, Crofton 58
Lawrence-Nelson 37, Red Cloud 16
Lexington 79, Ogallala 38
Lincoln Christian 70, Fairbury 54
Loomis 62, Overton 55
Meridian 54, Dorchester 29
Minatare 44, South Platte 31
Nebraska Christian 61, St. Edward 14
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Elkhorn Valley 29
Norris 52, Plattsmouth 30
North Central 59, Burwell 47
North Platte 51, Kearney Catholic 35
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 62, Cornerstone Christian 28
Omaha Nation 92, Santee 44
Osmond 63, Randolph 41
Palmyra 55, Southern 50
Pawnee City 42, Frankfort, Kan. 41
Paxton 64, Medicine Valley 53
Pender 60, Tekamah-Herman 21
Shelby/Rising City 52, Cross County 47
South Loup 57, Twin Loup 32
Spalding Academy 56, Ewing 32
Wakefield 68, Allen 31
Wauneta-Palisade 79, McPherson County 15
Wausa 46, Plainview 44
Waverly 50, Grand Island Northwest 43
Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 18
Winnebago 81, Walthill 70
Bayard Tournament
Bridgeport 44, Crawford 41
Kimball Tournament
Dundy County-Stratton 73, Morrill 29
Northeast Nebraska Tournament
Emerson-Hubbard 70, Wisner-Pilger 34

GIRLS
Adams Central 52, Holdrege 36
Ansley-Litchfield 49, Brady 44
Aquinas 46, Raymond Central 38
Archbishop Bergan 60, Omaha Christian Academy 41
Axtell 58, Bertrand 37
Beatrice 64, Columbus 39
Bennington 43, Nebraska City 29
Blue Hill 35, Doniphan-Trumbull 20
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, Hampton 32
Cambridge 65, Eustis-Farnam 11
Centura 53, Sandy Creek 42
Crete 42, Hastings 25
Crofton 67, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 29
CWC 54, Clearwater/Orchard 36
Deshler 68, Silver Lake 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 28
Elkhorn Valley 65, Neligh-Oakdale 24
Elm Creek 55, Southern Valley 47
Falls City Sacred Heart 39, Sterling 29
Franklin 53, Harvard 24
Friend 58, Sutton 19
Gibbon 53, Central City 39
Giltner 58, High Plains Community 24
Gordon/Rushville 45, Hemingford 40
Grand Island Northwest 48, Waverly 42
Gretna 57, Bishop Neumann 45
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 54
Heartland 51, Wilber-Clatonia 14
Humphrey St. Francis 68, Palmer 20
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 40, Clarkson/Leigh 25
Hyannis 62, Creek Valley 34
Kearney Catholic 47, North Platte 41
Lawrence-Nelson 38, Red Cloud 22
Lexington 35, Ogallala 27
Lincoln Christian 71, Fairbury 20
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Wallace 22
Medicine Valley 48, Paxton 19
Meridian 50, Dorchester 30
Mullen 39, Anselmo-Merna 36
Norris 60, Plattsmouth 18
North Central 58, Burwell 36
North Platte St. Patrick's 71, Broken Bow 35
Omaha Nation 77, Santee 29
Ord 69, Ainsworth 16
Overton 50, Loomis 38
Pender 59, Tekamah-Herman 36
Plainview 46, Wausa 41
Pleasanton 36, Arcadia-Loup City 32
Randolph 51, Osmond 35
Shelby/Rising City 53, Cross County 45
South Loup 57, Twin Loup 32
South Platte 39, Minatare 25
Southern 58, Palmyra 11
Stanton 56, Howells/Dodge 50
Syracuse 50, Falls City 35
Wakefield 49, Allen 32
Wauneta-Palisade 37, McPherson County 23
Wayne 69, Battle Creek 57
Weeping Water 30, Malcolm 74
West Holt 57, Creighton 27
Wilcox-Hildreth 42, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Bayard Tournament
Bayard 52, Leyton 26
Bridgeport 56, Crawford 11
Kimball Tournament
Dundy County-Stratton 66, Morrill 38
Western Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Chadron 50, Greeley West, Colo. 34
Scottsbluff 70, Gering 66
Semifinal
Mitchell 65, Alliance 31
Sterling, Colo. 37, Sidney 26