HS Basketball Scoreboard - Friday, Dec. 15

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) – Check out scores and highlights from high school basketball games around the area, below.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 51, Ord 42
Arapahoe 49, Southwest 42
Arthur County 56, Minatare 34
Auburn 51, Freeman 30
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 50, Howells/Dodge 39
Beatrice 37, Kearney Catholic 29
Bellevue East 68, Omaha Northwest 63
Bellevue West 73, Omaha Bryan 72
Bennington 55, Omaha Skutt Catholic 52
Bishop Neumann 71, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 60
Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Norfolk Catholic 44
Boyd County 65, Ewing 13
Bridgeport 62, Hemingford 53
Broken Bow 66, Ainsworth 47
Cambridge 56, Loomis 48
Central Valley 61, Spalding Academy 51
Creighton 49, Crofton 37
Crete 59, Fairbury 35
Cross County 41, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35
Deshler 60, Franklin 10
Diller-Odell 62, Lewiston 31
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Sandy Creek 29
Douglas County West 71, Raymond Central 47
Dundy County-Stratton 60, St. Francis, Kan. 43
Elm Creek 71, Bertrand 21
Elmwood-Murdock 58, Malcolm 29
Exeter/Milligan 65, High Plains Community 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 15
Friend 41, Lawrence-Nelson 37
Giltner 63, Meridian 35
Gordon/Rushville 68, Bennett County, S.D. 28
Gretna 53, Waverly 48
Hastings St. Cecilia 60, Sutton 42
Heartland 75, Thayer Central 31
Hershey 49, Kimball 30
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 69, Palmer 36
Johnson-Brock 67, Tri County 43
Kearney 67, Fremont 44
Kenesaw 73, Silver Lake 32
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 71, Plainview 59
Lexington 60, Grand Island Northwest 48
Lincoln Lutheran 67, Syracuse 55
Lincoln North Star 70, Lincoln Pius X 57
Lincoln Southwest 58, Lincoln Southeast 32
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 71, Tekamah-Herman 29
Louisville 33, Johnson County Central 30
Lutheran High Northeast 69, Homer 28
Maywood-Hayes Center 53, Eustis-Farnam 42
McCool Junction 63, Shelby/Rising City 54
Mead 51, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 38
Millard South 55, Papillion-LaVista South 54
Neligh-Oakdale 51, Bloomfield 35
Norfolk 70, Columbus 60
North Central 51, St. Mary's 40
Omaha Central 65, Millard North 46
Omaha Roncalli 75, Arlington 43
Papillion-LaVista 71, Elkhorn South 53
Pawnee City 39, Sterling 35
Paxton 74, Maxwell 21
Ponca 65, Emerson-Hubbard 20
Schuyler 55, David City 49
Seward 38, Norris 37
Shelton 49, Red Cloud 22
Sidney 50, Fort Morgan, Colo. 48
South Loup 79, Medicine Valley 39
Southern Valley 49, Superior 46
St. Thomas More, S.D. 55, Alliance 48
Stuart 61, Elkhorn Valley 52
Wakefield 61, Stanton 29
Wauneta-Palisade 76, South Platte 22
Wisner-Pilger 65, Wayne 40
Wood River 47, Blue Hill 40
York 61, Aurora 44
Yutan 73, Conestoga 19
Cougar Classic
Blair 71, Omaha Gross Catholic 66
Platteview 90, Boys Town 46
Lakota Nation Tournament (Paha Sapa Bracket)
Semifinal
Todd County, S.D. 71, Omaha Nation 67
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Tournament
Ansley-Litchfield 76, Elwood 49
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 60, Axtell 58
Archbishop Bergan 35, Nebraska City Lourdes 27
Auburn 41, Freeman 5
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 46, Howells/Dodge 34
Bellevue West 67, Omaha Bryan 21
Bloomfield 49, Neligh-Oakdale 31
Blue Hill 55, Wood River 39
Bridgeport 53, Hemingford 18
Broken Bow 45, Ainsworth 29
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Cross County 21
Cambridge 47, Loomis 31
Central Valley 49, Spalding Academy 31
Conestoga 51, Yutan 46
Creek Valley 41, Sedgwick County, Colo. 29
Crete 58, Fairbury 39
Crofton 68, Creighton 18
David City 58, Schuyler 32
Deshler 47, Franklin 40
Diller-Odell 52, Lewiston 30
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Sandy Creek 30
Dundy County-Stratton 52, St. Francis, Kan. 40
East Butler 44, Hampton 42
Elkhorn Valley 55, Stuart 30
Elm Creek 55, Bertrand 37
Ewing 52, Boyd County 45
Exeter/Milligan 70, High Plains Community 31
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 28
Fillmore Central 55, Wilber-Clatonia 15
Friend 61, Lawrence-Nelson 33
Gordon/Rushville 56, Bennett County, S.D. 31
Grand Island Northwest 51, Lexington 11
Hartington-Newcastle 70, Walthill 43
Harvard 42, Osceola 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 57, Sutton 19
Heartland 60, Thayer Central 35
Hershey 49, Kimball 30
Holdrege 56, Gothenburg 54
Homer 58, Lutheran High Northeast 44
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Palmer 13
Johnson-Brock 35, Tri County 32
Kearney 44, Fremont 37
Kenesaw 56, Silver Lake 30
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 73, Plainview 39
Leyton 44, Banner County 39
Lincoln Christian 70, Grand Island Central Catholic 34
Lincoln East 68, Grand Island 34
Lincoln High 70, Lincoln Northeast 52
Lincoln Lutheran 68, Syracuse 42
Lincoln Pius X 51, Lincoln North Star 25
Lincoln Southeast 34, Lincoln Southwest 28
Louisville 62, Johnson County Central 14
Malcolm 46, Elmwood-Murdock 31
Maxwell 59, Paxton 16
Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Eustis-Farnam 9
McCool Junction 40, Shelby/Rising City 29
Mead 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49
Meridian 43, Giltner 36
Milford 39, Centennial 32
Millard North 63, Omaha Central 22
Millard South 46, Papillion-LaVista South 35
Norfolk 50, Columbus 36
North Bend Central 61, Pender 50
North Platte 56, McCook 40
Ogallala 50, Perkins County 15
Omaha Northwest 59, Bellevue East 22
Omaha Skutt Catholic 28, Bennington 27
Ord 60, Adams Central 49
Papillion-LaVista 56, Elkhorn South 48
Pierce 28, Columbus Scotus 27
Pleasanton 44, Overton 36
Ponca 53, Emerson-Hubbard 32
Raymond Central 58, Douglas County West 44
Red Cloud 48, Shelton 25
Seward 44, Norris 37
Sidney 51, Fort Morgan, Colo. 35
South Loup 62, Medicine Valley 16
Southwest 51, Arapahoe 23
Stanton 50, Wakefield 18
Sterling 36, Pawnee City 30
Superior 61, Southern Valley 28
Tekamah-Herman 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30
Twin River 39, Fullerton 38
Wahoo 69, Fort Calhoun 15
Wauneta-Palisade 61, South Platte 48
Waverly 56, Gretna 49
Wayne 60, Wisner-Pilger 52
York 28, Aurora 21
Omaha Gross Catholic Tournament
Platteview 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 30
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Tournament
Ansley-Litchfield 53, Elwood 28
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61, Elba 10