HS Basketball Scoreboard - Friday, Dec. 22

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. – Check out scores and highlights from high school basketball games around the area below.

BOYS
Alma 94, Elwood 61
Aquinas 64, Guardian Angels 24
Bellevue East 81, Omaha South 72
Bellevue West 81, Omaha Westside 66
Broken Bow 48, Hershey 38
Burwell 51, Twin Loup 44
Falls City 49, Nebraska City Lourdes 46, OT
Fremont 50, Lincoln Northeast 31
Grand Island 60, Lincoln Southeast 43
Hampton 53, Meridian 46
Lincoln High 70, Lincoln Southwest 66
Lincoln North Star 57, North Platte 39
Lincoln Pius X 31, Lincoln East 30
Millard North 77, Millard West 60
Millard South 83, Omaha Northwest 45
Mitchell 60, Bayard 40
Norfolk 44, Kearney 36
North Bend Central 61, Milford 49
O'Neill 70, Crofton 42
Omaha Bryan 77, Papillion-LaVista 61
Omaha Burke 70, Elkhorn South 60
Omaha Creighton Prep 65, Omaha Benson 30
Omaha Skutt Catholic 64, South Sioux City 37
Papillion-LaVista South 65, Omaha Central 63
Randolph 65, Wynot 54
Rapid City Stevens, S.D. 76, Alliance 52
St. Paul 60, Columbus Scotus 52
Knight Classic Tournament
Archbishop Bergan 52, Howells/Dodge 47
Sandy Creek Tournament
Wood River 68, Cross County 62

GIRLS
Alma 58, Elwood 55, OT
Burwell 55, Twin Loup 21
Columbus Scotus 45, St. Paul 11
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Harvard 23
Elkhorn 48, Omaha Roncalli 29
Elkhorn South 54, Omaha Burke 48
Guardian Angels 59, Aquinas 32
Hampton 68, Meridian 33
Hershey 39, Broken Bow 29
Lincoln High 57, Lincoln Southwest 51
Lincoln Pius X 31, Lincoln East 30
Lincoln Southeast 54, Grand Island 27
Lutheran High Northeast 45, Wayne 42
Millard North 53, Millard West 37
Millard South 51, Bellevue West 42
Mitchell 58, Bayard 22
Nebraska City Lourdes 41, Falls City 25
Norfolk 44, Kearney 38
North Bend Central 39, Milford 31
North Platte 62, Lincoln North Star 51
Omaha Benson 45, Omaha Marian 42
Omaha South 70, Bellevue East 44
Papillion-LaVista 72, Omaha Bryan 29
Papillion-LaVista South 68, Omaha Central 21
Rapid City Stevens, S.D. 63, Alliance 50
South Sioux City 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 45
Wynot 32, Randolph 29
Nike Tournament of Champions
13th Place, Derril Kipp Bracket

Omaha Northwest 74, Avondale Westview, Ariz. 32
11th Place, Mike Desper Bracket
Cherry Creek, Colo. 67, Lincoln Christian 47
Fifth Place, Dan Wiley Bracket
Fremont 69, Bonita Vista, Calif. 65
Championship, John Anderson Bracket
Roland Park, Md. 60, Omaha Westside 58
Sandy Creek Tournament
Wood River 51, Cross County 34
Sioux County Tournament
Morrill 64, Banner County 51
Sioux County 43, Crawford 32