HS Basketball Scoreboard - Friday, Feb. 2

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. – Highlights and scores from Tuesday's high school basketball games across Nebraska.
-------
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alma 45, Southern Valley 40
Aurora 71, Waverly 61
Bishop Neumann 55, Columbus Scotus 40
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 62, Shelby/Rising City 40
Burwell 68, Spalding Academy 51
Cedar Bluffs 35, St. Edward 28
Chase County 51, North Platte St. Patrick's 42
Columbus 46, Omaha Gross Catholic 34
Cozad 58, Minden 39
Crawford 59, Cody-Kilgore 21
Creek Valley 52, Leyton 39
Creighton 59, St. Mary's 21
Crete 64, Schuyler 35
Douglas County West 52, Ashland-Greenwood 46
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Southwest 57
East Butler 66, High Plains Community 22
Exeter/Milligan 58, Hampton 43
Garden County 62, Potter-Dix 25
Giltner 61, Dorchester 31
Grand Island 62, Millard North 49
Grand Island Northwest 53, Holdrege 41
Gretna 56, Elkhorn 41
Hastings 50, North Platte 47, OT
Hitchcock County 50, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Kearney 71, Elkhorn South 53
Lexington 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 63
Lincoln Christian 62, Omaha Concordia 59
Lincoln East 56, Omaha Burke 42
Lincoln High 64, Fremont 51
Lutheran High Northeast 81, Omaha Nation 54
McCool Junction 45, Nebraska Lutheran 44
Medicine Valley 68, Bertrand 41
Meridian 46, Osceola 45
Minatare def. Sioux County, forfeit
Norfolk 62, Lincoln Southeast 53
Norris 66, Nebraska City 27
Omaha Benson 63, Lincoln Northeast 43
Omaha Creighton Prep 74, Millard West 63
Omaha North 65, Bellevue East 61
Omaha Roncalli 70, Ralston 50
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Beatrice 43
Omaha Westside 72, Omaha Northwest 55
Papillion-LaVista 60, Lincoln North Star 52
Parkview Christian 67, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45
Paxton 81, Stapleton 11
Perkins County 63, Cambridge 51
Platteview 69, Syracuse 26
Riverside 66, Nebraska Christian 40
Scottsbluff 63, Alliance 42
Seward 54, Blair 50
Sidney 68, Gering 67
South Loup 62, Mullen 42
St. Thomas More, S.D. 64, Chadron 40
Twin Loup 64, Elba 15
Valentine 49, Gothenburg 40
Wahoo 78, Arlington 33
Wallace 49, Maxwell 32
Wauneta-Palisade 56, Sutherland 50
Whiting, Iowa 38, Cornerstone Christian 37
East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Clarkson/Leigh 56, Tekamah-Herman 43
Howells/Dodge 52, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41
Stanton 39, Madison 37
Twin River 65, Pender 53
Wisner-Pilger 51, West Point-Beemer 47
Semifinal
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 65, North Bend Central 54
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 61, Oakland-Craig 53
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Elm Creek 51, Wilcox-Hildreth 42
Overton 54, Loomis 51
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Arcadia-Loup City 51, St. Paul 48
Ravenna 60, Doniphan-Trumbull 58
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Hartington Cedar Catholic 54, Pierce 48
Wayne 65, Crofton 25
Semifinal
Battle Creek 48, O'Neill 43
Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Norfolk Catholic 30
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation
Shelton 44, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Silver Lake 39, Franklin 38
Semifinal
Deshler 41, Blue Hill 28
Kenesaw 47, Harvard 40
Western Trails Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Bridgeport 55, Hemingford 54
Gordon/Rushville 51, Mitchell 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alliance 65, Scottsbluff 58
Ansley-Litchfield 43, Sandhills/Thedford 31
Ashland-Greenwood 67, Douglas County West 36
Bennington 61, Plattsmouth 20
Bertrand 52, Medicine Valley 24
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, Shelby/Rising City 31
Burwell 53, Spalding Academy 24
Cambridge 52, Perkins County 26
Cedar Bluffs 45, St. Edward 22
Crawford 40, Cody-Kilgore 35
Creek Valley 50, Leyton 41
Crete 66, Schuyler 20
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Southwest 26
East Butler 55, High Plains Community 34
Elkhorn 42, Gretna 32
Elkhorn South 36, Kearney 34
Exeter/Milligan 61, Hampton 26
Fremont 38, Lincoln High 30
Giltner 58, Dorchester 25
Gothenburg 49, Valentine 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 53, Lexington 27
Grand Island Northwest 56, Holdrege 34
Lincoln Christian 64, Omaha Concordia 34
Lincoln East 70, Omaha Burke 46
Lutheran High Northeast 52, Omaha Nation 51
Maxwell 45, Wallace 15
Maywood-Hayes Center 38, Hitchcock County 34
Meridian 67, Osceola 35
Millard North 53, Grand Island 31
Millard West 46, Omaha Marian 37
Minden 54, Cozad 42
Nebraska Lutheran 54, McCool Junction 49
Norfolk 45, Lincoln Southeast 36
Norris 51, Nebraska City 19
North Platte 59, Hastings 52
North Platte St. Patrick's 41, Chase County 40
Omaha Benson 59, Lincoln Northeast 52
Omaha North 51, Bellevue East 28
Omaha Northwest 77, Omaha Westside 74, OT
Papillion-LaVista 43, Lincoln North Star 30
Parkview Christian 67, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45
Platteview 53, Syracuse 47
Potter-Dix 46, Garden County 31
Riverside 49, Nebraska Christian 47
Seward 55, Blair 23
Sidney 47, Gering 41
Sioux County 32, Minatare 29
South Loup 36, Mullen 25
South Platte 50, Banner County 30
Southern Valley 66, Alma 29
St. Thomas More, S.D. 57, Chadron 11
Stapleton 50, Paxton 46
Twin Loup 63, Elba 12
Wahoo 69, Arlington 46
Wauneta-Palisade 42, Sutherland 17
Waverly 58, Aurora 37
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Auburn 50, Conestoga 29
Malcolm 52, Louisville 35
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Ponca 56, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Randolph 47, Homer 32
Western Trails Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Bridgeport 56, Morrill 41
Mitchell 78, Kimball 11