HS Basketball Scoreboard - Friday, Feb. 23

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. – HS Basketball Scoreboard
Friday, Feb. 23
-----
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class A(equals)
A-1(equals)
Omaha Central 69, Lincoln Northeast 38
Papillion-LaVista 64, Norfolk 44
A-4(equals)
Kearney 82, Lincoln Southeast 52
Lincoln North Star 52, Grand Island 50, OT
A-5(equals)
Bellevue West 82, North Platte 54
Class C-1 Sub-District(equals)
C1-1(equals)
Auburn 33, Falls City 24
C1-2(equals)
Syracuse 60, Louisville 46
C1-8(equals)
Lincoln Christian 64, Milford 42
Class C-2 Sub-District(equals)
C2-1(equals)
Freeman 56, Fillmore Central 17
C-2-2(equals)
Yutan 48, Elmwood-Murdock 44
Class D-1 Sub-District(equals)
D1-1(equals)
Johnson-Brock 51, Tri County 39
D1-3(equals)
Nebraska City Lourdes 49, East Butler 44
D1-6(equals)
North Central 49, Boyd County 46
Class D-2 Sub-District(equals)
D2-1(equals)
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Sterling 32
D2-5(equals)
CWC 54, Stuart 46, OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class C-1 District Final(equals)
C1-1(equals)
Auburn 51, Conestoga 42
C1-2(equals)
Wahoo 60, West Point-Beemer 48
C1-3(equals)
Pierce 54, Ord 48
C1-4(equals)
Columbus Scotus 35, Lincoln Christian 34
C1-5(equals)
Grand Island Central Catholic 54, Kearney Catholic 48
C1-6(equals)
Mitchell 44, Hershey 18
Class C-2 District Final(equals)
C2-1(equals)
Superior 48, Archbishop Bergan 40
C2-2(equals)
Stanton 56, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 43
C2-3(equals)
Hartington Cedar Catholic 70, Ainsworth 42
C2-4(equals)
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Centennial 30
C2-5(equals)
Burwell 38, Cambridge 31
C2-6(equals)
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Bridgeport 50
Class D-1 District Final(equals)
D1-1(equals)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 59, Johnson-Brock 34
D1-2(equals)
Guardian Angels 34, Weeping Water 27
D1-3(equals)
North Central 63, Randolph 32
D1-4(equals)
Shelby/Rising City 59, Heartland 34
D1-5(equals)
Pleasanton 58, Blue Hill 54
D1-6(equals)
Hitchcock County 53, Morrill 32
Class D-2 District Final(equals)
D2-1(equals)
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Exeter/Milligan 39
D2-2(equals)
Humphrey St. Francis 41, Wynot 29
D2-3(equals)
Riverside 54, Ewing 51
D2-4(equals)
Red Cloud 60, Axtell 35
D2-5(equals)
Sandhills/Thedford 27, Maywood-Hayes Center 18
D2-6(equals)
Hyannis 54, Creek Valley 40