HS Basketball Scoreboard - Thursday, Jan. 4

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. -- BOYS BASKETBALL
Aquinas 56, Schuyler 31
Battle Creek 66, Crofton 45
Central City 55, Fillmore Central 37
Central Valley 68, Burwell 63
Douglas County West 55, Columbus Lakeview 47
Giltner 69, Lawrence-Nelson 30
Hartington Cedar Catholic 74, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 67
Haxtun, Colo. 86, Leyton 42
Hemingford 56, Garden County 39
High Plains Community 34, Hampton 26
Johnson-Brock 60, Falls City 57
Kearney Catholic 43, Wood River 38
Lincoln Christian 45, Crete 40
Lincoln Southeast 53, Lincoln North Star 48
Lincoln Southwest 50, Norfolk 47
Nebraska Christian 44, Fullerton 31
Nebraska City Lourdes 70, Fremont Mills, Tabor, Iowa 27
Nebraska Lutheran 46, Osceola 40
Norris 56, Waverly 44
North Central 56, Clearwater/Orchard 50
Oelrichs, S.D. def. Sioux County, forfeit
Ogallala 74, Bridgeport 54
Omaha Nation 92, Whiting, Iowa 17
Omaha Skutt Catholic 83, Ralston 44
Palmyra 66, Malcolm 34
Ravenna 60, Doniphan-Trumbull 55
Sidney 61, Kimball 26
South Loup 68, Sandhills/Thedford 50
Sterling 59, Dorchester 19
Stuart 47, Boyd County 29
Sutton 65, Cross County 46
Tri County 60, Fairbury 41
Wayne 49, Norfolk Catholic 40
Wilber-Clatonia 54, Johnson County Central 44
Winnebago 33, Dakota Valley, S.D. 31

CNOS Classic
Winnebago 69, Dakota Valley, S.D. 68

Omaha Metro Tournament
Consolation
Bellevue East 81, Bellevue West 65
Elkhorn South 76, Omaha North 67
Championship
Omaha Central 64, Omaha Burke 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 56, Eustis-Farnam 10
Aquinas 69, East Butler 29
Archbishop Bergan 52, Omaha Roncalli 37
Bishop Neumann 43, Columbus Scotus 40
Boyd County 37, Stuart 29
Bridgeport 58, Ogallala 56
Burwell 43, Central Valley 36
Columbus Lakeview 61, Douglas County West 18
Crofton 55, Battle Creek 49
Cross County 58, Sutton 35
Dorchester 43, Sterling 38
Fairbury 56, Tri County 29
Fillmore Central 52, Central City 27
Franklin 46, Alma 43
Giltner 39, Lawrence-Nelson 38
Hartington Cedar Catholic 49, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 28
Hartington-Newcastle 58, Bloomfield 24
Haxtun, Colo. 51, Leyton 24
Hemingford 32, Garden County 17
High Plains Community 34, Hampton 26
Johnson-Brock 37, Falls City 35
Kearney Catholic 61, Wood River 28
Lincoln Christian 45, Crete 40
Lincoln Southeast 53, Lincoln North Star 39
Lincoln Southwest 41, Norfolk 37
Malcolm 76, Palmyra 10
Nebraska Christian 43, Fullerton 41
Nebraska City Lourdes 38, Fremont Mills, Tabor, Iowa 22
Nebraska Lutheran 46, Osceola 40
North Central 61, Clearwater/Orchard 13
Omaha Nation 67, Whiting, Iowa 26
Osmond 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 30
Ravenna 54, Doniphan-Trumbull 50
Sandy Creek 40, Ashland-Greenwood 19
Sidney 62, Kimball 23
Sioux County 50, Oelrichs, S.D. 44
South Loup 41, Sandhills/Thedford 25
Waverly 43, Norris 32
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Johnson County Central 14

Omaha Metro Tournament
Consolation Quarterfinal
Millard West 80, Bellevue East 42
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Benson 42
Championship
Omaha Westside 76, Millard South 49