HS Basketball Scoreboard - Tuesday, Dec. 5

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) -- BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 62, Wood River 51
Alma 58, Elm Creek 50
Anselmo-Merna 72, McPherson County 10
Auburn 61, Weeping Water 30
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 65, Emerson-Hubbard 25
Broken Bow 56, Amherst 50
Centura 54, Central City 49
Columbus Scotus 74, Guardian Angels 43
Crete 55, Grand Island Northwest 38
CWC 65, Ewing 27
Deshler 71, Meridian 31
Diller-Odell 61, Dorchester 12
Elkhorn Mount Michael 63, Bishop Neumann 56
Exeter/Milligan 56, East Butler 51
Fairbury 50, Superior 42
Gretna 58, Omaha Gross Catholic 55, OT
Hampton 52, Osceola 36
Harlan, Iowa 72, Blair 70
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Bloomfield 34
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Lewiston 26
Johnson County Central 45, Southern 41
Johnson-Brock 59, Palmyra 49
Lexington 49, Minden 38
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 65, Wayne 27
Madison 56, Elkhorn Valley 40
Marysville, Kan. 70, Falls City 45
Nebraska Lutheran 67, St. Edward 19
Neligh-Oakdale 61, Elgin Public/Pope John 50
Niobrara/Verdigre 57, St. Mary's 31
North Bend Central 72, Schuyler 41
Oakland-Craig 73, Clarkson/Leigh 35
Omaha Concordia 87, Fort Calhoun 47
Omaha Skutt Catholic 72, Fremont 39
Osmond 59, Boyd County 54
Palmer 62, Elba 24
Parkview Christian 63, Omaha Christian Academy 44
St. Paul 71, Cozad 68
Sterling 35, Friend 34
Sutton 67, Nebraska Christian 35
Tri County 61, Pawnee City 47
Wakefield 52, Hartington-Newcastle 32
West Point-Beemer 48, Stanton 24
Cattle Trail Tournament
Arapahoe 44, Southwest 34
Wauneta-Palisade 80, Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anselmo-Merna 36, McPherson County 14
Arlington 41, Yutan 38
Auburn 42, Weeping Water 38
Axtell 67, Silver Lake 40
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 50, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Bishop Neumann 64, Omaha Duchesne Academy 32
Broken Bow 39, Amherst 22
Cambridge 53, Southern Valley 50
Centura 52, Central City 37
Clarkson/Leigh 36, Oakland-Craig 30
Columbus Scotus 64, Guardian Angels 39
Crofton 56, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
Diller-Odell 46, Dorchester 39
Douglas County West 40, Tekamah-Herman 39
Elgin Public/Pope John 54, Neligh-Oakdale 25
Elkhorn 67, Ralston 29
Elkhorn Valley 60, Madison 38
Elm Creek 63, Alma 27
Ewing 54, CWC 36
Exeter/Milligan 51, East Butler 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Nebraska City Lourdes 26
Friend 60, Sterling 54
Gordon/Rushville 54, Crawford 19
Grand Island Northwest 50, Crete 31
Gretna 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 31
Hampton 50, Osceola 23
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Bloomfield 8
Hartington-Newcastle 61, Wakefield 37
Harvard 37, Shelton 22
Howells/Dodge 49, Aquinas 34
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 68, Lewiston 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Plainview 48
Johnson-Brock 65, Palmyra 18
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 47, Homer 44
Lincoln Christian 41, Seward 40
Louisville 49, Elmwood-Murdock 46
Malcolm 64, Conestoga 34
Maxwell 55, Eustis-Farnam 15
McCool Junction 34, Giltner 33
Mead 59, Cornerstone Christian 6
Meridian 58, Deshler 48
Minatare 55, Banner County 54
Minden 40, Lexington 25
Nebraska Christian 53, Sutton 40
Nebraska Lutheran 50, St. Edward 23
Niobrara/Verdigre 46, St. Mary's 45
Norfolk Catholic 52, Pierce 43
North Bend Central 60, Schuyler 14
Omaha Concordia 71, Fort Calhoun 29
Omaha Marian 61, Omaha North 46
Omaha Nation 67, Allen 23
Omaha Skutt Catholic 46, Omaha Mercy 30
Omaha South 62, Omaha Central 45
Osmond 50, Boyd County 49
Overton 56, Gibbon 41
Palmer 60, Elba 14
Riverside 55, Clearwater/Orchard 38
South Loup 37, Hershey 32
Spalding Academy 40, Stuart 37
St. Paul 57, Cozad 24
Stanton 33, West Point-Beemer 30
Superior 48, Fairbury 36
Tri County 38, Pawnee City 16
Twin River 33, Lutheran High Northeast 29
Wahoo 67, Ashland-Greenwood 26
Wausa 64, Creighton 39
Wayne 79, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37
Wood River 48, Adams Central 46
Cattle Trail Tournament
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Medicine Valley 17
Hitchcock County 40, Arapahoe 24
Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 42, Maywood-Hayes Center 39
Wauneta-Palisade 46, Southwest 39