HS Basketball Scoreboard - Tuesday, Jan. 16

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) -- High school basketball scores from across the state on Tuesday, Jan. 16.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 74, CWC 63
Alliance 47, Gordon/Rushville 31
Arapahoe 74, Axtell 41
Arcadia-Loup City 53, Twin Loup 37
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 56, Wakefield 45
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 63, McCool Junction 47
Central City 55, Schuyler 38
Clarkson/Leigh 61, Elgin Public/Pope John 50
East Butler 40, Giltner 36
Exeter/Milligan 53, Meridian 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Grand Island Northwest 54, 2OT
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Superior 14
Heartland 73, High Plains Community 11
Homer 69, Emerson-Hubbard 41
Johnson-Brock 83, Lewiston 40
Lexington 66, McCook 47
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 66, Arlington 41
Louisville 55, Douglas County West 43
Milford 44, Columbus Lakeview 31
Nebraska City Lourdes 53, Auburn 43
North Central 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 49
O'Neill 71, Wagner, S.D. 41
Oakland-Craig 63, Tekamah-Herman 24
Omaha Creighton Prep 67, Omaha Westside 60
Osmond 53, Bloomfield 30
Pawnee City 59, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Seward 42, Crete 27
Silver Lake 43, Franklin 39
St. Paul 48, Minden 35
Wahoo 96, Raymond Central 25
Waverly 52, Lincoln Lutheran 35
Wayne 73, Crofton 46
Winnebago 52, Ponca 50
Winside 45, Randolph 34
Wisner-Pilger 45, Twin River 34
Wynot 58, Allen 28
Yutan 64, Ashland-Greenwood 25
Goldenrod Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Fullerton 65, Spalding Academy 43
Nebraska Christian 52, Central Valley 48
Riverside 70, Heartland Lutheran 23
Panhandle Conference Tournament
Hay Springs 60, Edgemont, S.D. 57
River Cities Conference Tournament
First Round
Elkhorn Mount Michael 58, South Sioux City 48
Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Beatrice 45
South Platte Valley Association Tournament
First Round
Chase County 54, Bridgeport 38
Perkins County 57, Kimball 39
Sutherland 45, Hershey 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alliance 49, Gordon/Rushville 32
Amherst 49, Shelton 20
Anselmo-Merna 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28
Arcadia-Loup City 38, Twin Loup 25
Arlington 63, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 39
Auburn 52, Nebraska City Lourdes 32
Aurora 59, Holdrege 29
Axtell 42, Arapahoe 31
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 70, Wakefield 27
Blue Hill 55, Harvard 13
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, McCool Junction 33
Centennial 57, Wilber-Clatonia 17
Central City 63, Schuyler 35
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Columbus Scotus 40, North Bend Central 24
Crofton 60, Wayne 46
Cross County 58, Dorchester 29
CWC 37, Ainsworth 29
David City 41, Shelby/Rising City 32
Deshler 41, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Kearney Catholic 38
Elkhorn 55, Columbus 43
Exeter/Milligan 49, Meridian 33
Falls City 48, St. Joseph Le Blond, Mo. 25
Franklin 59, Silver Lake 31
Friend 54, Thayer Central 47
Giltner 68, East Butler 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Wood River 44
Guardian Angels 51, Battle Creek 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 68, Creighton 25
Hartington-Newcastle 59, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 38
Heartland 59, High Plains Community 23
Hitchcock County 49, Paxton 25
Homer 49, Emerson-Hubbard 37
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40, Pawnee City 25
Johnson-Brock 61, Lewiston 24
Kenesaw 46, Loomis 34
Lexington 43, McCook 39
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Waverly 42
Louisville 83, Douglas County West 21
Lutheran High Northeast 51, Walthill 38
Malcolm 44, Freeman 22
Maxwell 50, Brady 45
Medicine Valley 52, Eustis-Farnam 34
Milford 45, Columbus Lakeview 42
Mitchell 62, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 50
Nebraska Lutheran 62, Hampton 49
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Clearwater/Orchard 38
North Central 73, Niobrara/Verdigre 15
O'Neill 53, Wagner, S.D. 49
Osmond 44, Bloomfield 40
Overton 65, Elwood 48
Pleasanton 48, Ansley-Litchfield 43
Ravenna 61, Sutton 18
Seward 35, Crete 22
St. Paul 47, Minden 33
Stanton 57, Madison 31
Sterling 55, Cedar Bluffs 24
Tekamah-Herman 47, Oakland-Craig 42
Twin River 36, Wisner-Pilger 34
Wahoo 60, Raymond Central 29
Wausa 35, Stuart 17
Weeping Water 75, Johnson County Central 26
West Holt 63, Plainview 24
Winnebago 42, Ponca 33
Wynot 59, Allen 15
York 44, Norris 43
Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament
First Round
Bayard 50, Banner County 29
Leyton 41, Garden County 27
Potter-Dix 35, Minatare 25
South Platte 36, Creek Valley 29
South Platte Valley Association Tournament
Hershey 36, Sutherland 19