HS Basketball Scoreboard - Tuesday, Jan. 30

By  | 

LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) -- HS Basketball Scoreboard
Tuesday, January 30th
-----------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alliance 59, Chadron 44
Arlington 68, Fort Calhoun 48
Bennington 59, Fremont 46
Boys Town 67, Ashland-Greenwood 46
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, Osceola 27
Conestoga 61, Weeping Water 47
Crete 67, Nebraska City 24
Elkhorn Mount Michael 41, Omaha Gross Catholic 27
Falls City 45, Hiawatha, Kan. 40
Fullerton 57, Shelby/Rising City 55
Gering 74, Ogallala 65
Grand Island 64, Hastings 39
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Adams Central 35
Hershey 62, Southwest 41
Humphrey St. Francis 59, Central Valley 24
Lincoln Lutheran 77, Raymond Central 32
Medicine Valley 78, Maywood-Hayes Center 18
Meridian 54, High Plains Community 34
Millard North 67, Papillion-LaVista 56
Millard South 77, Omaha Benson 37
Norris 59, Beatrice 57
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 85, Whiting, Iowa 40
Omaha Nation 68, Omaha Christian Academy 55
Omaha Roncalli 64, Plattsmouth 35
Phillipsburg, Kan. 66, Southern Valley 34
Sutherland 70, Stapleton 18
Syracuse 65, Douglas County West 56
Waverly 68, Ralston 56
East Husker Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Howells/Dodge 61, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 33
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 67, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35
North Bend Central 68, West Point-Beemer 49
Oakland-Craig 66, Wisner-Pilger 62
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elm Creek 52, Amherst 48
Overton 78, Pleasanton 68, OT
Wilcox-Hildreth 68, Elwood 43
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Ord 60
Ravenna 54, Central City 52
St. Paul 41, Centura 38
Mid-State Conference Tournament
O'Neill 65, Crofton 52
Mid-State Conference Tournament
First Round
Battle Creek 60, Wayne 49
Mid-State Conference Tournament
First Round
Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, Pierce 48
Mid-State Conference Tournament
First Round
Norfolk Catholic 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 52
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Clearwater/Orchard 56, Stuart 23
West Holt 66, Neligh-Oakdale 32
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Pawnee City 28
Johnson-Brock 61, Diller-Odell 35
Nebraska City Lourdes 40, Sterling 29
Tri County 60, Southern 53
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centennial 65, Fairbury 36
Heartland 55, Wilber-Clatonia 52
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Milford 64, Fillmore Central 57
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Sutton 71, David City 51
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Blue Hill 59, Shelton 37
Deshler 66, Silver Lake 34
Harvard 43, Lawrence-Nelson 23
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Kenesaw 81, Franklin 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alliance 47, Chadron 42
Anselmo-Merna 40, Spalding Academy 33
Aquinas 58, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Archbishop Bergan 49, Omaha Concordia 38
Arlington 57, Fort Calhoun 29
Bennington 54, Omaha Mercy 44
Brady 61, Wallace 41
Broken Bow 32, Lexington 18
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49, Osceola 19
Burwell 56, Palmer 17
Cambridge 47, Bertrand 45
Cross County 55, Nebraska Lutheran 51
East Butler 40, McCool Junction 33
Elkhorn 49, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Falls City 40, Hiawatha, Kan. 25
Fullerton 52, Shelby/Rising City 48
Gering 61, Ogallala 52
Hastings 47, Grand Island 37
Heartland Lutheran 60, Elba 31
Hershey 59, Southwest 23
Hitchcock County 50, Rawlins County, Kan. 39
Humphrey St. Francis 73, Central Valley 50
Johnson County Central 28, Palmyra 26, OT
Lincoln Christian 44, Bishop Neumann 33
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Raymond Central 40
Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Medicine Valley 18
Millard North 59, Papillion-LaVista 48
Millard South 71, Omaha Benson 54
Mitchell 71, Southeast, Wyo. 17
North Platte St. Patrick's 58, Paxton 12
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 53, Whiting, Iowa 20
Omaha Marian 61, Columbus 39
Riverside 62, St. Edward 14
Sedgwick County, Colo. 44, Leyton 42
Seward 51, Columbus Lakeview 21
South Sioux City 60, Omaha Duchesne Academy 45
Southern Valley 52, Phillipsburg, Kan. 37
Sutherland 51, Stapleton 28
Syracuse 72, Douglas County West 23
Wahoo 49, Gretna 43
Waverly 61, Ralston 12
Wray, Colo. 64, Chase County 56
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Auburn 54, Yutan 26
Conestoga 46, Weeping Water 37
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Louisville 48, Elmwood-Murdock 36
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Malcolm 60, Freeman 16
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Hartington-Newcastle 56, Winnebago 53
Homer 58, Wynot 36
Randolph 32, Plainview 26
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centura 41, Wood River 38
Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Arcadia-Loup City 37
Ord 61, St. Paul 24
Ravenna 57, Gibbon 38
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Southern 27
Friend 59, Diller-Odell 30
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Johnson-Brock 50, Sterling 29
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Nebraska City Lourdes 51, Tri County 31
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centennial 59, Fillmore Central 51
Heartland 50, Fairbury 39
Milford 31, Sandy Creek 25
Superior 43, Thayer Central 26