2004 Primary Election Results

Here are the latest results for the 2004 Nebraska Primary Election.

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 1, REPUBLICANS
100% of 561 Precincts Reporting
15,526 Curt Bromm
18,528 Jeff Fortenberry
1007 Daniel Manning
457 Andrew J. Ringsmuth
9958 Greg Ruehle
1029 Bob Van Valkenburg
679 Greg Walburn

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 1, DEMOCRATS
100% of 561 Precincts Reporting
2049 Phil Chase
14645 Matt Connealy
2713 Charlie Matulka
9748 Janet Stewart

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 1, GREEN PARTY
100% of 561 Precincts Reporting
64 Steven R. Larrick

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 3, REPUBLICANS
100% of 700 Precincts Reporting
57,487 Tom Osborne

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 3, DEMOCRATS
100% of 700 Precincts Reporting
19,386 Donna J. Anderson

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – DISTRICT 3, NEBRASKA PARTY
100% of 700 Precincts Reporting
18 Duane E.F. Dufek
37 Joseph A. Rosberg

GRAND ISLAND SALES TAX
100% of 38 Precincts Reporting
3424 For
3192 Against

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 1
100% of 60 Precincts Reporting
368 Walt Hamilton
2281 Lavon L. Heidemann
671 Mike Powers
146 James Wray
650 Joe Zager
2869 Ron Zeiger

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 3
100% of 25 Precincts Reporting
613 Pamela J. Duin
1004 Gail F. Kopplin
1165 Ray Mossey

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 9
100% of 15 Precincts Reporting
1334 Gwen Howard
981 Scott Knudsen
773 Anthony R. Metz

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 17
100% of 39 Precincts Reporting
1129 Dave Bloomfield
2173 Patrick L. Engel
788 Machelle Bowman Dass

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 23
100% of 38 Precincts Reporting
2217 Mark Gustafson
2683 Chris Langemeier
494 Jack Pokorny

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 31
100% of 20 Precincts Reporting
491 Don Hudgens
1300 Rich Pahls
848 Ben Thompson

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 33
100% of 50 Precincts Reporting
282 Gary L. Allison
2448 Carroll Burling
2470 Steve Scherr

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 43
100% of 90 Precincts Reporting
1987 Warren R. Arganbright
2218 Kevin T. Cooksley
2185 Deb Fischer
1234 Howard R. Gaffney
273 Floyd Slagle Jr.
337 Louis Stithem
443 Elmer Vogel

NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE – DISTRICT 45
100% of 15 Precincts Reporting
960 Kirk Brumbaugh
1534 Abbie Cornett
131 Nydra Sue Karlen
100 Randall Plagmann
836 Pat Shannon

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION – DISTRICT 3
100% of 581 Precincts Reporting
4353 Rodney V. Garwood
6644 Jim Halferty
13001 Jim Scheer

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA BOARD OF REGENTS
100% of 259 Precincts Reporting
7919 Clark Anderson
12907 Don Blank
8889 C. David Hergert
3181 Frank Svoboda

HALL COUNTY COMMISSIONER
100% of 38 Precincts Reporting
199 Ed Clark
495 Jim Erickson

BUFFALO COUNTY COMMISSIONER
42% of 34 Precincts Reporting
65 Chris Hilliard
156 Richard Pierce

NORRIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS – BOND ISSUE
100% Percentage of Precincts Reporting
1020 For
484 Against

MADISON PUBLIC SCHOOLS – PROPERTY TAX LEVY
100% of 33 Precincts Reporting
335 For
372 Against

MCCOOL JUNCTION – PUBLIC SCHOOLS TAX LEVY
100% of 14 Precincts Reporting
210 For
93 Against

MCCOOK PUBLIC SCHOOLS – BOND ISSUE
100% of 20 Precincts Reporting
1313 For
1120 Against

CITY OF LINCOLN – CHARTER AMENDMENT
100% of 181 Precincts Reporting
19,022 For
11,231 Against

CITY OF MALCOM – LOTTERY ISSUE
100% of 20 Precincts Reporting
60 For
16 Against

CITY OF MADISON – SALES TAX
100% of 10 Precincts Reporting
305 For
119 Against

GOTHENBURG RECALL – KATHI VIERGUTZ
100% of 30 Precincts Reporting
305 For
721 Against

GOTHENBURG RECALL – BRENT BLOCK
100% of 30 Precincts Reporting
267 For
758 Against

SALINE COUNTY – BOND ISSUE
100% of 14 Precincts Reporting
953 For
1056 Against

CITY OF YORK – SALES TAX
100% of 10 Precincts Reporting
1442 For
252 Against

HASTINGS CITY COUNCIL – WARD 3
100% of 15 Precincts Reporting
288 Kenneth H. Fike
346 J.C. Mitera
365 Kathy M. Peterson

HICKMAN CITY COUNCIL
100% of 5 Precincts Reporting
0 Ronnie Edson
5 Douglas Hanson
3 Kim Hoesing
1 Chris Logston
3 Steve Noren
2 Alan Zinnecker

COLUMBUS MAYOR
100% of 16 Precincts Reporting
483 Dennis Duffy
795 Michael Fleming
299 Bob Hiner
N/A Joe Jarecke
1208 Mike Moser

NEBRASKA CITY MAYOR
100% of 7 Precincts Reporting
633 JoDee Adelung
95 John T. Davis
265 Arlen Ross
201 Dennis Vodicka

PERU MAYOR
100% of 1 Precincts Reporting
85 Phil Allgood
10 Paul Pate
55 Josh Whisler

NORTH PLATTE MAYOR
100% of 17 Precincts Reporting
109 Robert Gail James
1655 M.L. Martin
207 Tracy Martinez
1194 Sara Morris
1620 Keith G. Richardson

BOLD Unofficial Final


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 767132 - 1011now.com/a?a=767132
Gray Television, Inc.