More Election Results

UNITED STATES SENATOR (R)

Reporting: 100%
Ben Sasse 109,847
49%
WinnerWinner
Sid Dinsdale 49,832
22%
Shane Osborn 46,856
21%
Bart McLeay 12,700
6%
Clifton R. Johnson 3,285
1%

UNITED STATES SENATOR (D)

Reporting: 100%
Dave Domina 44,813
67%
WinnerWinner
Larry Marvin 21,615
33%

GOVERNOR (R)

Reporting: 100%
Pete Ricketts 57,936
26%
WinnerWinner
Jon Bruning 55,761
25%
Beau McCoy 45,820
21%
Mike Foley 42,039
19%
Tom Carlson 9,036
4%
Bryan Slone 8,179
4%

GOVERNOR (D)

Reporting: 100%
Chuck Hassebrook 64,509
100%

GOVERNOR (L)

Reporting: 100%
Mark G. Elworth Jr.396
100%

SECRETARY OF STATE (R)

Reporting: 100%
John A. Gale 174,076
100%

SECRETARY OF STATE (L)

Reporting: 100%
Ben Backus 481
100%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 (R)

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Fortenberry 63,448
86%
WinnerWinner
Jessica L. Turek 5,892
8%
Dennis L. Parker 4,390
6%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 1 (D)

Reporting: 100%
Dennis P. Crawford 24,031
100%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 2 (R)

Reporting: 100%
Lee Terry 25,025
53%
WinnerWinner
Dan Frei 22,339
47%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 2 (D)

Reporting: 100%
Brad Ashford 16,233
81%
WinnerWinner
Mark Aupperle 3,739
19%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 2 (L)

Reporting: 100%
Steven Laird 76
60%
WinnerWinner
Andy Shambaugh 50
40%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 (R)

Reporting: 100%
Adrian Smith 66,881
68%
WinnerWinner
Tom Brewer 31,215
32%

CONGRESS DISTRICT 3 (D)

Reporting: 100%
Mark Sullivan 19,910
100%

STATE TREASURER (R)

Reporting: 100%
Don Stenberg 171,227
85%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Costello 30,240
15%

STATE TREASURER (D)

Reporting: 100%
Michael J. O'Hara 60,124
100%

STATE TREASURER (L)

Reporting: 100%
Michael Knebel 471
100%

ATTORNEY GENERAL (R)

Reporting: 100%
Doug Peterson 66,992
36%
WinnerWinner
Brian Buescher 47,904
26%
Mike Hilgers 42,963
23%
Pete Pirsch 29,878
16%

ATTORNEY GENERAL (D)

Reporting: 100%
Janet Stewart 47,159
72%
WinnerWinner
Allan J. Eurek 18,087
28%

STATE AUDITOR (R)

Reporting: 100%
Charlie Janssen 92,304
57%
WinnerWinner
Larry Anderson 70,638
43%

STATE AUDITOR (D)

Reporting: 100%
Amanda McGill 62,348
100%

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 (R)

Reporting: 100%
John Sieler 14,417
100%

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 (D)

Reporting: 100%
Crystal Rhoades 5,705
43%
WinnerWinner
Jim Esch 5,238
40%
John Green 2,183
17%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 2

Reporting: 100%
Bill Kintner 3,030
44%
WinnerWinner
Ron Nolte 1,984
29%
Mel Luetchens 1,814
27%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 3

Reporting: 100%
Tommy L. Garrett 1,737
51%
WinnerWinner
Carol Blood 1,696
49%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 4

Reporting: 100%
Robert Bob Hilkemann 2,268
38%
WinnerWinner
Stacy Ryan 1,454
25%
Matt Butler 1,037
18%
Steve Howard 1,017
17%
Nicholas Pestello 121
2%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 6

Reporting: 100%
Joni Craighead 1,530
26%
WinnerWinner
John Stalnaker 1,374
24%
Justin Z. Spooner 986
17%
Patricia A. Hannan 860
15%
Paul Anderson 665
11%
George Westphal 371
6%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 8

Reporting: 100%
Gwenn Aspen 2,091
51%
WinnerWinner
Burke J. Harr 2,001
49%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 10

Reporting: 100%
Bob Krist 3,514
100%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 12

Reporting: 100%
Merv Riepe 2,374
59%
WinnerWinner
Greg Hosch 1,245
31%
Joseph A. Hering 412
10%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 14

Reporting: 100%
Jim Smith 3,792
100%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 16

Reporting: 100%
Lydia Brasch 4,646
63%
WinnerWinner
Scott Japp 2,680
37%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 18

Reporting: 100%
Brett Lindstrom 1,627
46%
WinnerWinner
J. Michael Tesar 1,245
35%
Joe Vaughn 428
12%
Chad C. Adams 238
7%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 20

Reporting: 100%
John S. McCollister 3,292
50%
WinnerWinner
Matt Lathrop 2,150
32%
Laura Baumgartner 1,199
18%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 22

Reporting: 100%
Paul Schumacher 6,919
80%
WinnerWinner
Douglas J. Liewer 1,694
20%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 24

Reporting: 100%
Mark A. Kolterman 5,147
80%
WinnerWinner
Kirk Tesar 1,303
20%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 26

Reporting: 100%
Brent Smoyer 1,962
32%
WinnerWinner
Matt Hansen 1,814
30%
Larry Weixelman 1,100
18%
Justin C. Valencia 591
10%
Bob Van Valkenburg 590
10%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 28

Reporting: 100%
Patty Pansing Brooks 3,710
47%
WinnerWinner
Dallas Jones 2,436
31%
Bob Rauner 1,471
19%
Jeff Keidel 197
3%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 30

Reporting: 100%
Bob Tiemann 3,716
52%
WinnerWinner
Roy Baker 3,438
48%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 32

Reporting: 100%
Laura Ebke 4,370
55%
WinnerWinner
Phil Hardenburger 3,556
45%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 34

Reporting: 100%
Curt Friesen 6,663
100%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36

Reporting: 100%
Matt Williams 6,305
86%
WinnerWinner
Luis Sotelo 1,016
14%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 38

Reporting: 100%
John L. Kuehn 6,792
100%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 40

Reporting: 100%
Tyson Rope Larson 7,363
69%
WinnerWinner
Keith F. Kube 3,372
31%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 42

Reporting: 100%
Roric R. Paulman 3,018
42%
WinnerWinner
Michael Groene 2,695
38%
Scott Dulin 1,429
20%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 44

Reporting: 100%
Dan Hughes 3,555
40%
WinnerWinner
Steve Stroup 3,137
35%
Dennis Berry 2,192
25%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 46

Reporting: 100%
Adam Morfeld 1,575
55%
WinnerWinner
James Michael Bowers 854
30%
Hunter Paneitz 415
15%

STATE LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 48

Reporting: 100%
John P. Stinner Sr.3,906
75%
WinnerWinner
Mike Meister 1,286
25%

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 5

Reporting: 100%
Patricia Timm 18,907
60%
WinnerWinner
Christine Lade 12,711
40%

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 6

Reporting: 100%
Maureen Nickels 35,805
100%

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 7

Reporting: 100%
Molly O'Holleran 23,392
57%
WinnerWinner
Robin R. Stevens 17,295
43%

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 8

Reporting: 100%
Patrick J. McPherson 8,961
39%
WinnerWinner
Bob Meyers 7,725
34%
Clarice L. Jackson 6,098
27%

NU BOARD OF REGENTS DISTRICT 1

Reporting: 100%
Tim Clare 36,031
100%

NU BOARD OF REGENTS DISTRICT 2

Reporting: 100%
Howard Hawks 23,663
100%

NU BOARD OF REGENTS DISTRICT 5

Reporting: 100%
Steve Glenn 14,901
41%
WinnerWinner
Rob Schafer 12,855
36%
Robert J. Prokop 8,389
23%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Reporting: 0%

Helvetica sans-serif "> Geneva

Reporting: 0%

however be viewed by browsers running on the local server machine.

Reporting: 0%

please create a <customErrors> tag within a "web.config" configuration file located in the root directory of the current web application. This <customErrors> tag should then have its "mode" attribute set to "Off"

Reporting: 0%

Local Election Results

Select Race

LANCASTER COUNTY ENGINEER

Total Votes: 24,552 Reporting: 100%
Pam Dingman 13,182
54%
Doug Pillard 11,370
46%

RAVENNA MAYOR

Total Votes: 314 Reporting: 100%
Peggy Dethlefs 197
63%
Winner Winner
Fred Matejka 85
27%
Kenneth L. Miller 32
10%

GRAND ISLAND MAYOR

Total Votes: 6,466 Reporting: 100%
Jay Vavricek 1,061
16%
Chuck Haase 2,588
40%
Jeremy L. Jensen 2,817
44%
Winner Winner

HASTINGS SCHOOL BOND

Shall Adams County School District (Hastings Public Schools) issue its general obligation bonds in an aggregate stated principal amount not to exceed $21,500,000, for the purpose of providing funds for (a) construction and acquisition of additions, renovations and improvements to existing elementary school buildings of the District in Hastings including the acquisition of land, (b) the necessary furniture and equipment for Improvements and additions to such existing elementary school buildings and (c) various other and related additions, renovations and improvements to existing district facilities; such bonds to be issued from time to time as may be determined by the Board of Education, to bear interest at a rate or rates to be determined by the Board of Education and to become due at such time or times as may be fixed by the Board of Education; and “Shall the School District cause to be levied and collected annually a special levy of taxes against all the taxable property in the School District sufficient in rate and amount to pay the principal of and interest on such bonds as the same become due?"
Total Votes: 4,837 Reporting: 100%
For 3,472
72%
Against 1,365
28%

ADAMS COUNTY SPECIAL ISSUE

Shall the Village of Ayr, Nebraska, purchase the former Ayr Elementary School building and surrounding land, including the playground site and equipment, at a cost of not more than $57,000?
Total Votes: 25 Reporting: 100%
For 21
84%
Against 4
16%

County Election Information

KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability