2011 Shrine Bowl Rosters Released

By: 10/11 Sports
By: 10/11 Sports

The rosters have been released for the 2011 Nebraska Shrine Bowl game to be played Saturday, June 4th at Memorial Stadium in Lincoln.

NORTH TEAM:
Head Coach: Mark Waller (Lincoln North Star)

#2 WR Matt Raymond (Elkhorn)
#4 ATH Brock Schroder (Pierce)
#6 RB Cleo Miller (Omaha Benson)
#8 WR Ethan Brozek (Norfolk Catholic)
#10 QB/DB Chris Tyler (Omaha North)
#12 LB Nathan Scott (Broken Bow)
#14 RB Seth Behrens (David City)
#16 S Lane Haller (Gordon-Rushville)
#18 QB Brady Bolles (Lincoln North Star)
#20 FS Travis Green (Omaha North)
#22 RB Richard Wynne Jr. (Creighton Prep)
#24 DB Devin Bass (Millard North)
#26 RB Dillon Loschen (Columbus)
#28 RB Nolan Kawata (Grand Island)
#30 RB Greg Milliken (Wahoo)
#32 S Jaime Gray (Battle Creek)
#34 LB Kory Schaefer (Norfolk Catholic)
#36 LB Christian Victor (Archbishop Bergan)
#38 WR/DB Braxton Voss (Fremont)
#40 LB Cory Brester (Howells)
#42 K/P Jonathan Lara (Schuyler Central)
#50 C/DE Levi Kreitman (Aquinas Catholic)
#52 DE Casey Molifua (Lincoln North Star)
#54 DE Pat Dutton (Blair)
#56 LB Jack Gangwish (Wood River)
#58 OL Keith Fowler (Norfolk)
#60 OL Will Sailors (Lincoln Northeast)
#66 OL Sawyer Birtell (Lutheran High Northeast)
#70 OL Chris Long (Blair)
#72 OL Daniel Sotelo (Grand Island)
#74 DL Lucas Mickles (Creighton Prep)
#76 OL/DL Damond Parker (Millard North)
#86 TE/DE Brady Bretschneider (Pierce)
#88 DE Eddie Ridder (Mount Michael Benedictine)

Assistant Coaches:
Darren Harsin (Blair)
Greg Wemhoff (Battle Creek)
Mark Hudson (Ravenna)
Mark Macke (Lincoln High)
Doug Nielsen (Lincoln North Star)

SOUTH TEAM:
Head Coach: Randy Huebert (Aurora)

#1 QB Tim Holtmeyer (Papillion-LaVista South)
#3 QB Tyson Broekemeier (Aurora)
#5 QB Jimmie Forsythe (Omaha Burke)
#7 QB Bryce Bostwick (Lincoln East)
#11 DE Jordan Consbruck (Hastings St. Cecilia)
#13 WR Daniel Davie (Beatrice)
#15 WR/FS Ben Muff (Crete)
#17 WR Cole Spurgeon (Gretna)
#19 WR Sam Burtch (Elmwood-Murdock)
#21 TE David Sutton (Lincoln Southeast)
#23 WR Tiras Bolton (Omaha Westside)
#25 DB Robby Allmand (Holdrege)
#27 K/P Tanner Jones (Hastings)
#29 LB Ryan Ludlow (Plattsmouth)
#31 FB Gus Petersen (Cambridge)
#33 RB Zach Maloley (Kearney)
#35 LB Shane Wright (Papillion-LaVista)
#37 LB Tre Young (Kearney)
#41 RB/LB Brock Sherman (Crete)
#43 LB Nathan Kroupa (Omaha Burke)
#45 LB Kyle McCarthy (Aurora)
#51 DL Aaron Frey (Lincoln Pius X)
#55 OL Ben Vetrovsky (McCook)
#59 OL/DL Christian Spaccarotella (Millard South)
#63 DT Brandon Yost (Millard West)
#65 OL Chad Hartman (Gibbon)
#67 OL Derek Chancellor (McCook)
#71 DL Zach Martin (Lincoln Southwest)
#73 OL Jason Nekola (Ralston)
#75 OT Dylan Tolbert (Omaha Gross)
#77 OL Skylar Hunt (Adams Central)
#79 DE Mike Marr (Pawnee City)
#83 TE Trevor LaPoint (Bellevue West)
#87 DB Tyler Goldsberry (Papillion-LaVista South)
#99 DE Edward Vinson (Omaha Central)

Assistant Coaches:
Josh Graves (Cambridge)
Paul Limongi (Omaha Burke)
Rick Ripperger (Hastings)
Doug Miller (Lincoln Southeast)
Kyle Peterson (Aurora)


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 122692594 - 1011now.com/a?a=122692594
Gray Television, Inc.