Boys State Basketball Championship Brackets and Score Updates

By: Courtesy: NSAA
By: Courtesy: NSAA

CLASS A
Thursday's quarterfinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha South 64, Norfolk 59 (overtime)
Papillion-LV 73, Lincoln Southeast 54
Omaha Central 56, Omaha Bryan 52
Lincoln North Star 54, Millard North 50

Friday's semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha South 63, Papillion-LaVista 51
Omaha Central 67, Lincoln North Star 47

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln East High School
Papillion-LV 80, Lincoln North Star 56

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha Central 55, Omaha South 38

CLASS B
Thursday's quarterfinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
South Sioux City 57, Crete 42
Omaha Gross 53, Gering 42

Thursday's quarterfinals at Pershing Center
Beatrice 54, Lincoln Pius X 47
Scottsbluff 62, Aurora 59

Friday's semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
South Sioux City 71, Omaha Gross 60
Scottsbluff 61, Beatrice 60

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln Northeast High School
Beatrice 60, Omaha Gross 56

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Scottsbluff 64, South Sioux City 61

CLASS C1
Thursday's quarterfinals at Pershing Center
Minden 52, Hershey 44
Wahoo 61, Milford 56
Boys Town 44, Lincoln Christian 42
Bishop Neumann 72, Norfolk Catholic 62 (overtime)

Friday's semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Wahoo 73, Minden 69
Boys Town 76, Bishop Neumann 68

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln Northeast High School
Bishop Neumann 70, Minden 51

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Boys Town 58, Wahoo 55

CLASS C2
Thursday's quarterfinals at Lincoln Northeast High School
Ravenna 54, Johnson-Brock 39
Hartington CC 37, Stanton 35
Lutheran High NE 41, Twin River 40 (overtime)
North Platte St. Pat's 47, Ponca 33

Friday's semifinals at Pershing Center
Ravenna 79, Hartington Cedar Catholic 50
Lutheran High NE 58, North Platte St. Pat's 51

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln East High School
Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, NP St. Patrick's 51

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Ravenna 61, Lutheran High Northeast 51

CLASS D1
Thursday's quarterfinals at Lincoln East High School
St. Mary's 53, Guardian Angels CC 50
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Overton 58
High Plains 61, Paxton 55 (overtime)
Pawnee City 54, West Boyd 40

Friday's semifinals at Pershing Center
St. Mary's 45, Humphrey St. Francis 44
Pawnee City 52, High Plains 31

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln East High School
Humphrey St. Francis 68, High Plains 49

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
St. Mary's 56, Pawnee City 54

CLASS D2
Thursday's quarterfinals at Lincoln Northeast High School
Giltner 61, Hayes Center 36
Wynot 46, Falls City Sacred Heart 33

Thursday's quarterfinals at Lincoln East High School
Howells 60, Leyton 46
Loomis 72, Sterling 54

Friday's semifinals at Pershing Center
Giltner 49, Wynot 38
Howells 45, Loomis 28

Saturday's third-place game at Lincoln Northeast High School
Wynot 62, Loomis 57

Saturday's championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Giltner 52, Howells 41 (double overtime)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141464883 - 1011now.com/a?a=141464883