Girls State Basketball Championship Brackets

By: Courtesy: NSAA
By: Courtesy: NSAA

CLASS A
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha Central 59, Fremont 44
Papillion-LV South 58, Lincoln Northeast 41
Lincoln Southeast 54, Lincoln Southwest 45
Bellevue East 40, Columbus 36

Friday’s semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha Central 48, Papillion-LV South 40 (overtime)
Lincoln Southeast 55, Bellevue East 36

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southwest
Papillion-LV South 60, Bellevue East 41

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Omaha Central 36, Lincoln Southeast 35

CLASS B
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Gretna 65, Elkhorn South 23
Beatrice 51, Northwest 34

Thursday’s quarterfinals at Pershing Center
Seward 71, McCook 50
Norris 63, Holdrege 57

Friday’s semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Beatrice 47, Gretna 41
Seward 45, Norris 31

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southeast
Gretna 51, Norris 50

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Seward 46, Beatrice 35

CLASS C1
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Pershing Center
Boone Central 22, Columbus Scotus 19
Minden 60, Hershey 54
Chadron 51, Lincoln Christian 49 (overtime)
Sandy Creek 58, Concordia 41

Friday’s semifinals at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Minden 51, Boone Central 41
Sandy Creek 52, Chadron 46

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southeast
Boone Central 55, Chadron 32

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Sandy Creek 51, Minden 45

CLASS C2
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Lincoln Southeast
North Platte St. Pat's 47, Blue Hill 34
Crofton 48, Shelby-Rising City 46 (overtime)
Lutheran High NE 46, Weeping Water 24
Pender 48, Homer 43

Friday’s semifinals at Pershing Center
Crofton 34, North Platte St. Pat's 30
Lutheran High NE 43, Pender 32

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southwest
Pender 66, North Platte SP 58

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Crofton 41, Lutheran High Northeast 28

CLASS D1
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Lincoln Southwest
Guardian Angels CC 54, Amherst 46
Friend 37, Exeter-Milligan 36
Hitchcock County 55, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Humphrey 56, St. Mary's 39

Friday’s semifinals at Pershing Center
Guardian Angels 77, Friend 52
Humphrey 50, Hitchcock County 26

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southwest
Friend 59, Hitchcock County 54

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Guardian Angels CC 49, Humphrey 43

CLASS D2
Thursday’s quarterfinals at Lincoln Southeast
Lindsay Holy Family 67, Hay Springs 25
Howells 56, Ansley 32

Thursday’s quarterfinals at Lincoln Southwest
Elkhorn Valley 44, Giltner 42
Wynot 55, Falls City Sacred Heart 31

Friday’s semifinals at Pershing Center
Howells 41, Lindsay Holy Family 33
Wynot 55, Elkhorn Valley 35

Saturday’s third-place game at Lincoln Southeast
Lindsay Holy Family 58, Elkhorn Valley 44

Saturday’s championship at Bob Devaney Sports Center
Wynot 50, Howells 47 (overtime)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 140441323 - 1011now.com/a?a=140441323
Gray Television, Inc.