H.S. Basketball Scores - Feb. 19

By: Courtesy: Associated Press
By: Courtesy: Associated Press

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Crete 61, Nebraska City 51
Omaha Gross Catholic 60, Gretna 54
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Falls City 58, Auburn 42
C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Lincoln Christian 56, Ashland-Greenwood 36
Lincoln Lutheran 61, Raymond Central 59
C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Boys Town 55, Omaha Concordia 36
Fort Calhoun 63, Douglas County West 42
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bishop Neumann 61, Columbus Lakeview 59
Wahoo 60, Columbus Scotus 36
C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Milford 76, Fairbury 42
C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Adams Central 61, Central City 23
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Wayne 56, Logan View 38
C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Gibbon 53, Minden 37
Kearney Catholic 66, St. Paul 58, OT
C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
O'Neill 67, Ainsworth 59
Valentine 56, Ord 39
C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Gothenburg 50, Chase County 40
Ogallala 48, Cozad 28
C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Kimball 69, Gordon/Rushville 26
C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Nebraska City Lourdes 65, Weeping Water 48
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Freeman 66, Thayer Central 58
Sutton 56, Southern 33
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Archbishop Bergan 49, Elmwood-Murdock 36
Yutan 62, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 30
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Malcolm 62, Aquinas 61
Twin River 67, Shelby/Rising City 29
C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Wisner-Pilger 32
Oakland-Craig 53, North Bend Central 37
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Lutheran High Northeast 62, Plainview 26
Stanton 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hartington Cedar Catholic 73, Homer 46
Wakefield 45, Laurel-Concord 42
C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Creighton 43, West Holt 26
Crofton 32, Boyd County 26
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Superior 15
Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Blue Hill 31
C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Southern Valley 59, Franklin 31
D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Pawnee City 51, Friend 34
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Kenesaw 64, Red Cloud 24
Shelton 50, Silver Lake 36
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
High Plains Community 51, Cross County 36
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hartington 62, Bloomfield 59
Randolph 47, Emerson-Hubbard 25
D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Clearwater/Orchard 54, CWC 50
St. Mary's 56, North Central 31
D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Burwell 63, South Loup 32
Loup City 57, Ansley-Litchfield 36
D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Alma 50, Elm Creek 41
Overton 75, Wilcox-Hildreth 50
D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Arapahoe 85, Southwest 42
D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Paxton 72, Maxwell 24
SMC 54, Hitchcock County 48
D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Lewiston 41
Sterling 37, Parkview Christian 33
D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Dorchester 56, Meridian 49
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Humphrey 42, Osceola 41
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Scribner-Snyder 28
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Spalding/Spalding Academy 85, Elkhorn Valley 45
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bancroft-Rosalie 64, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 57
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Wausa 51, Osmond 23
D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Giltner 49, Lawrence-Nelson 27
Hampton 69, Heartland Lutheran 62
D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Pleasanton 49, Axtell 47
D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bertrand 67, Loomis 65
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Wallace 45, Hayes Center 39
Wauneta-Palisade 78, Medicine Valley 70, OT
D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Sandhills/Thedford 71, Cody-Kilgore 31
D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Leyton 69, Banner County 34
GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-1 Tournament
Semifinal
Bellevue West 64, Lincoln North Star 21
A-2 Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney 45, North Platte 41
Millard West 70, Omaha Bryan 17
A-3 Tournament
Semifinal
Bellevue East 77, Papillion-LaVista South 30
Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha Northwest 50
A-4 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Southeast 78, Omaha South 39
Norfolk 64, Omaha Marian 60, OT
A-6 Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Southwest 55, Grand Island 23
A-7 Tournament
Semifinals
Omaha Central 49, Lincoln East 34
B-1 Tournament
First Round
Platteview 40, Plattsmouth 28
Waverly 55, Nebraska City 22
B-2 Tournament
First Round
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Ralston 27
B-3 Tournament
First Round
Bennington 52, Blair 51
Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Omaha Roncalli 27
B-4 Tournament
First Round
Columbus 52, Schuyler 19
B-5 Tournament
First Round
Aurora 45, Hastings 33


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191948581