Prep Basketball Scores - December 18, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alma 49, Eustis-Farnam 32
Arthur County 62, Hyannis 50
Bancroft-Rosalie 70, Cedar Bluffs 39
Beatrice 65, Raymond Central 44
Bloomfield 42, Elkhorn Valley 34
Burwell 69, Ainsworth 49
Crofton 59, O'Neill 51
David City 57, Central City 40
Diller-Odell 49, Meridian 44
Exeter/Milligan 53, Nebraska Lutheran 27
Fairbury 51, Centennial 46
Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Mound City, Mo. 17
Fort Calhoun 64, Weeping Water 50
Freeman 59, Johnson County Central 50
Fullerton 65, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Giltner 60, Franklin 38
Gretna 57, Crete 32
High Plains Community 58, Shelby/Rising City 30
Holdrege 48, Grand Island Central Catholic 32
Humphrey St. Francis 69, St. Edward 29
Kearney 57, Lexington 23
Kearney Catholic 74, Overton 53
Lewiston 57, Deshler 42
Lincoln Christian 56, Syracuse 34
Lindsay Holy Family 64, Ewing 52
Madison 52, Plainview 31
McCool Junction 39, Lawrence-Nelson 30
Medicine Valley 53, Wallace 44
Millard North 48, Omaha Bryan 35
Millard South 68, Omaha Benson 57
Nebraska City 78, Conestoga 36
Norris 42, Lincoln Pius X 38
North Platte St. Patrick's 55, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Omaha North 84, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 35
Omaha South 61, Omaha Burke 54
Ord 58, West Holt 49
Palmer 63, Loup City 52
Randolph 58, Homer 33
Seward 54, Lutheran High Northeast 41
Southern 62, Friend 49
Sterling 68, Dorchester 23
Twin River 57, Osceola 32
Wahoo 65, Lincoln Lutheran 32
Wakefield 70, Osmond 31
Wayne 67, Columbus Scotus 56
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Thayer Central 34
Winnebago 58, Guardian Angels 50
Wynot 47, Ponca 38
York 79, Fillmore Central 44
Yutan 83, Tekamah-Herman 53
Paxton Tournament
Mullen 50, Garden County 26
Paxton 82, Maywood 24
Peru State College Tournament
Third Place
Nebraska City Lourdes 56, Auburn 43
Pleasanton Tournament
Third Place
Bertrand 69, Pleasanton 45
Championship
Ravenna 62, Arapahoe 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 73, Burwell 43
Alma 49, Eustis-Farnam 32
Axtell 44, Kenesaw 37
Baileyville-B&B, Kan. 59, Pawnee City 40
Bloomfield 50, Elkhorn Valley 16
Central City 61, David City 32
Columbus Scotus 49, Wayne 32
Conestoga 43, Nebraska City 35
Crofton 69, O'Neill 29
Deshler 47, Lewiston 20
Diller-Odell 53, Meridian 22
Elkhorn 54, Ralston 32
Emerson-Hubbard 88, Winside 15
Exeter/Milligan 58, Nebraska Lutheran 10
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Mound City, Mo. 43
Fillmore Central 40, York 35
Fort Calhoun 43, Weeping Water 22
Freeman 53, Johnson County Central 28
Friend 44, Southern 30
Fullerton 37, Neligh-Oakdale 34
Giltner 44, Franklin 32
Gretna 60, Crete 53
Holdrege 52, Grand Island Central Catholic 35
Homer 57, Randolph 39
Humphrey 48, Pender 41, OT
Humphrey St. Francis 55, St. Edward 25
Hyannis 44, Arthur County 42
Kearney 34, Lexington 21
Kearney Catholic 80, Overton 27
Lawrence-Nelson 49, McCool Junction 37
Lincoln Christian 50, Syracuse 45, OT
Lincoln High 63, Omaha Marian 53
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Wahoo 35
Lindsay Holy Family 52, Ewing 34
Logan View 31, Archbishop Bergan 26
Madison 44, Plainview 38
McCook 41, Gothenburg 40
Medicine Valley 47, Wallace 40
Millard North 57, Omaha Bryan 25
Norris 55, Lincoln Pius X 49, 2OT
North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Sandhills/Thedford 43
Norton, Kan. 59, Cambridge 26
Omaha Benson 55, Millard South 43
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha South 43
Omaha North 59, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 38
Osmond 56, Wakefield 22
Palmer 47, Loup City 33
Raymond Central 53, Yutan 41
Schuyler 49, Boys Town 25
Shelby/Rising City 53, High Plains Community 17
South Sioux City 62, Sioux City, West, Iowa 43
Sterling 47, Dorchester 18
Stuart 70, Santee 24
Superior 67, Tri County 37
Twin River 37, Osceola 28
West Holt 52, Ord 34
Wynot 63, Ponca 47
Paxton Tournament
Mullen 42, Garden County 14
Paxton 56, Maywood 31
Peru State College Tournament
Championship
Falls City 38, Nebraska City Lourdes 30
Pleasanton Tournament
Third Place
Bertrand 49, Pleasanton 39
Championship
Arapahoe 50, Ravenna 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 184054631 - 1011now.com/a?a=184054631