Prep Basketball Scores - December 27, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alliance Tournament
First Round
Alliance 55, Mitchell 50
Bridgeport 54, Gordon/Rushville 31
Arapahoe Tournament
First Round
Arapahoe 64, Hay Springs 25
Hitchcock County 67, Pleasanton 28
Axtell Tournament
Blue Hill 58, Eustis-Farnam 33
Spalding/Spalding Academy 68, Axtell 44
Bertrand Tournament
Bertrand 59, Franklin 38
Southern Valley 54, Red Cloud 26
Bishop LeBlond, Mo. Tournament
Falls City 61, St. Joseph Christian, Mo. 36
Burwell Tournament
Burwell 63, Neligh-Oakdale 21
Elgin Public/Pope John 46, Cedar Valley 30
Cabela's Holiday Shootout
First Round
Douglas, Wyo. 64, Chase County 62, OT
Gering 58, Hershey 42
Sidney 58, Gothenburg 49
Cedar Bluffs Tournament
First Round
Shelby/Rising City 60, Cedar Bluffs 54, OT
Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament
First Round
CWC 55, Ewing 35
Columbus Lakeview Tournament
First Round
Columbus Lakeview 57, Schuyler 40
Columbus Scotus 60, Twin River 37
Elm Creek Tournament
First Round
Gibbon 46, Elm Creek 30
Loomis 41, Sutherland 33
Grand Island Northwest Tournament
Grand Island Northwest 66, Minden 42
Holdrege 45, Seward 39
Greater Nebraska Tournament
First Round
Kearney 70, Norfolk 56
McCook 59, Lexington 43
North Platte 71, Hastings 54
Scottsbluff 65, Columbus 45
Gretna Christmas Tournament
First Round
Lincoln Pius X 64, Nebraska City 52
Omaha Skutt Catholic 50, Gretna 47
Heartland Tournament
First Round
Heartland 51, Central City 39
Milford 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 55
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer Tournament
First Round
Lewiston 62, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 40
McCool Junction Tournament
Clarkson/Leigh 63, Meridian 19
McCool Junction 52, Osceola 30
Randolph Holiday Tournament
Lindsay Holy Family 70, Winside 27
Randolph 50, Plainview 24
Ravenna Holiday Tournament
Loup City 24, Centura 22
Shootout on the Elkhorn Tournament
Pierce 38, Wakefield 35
Winnebago 62, Oakland-Craig 55, OT
Silver Lake Holiday Tournament
Alma 44, Silver Lake 35
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 45, Shelton 40
Stanton Holiday Tournament
O'Neill 57, Madison 44
Stanton 57, West Holt 40
Stuart Holiday Tournament
Stuart 43, Cody-Kilgore 18
Verdigre Holiday Tournament
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, St. Edward 40
Osmond 59, Allen 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alliance Tournament
First Round
Alliance 41, Mitchell 34
Gordon/Rushville 39, Bridgeport 38
Arapahoe Tournament
First Round
Hitchcock County 59, Pleasanton 35
Axtell Tournament
Axtell 47, Spalding/Spalding Academy 39
Blue Hill 47, Eustis-Farnam 31
Bertrand Tournament
Bertrand 32, Franklin 21
Southern Valley 53, Red Cloud 12
Burwell Tournament
Cedar Valley 49, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Neligh-Oakdale 59, Burwell 42
Cabela's Holiday Shootout
First Round
Douglas, Wyo. 65, Chase County 21
Hershey 65, Gering 41
Sidney 46, Gothenburg 43
Cedar Bluffs Tournament
First Round
Palmer 31, Humphrey St. Francis 26
Shelby/Rising City 76, Cedar Bluffs 39
Clearwater/Orchard Holiday Tournament
First Round
Clearwater/Orchard 36, Elkhorn Valley 35, OT
Ewing 41, CWC 39
Columbus Lakeview Tournament
First Round
Columbus Scotus 43, Twin River 27
Schuyler 57, Columbus Lakeview 48
Elm Creek Tournament
First Round
Gibbon 43, Elm Creek 21
Loomis 44, Sutherland 42
Grand Island Northwest Tournament
Grand Island Northwest 66, Minden 46
Seward 46, Holdrege 27
Great Northeast Nebraska Tournament
First Round
Adams Central 52, Battle Creek 27
Pender 53, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40
Wayne 45, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 34
Greater Nebraska Tournament
First Round
Kearney 38, Lexington 19
McCook 55, Hastings 41
North Platte 39, Columbus 30
Gretna Christmas Tournament
First Round
Gretna 56, Omaha Skutt Catholic 32
Lincoln Pius X 66, Nebraska City 26
Heartland Tournament
First Round
Heartland 44, Central City 38
Milford 64, Doniphan-Trumbull 31
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer Tournament
First Round
Lewiston 29, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 19
McCool Junction Tournament
Clarkson/Leigh 40, Meridian 26
McCool Junction 42, Osceola 35
Mercy Tournament
Mercy, Md. 49, Omaha Mercy 45
Randolph Tournament (Holiday)
Lindsay Holy Family 62, Winside 10
Randolph 63, Plainview 30
Ravenna Holiday Tournament
Centura 64, Loup City 22
Ravenna 53, Overton 30
Shootout on the Elkhorn
First Round
Pierce 43, Wakefield 31
Winnebago 59, Oakland-Craig 42
Silver Lake Tournament
Alma 58, Silver Lake 51
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 77, Shelton 16
Stanton Tournament (Holiday)
West Holt 42, Stanton 32
Stuart Tournament
Ainsworth 49, North Central 26
Stuart 63, Cody-Kilgore 27
Verdigre Tournament
First Round
Niobrara/Verdigre 54, St. Edward 29


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185009721