Prep Basketball Scores - February 11, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bayard 53, Morrill 36
College View Academy 51, East Butler 23
Sioux City, North, Iowa 66, South Sioux City 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bennington 67, Ralston 36
Schuyler 48, Omaha Mercy 38
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Auburn 41, Conestoga 37
C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Douglas County West 41, Boys Town 23
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Columbus Lakeview 45, David City 24
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
West Point-Beemer 37, Logan View 25
C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Battle Creek 40, Madison 34
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Thayer Central 59, Tri County 31
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 32, Omaha Christian Academy 28
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Malcolm 35, Twin River 31
C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Wisner-Pilger 38, Clarkson/Leigh 34
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Plainview 44, Stanton 32
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Nebraska Christian 45
C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Wood River 55, Franklin 23
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Shelton 34, Harvard 20
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Cross County 51, High Plains Community 34
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Bloomfield 55, Allen 48, OT
D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Burwell 44, South Loup 34
D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
SMC 41, Maxwell 31
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Osceola 56, Mead 50
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Spalding/Spalding Academy 57, Elkhorn Valley 47
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Winside 67, Walthill 46
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Wausa 48, Santee 8
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Medicine Valley 35, Maywood 31
D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
South Platte 36, Banner County 25


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190792161 - 1011now.com/a?a=190792161
Gray Television, Inc.