Prep Basketball Scores - February 14, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Colome, S.D. 56, Cody-Kilgore 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 53, Loup City 51
Omaha Central 67, Omaha Bryan 36
Omaha North 58, Millard South 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont 36, Lincoln North Star 27
Lincoln Southeast 74, Norfolk 28
Millard West 61, Omaha Marian 42
Omaha Central 86, Omaha Bryan 15
Omaha Duchesne Academy 63, Ralston 48
Omaha Gross Catholic 70, Schuyler 49
Omaha North 49, Millard South 32
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Louisville 48, Syracuse 45
C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lincoln Christian 55, Raymond Central 36
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wahoo 33, Columbus Scotus 24
C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sandy Creek 52, Central City 26
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Winnebago 47, Wayne 39
C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Norfolk Catholic 49, Pierce 47
C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Kearney Catholic 72, Minden 48
C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Ainsworth 51, O'Neill 36
C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Gothenburg 45, Ogallala 27
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sutherland 45, Freeman 27
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Yutan 55, Elmwood-Murdock 54, 2OT
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Aquinas 44, Shelby/Rising City 26
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lutheran High Northeast 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 36
C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Homer 61, Laurel-Concord 53
C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Crofton 87, West Holt 29
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Blue Hill 24
C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wood River 48, Ravenna 43
C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Bridgeport 37, Hemingford 34
D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Friend 58, Diller-Odell 34
D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Exeter/Milligan 43, Heartland 37, OT
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Silver Lake 49, Kenesaw 35
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Palmer 53, Cross County 45
D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Howells/Dodge 58, Guardian Angels 51, OT
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Emerson-Hubbard 59, Randolph 57, OT
D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
St. Mary's 73, Clearwater 26
D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Ansley-Litchfield 55, Twin Loup 31
D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Alma 52, Overton 40
D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Deshler 39, Nebraska Lutheran 22
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Humphrey 51, Humphrey St. Francis 37
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Lindsay Holy Family 50, St. Edward 28
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wynot 62, Bancroft-Rosalie 36
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Osmond 59, Ewing 49
D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Giltner 50, Hampton 42
D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Axtell 60, Amherst 55
D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Brady 49, Eustis-Farnam 42
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Wallace 30
D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Finals
Sandhills/Thedford 64, Mullen 52


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191340521 - 1011now.com/a?a=191340521