Prep Basketball Scores - February 18, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bennington 65, Elkhorn Mount Michael 33
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Auburn 68, Conestoga 35
C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Douglas County West 47, Arlington 45
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Columbus Scotus 62, David City 53
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Logan View 65, Ponca 55
C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
St. Paul 56, Centura 48
C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Ord 51, Broken Bow 38
C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 56, Palmyra 50
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Southern 45, Tri County 27
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46, Omaha Christian Academy 30
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Shelby/Rising City 62, East Butler 41
C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
North Bend Central 41, Tekamah-Herman 39
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Plainview 45, Neligh-Oakdale 29
C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
West Holt 43, Niobrara/Verdigre 39
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Superior 40, Nebraska Christian 27
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Red Cloud 37, Harvard 34
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Cross County 44, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 36
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Emerson-Hubbard 42, Allen 28
D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Sutherland 42, Maxwell 40
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Scribner-Snyder 60, Mead 52
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Elkhorn Valley 40, St. Edward 37
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Walthill 56, Winside 42
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Osmond 60, Santee 47
D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Loomis 80, Eustis-Farnam 58
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Hayes Center 56, Maywood 16
D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Cody-Kilgore 40, Arthur County 31
D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
First Round
Banner County 61, South Platte 31


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191766511