Prep Basketball Scores - Friday, February 8, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 58, Gothenburg 55
Ansley-Litchfield 49, Anselmo-Merna 47
Arapahoe 77, Bertrand 61
Axtell 65, Elwood 58
Bancroft-Rosalie 72, Lindsay Holy Family 48
Bishop Neumann 77, Archbishop Bergan 43
Boone Central/Newman Grove 64, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Brady 69, Medicine Valley 63
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, High Plains Community 51
Burwell 80, Heartland Lutheran 46
Cambridge 44, Alma 36
Cozad 69, Broken Bow 52
Creighton 78, Plainview 40
David City 55, Wilber-Clatonia 50
Deshler 44, Blue Hill 43
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Wood River 47
Elkhorn 47, Bennington 38
Elkhorn Mount Michael 64, Lincoln Lutheran 59
Elkhorn South 88, Nebraska City 55
Elm Creek 68, Amherst 44
Exeter/Milligan 75, Cross County 44
Falls City Sacred Heart 71, Palmyra 45
Freeman 62, Auburn 44
Fremont 54, Lincoln Northeast 33
Garden County 38, Hay Springs 28
Gering 61, Lexington 45
Giltner 64, Hampton 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 39, Hastings St. Cecilia 36
Grand Island Northwest 31, Beatrice 26
Gretna 54, Norfolk Catholic 45
Heartland 45, Cedar Valley 34
Holdrege 62, Central City 50
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 49, Johnson-Brock 45
Johnson County Central 62, Yutan 47
Kimball 56, Hemingford 28
Laurel-Concord 66, Neligh-Oakdale 17
Lincoln Southwest 68, Kearney 55
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 47, Banner County 30
Logan View 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 39
Loup City 58, Centura 39
McCool Junction 58, Dorchester 48
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 38, Cedar Bluffs 32
Omaha Burke 43, Omaha Creighton Prep 40
Omaha Gross Catholic 59, South Sioux City 51
Omaha South 63, Omaha Bryan 50
Omaha Westside 66, Millard West 44
Ord 50, O'Neill 46
Osceola 72, Shelby/Rising City 42
Overton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32
Parkview Christian 44, Lewiston 41
Platteview 57, Douglas County West 45
Randolph 38, Crofton 35
Raymond Central 81, Fort Calhoun 59
Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 22
Sandy Creek 54, Milford 47
Scottsbluff 60, McCook 57
Shelton 59, Harvard 23
Sidney 60, Chadron 36
Silver Lake 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 38
Southern 47, Thayer Central 42
Stuart 59, Ewing 45
Superior 42, Lawrence-Nelson 40
Sutton 65, Fillmore Central 33
Twin Loup 50, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41
Wallace 52, Hitchcock County 34
Wauneta-Palisade 65, Maywood 29
Wausa 48, Osmond 38
Waverly 68, Plattsmouth 57
Wayne 61, Madison 28
Wynot 62, Hartington 37
York 38, Seward 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 43, Gothenburg 37
Alma 61, Cambridge 44
Ansley-Litchfield 47, Anselmo-Merna 29
Arapahoe 43, Bertrand 32
Axtell 54, Elwood 45
Bellevue West 54, Omaha North 36
Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Lutheran High Northeast 38
Brady 64, Medicine Valley 35
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 57, High Plains Community 37
Burwell 46, Heartland Lutheran 33
Cedar Bluffs 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 52, 2OT
Centura 33, Loup City 21
Columbus 33, Lincoln High 31
Cozad 56, Broken Bow 45
Creek Valley 57, South Platte 49, OT
Crete 50, Aurora 24
Crofton 75, Randolph 37
David City 70, Wilber-Clatonia 32
Deshler 28, Blue Hill 22
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southern Valley 46
Elba/North Loup-Scotia 39, Twin Loup 36
Elkhorn 48, Bennington 33
Elkhorn South 66, Nebraska City 26
Emerson-Hubbard 84, Walthill 33
Exeter/Milligan 54, Cross County 42
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Palmyra 43
Fort Calhoun 64, Raymond Central 53
Friend 55, Diller-Odell 40
Gering 36, Lexington 26
Giltner 47, Hampton 45
Grand Island 38, Lincoln North Star 25
Grand Island Northwest 53, Beatrice 45
Hay Springs 41, Garden County 35
Hemingford 39, Kimball 36
Holdrege 58, Central City 25
Homer 64, Ponca 47
Humphrey St. Francis 47, Elkhorn Valley 24
Johnson-Brock 47, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 21
Kearney 53, Lincoln Southwest 37
Laurel-Concord 50, Neligh-Oakdale 27
Lewiston 44, Parkview Christian 35
Lincoln Northeast 66, Fremont 29
Lindsay Holy Family 56, Bancroft-Rosalie 52
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 67, Banner County 8
Loomis 74, Pleasanton 16
McCool Junction 37, Dorchester 30
Mead 48, Omaha Christian Academy 27
Milford 60, Sandy Creek 50
Millard North 51, Bellevue East 45
Millard West 46, Omaha Westside 38
North Bend Central 38, Tekamah-Herman 31
North Platte 55, Alliance 45
Oakland-Craig 49, West Point-Beemer 44
Ogallala 58, Mitchell 51
Omaha Burke 74, Omaha Marian 65
Omaha Gross Catholic 60, South Sioux City 57
Omaha South 61, Omaha Bryan 39
Ord 46, O'Neill 40
Osmond 50, Wausa 32
Palmer 57, Nebraska Christian 43
Paxton 46, Hayes Center 38
Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 52, Potter-Dix 36
Platteview 49, Douglas County West 30
Sandhills/Thedford 68, Cody-Kilgore 28
Shelby/Rising City 58, Osceola 26
Shelton 44, Harvard 38
Southern 43, Thayer Central 40
St. Edward 38, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35
Sterling 50, Tri County 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35, Overton 33
Superior 51, Lawrence-Nelson 27
Wauneta-Palisade 63, Maywood 22
Waverly 46, Plattsmouth 23
Wayne 49, Madison 34
Wood River 73, Doniphan-Trumbull 40
Wynot 68, Hartington 47
Yutan 60, Johnson County Central 31


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190495411 - 1011now.com/a?a=190495411