Prep Basketball Scores - January 12, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 72, Cozad 63
Ansley-Litchfield 38, SMC 35
Arapahoe 57, Dundy County-Stratton 45
Archbishop Bergan 66, North Bend Central 37
Beatrice 50, South Sioux City 28
Blue Hill 63, Franklin 46
Boone Central/Newman Grove 48, Guardian Angels 42
Brady 59, South Loup 43
Cambridge 50, Hayes Center 25
Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo. 49, Gering 47
Centennial 46, Central City 45
Clarkson/Leigh 75, Shelby/Rising City 43
Columbus Lakeview 65, Fairbury 54
David City 62, Malcolm 39
Doniphan-Trumbull 35, Adams Central 32
Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 66, Ponca 46
Elkhorn South 75, Omaha Roncalli 60
Elwood 50, Loomis 46
Falls City 58, Elmwood-Murdock 33
Heartland 76, Fillmore Central 52
Hemingford 76, Sioux County 50
Hershey 61, Broken Bow 58, 3OT
Humphrey St. Francis 48, Madison 35
Kearney Catholic 65, Hastings St. Cecilia 37
Kenesaw 61, Elm Creek 49
Lawrence-Nelson 59, Axtell 52
Lincoln North Star 57, Millard West 55
Lincoln Southeast 46, Omaha Burke 41
Lincoln Southwest 60, Omaha Creighton Prep 36
Logan View 69, Wisner-Pilger 64
Louisville 84, Cedar Bluffs 39
Milford 40, Thayer Central 38
Millard North 64, Columbus 44
Minatare 59, Banner County 41
Mitchell 58, Bridgeport 56, OT
Mullen 49, Arthur County 23
Norfolk 64, Bellevue East 60
Norfolk Catholic 51, Crofton 42
Norris 69, Crete 60
North Platte St. Patrick's 80, Southwest 39
O'Neill 69, Creighton 61
Omaha Bryan 53, Grand Island 40
Omaha Central 71, Lincoln High 53
Omaha Christian Academy 64, Nebraska Lutheran 26
Omaha North 49, Fremont 47
Omaha Northwest 59, North Platte 48
Overton 48, Bertrand 41
Papillion-LaVista 61, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 54
Paxton 90, Creek Valley 28
Pleasanton 66, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29
Ralston 52, Lincoln Pius X 48
Sandy Creek 53, Superior 38
Scottsbluff 55, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 36
Sidney 63, Kimball 44
Silver Lake 76, Santee 68
St. Mary's 60, CWC 42
Stanton 82, Elkhorn Valley 21
Sutton 59, Tri County 18
Wahoo 69, Douglas County West 35
Wakefield 44, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 42
Wauneta-Palisade 70, Garden County 38
Waverly 54, Seward 41
Weeping Water 48, College View Academy 34
West Point-Beemer 70, Tekamah-Herman 38
Wilcox-Hildreth 64, Eustis-Farnam 38
Goldenrod Conference Tournament
Fullerton 65, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 30
Nebraska Christian 36, Cedar Valley 30
Palmer 63, St. Edward 39
MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Consolation
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Lewiston 36
Sterling 50, Parkview Christian 36
Third Place
Falls City Sacred Heart 33, Freeman 29
Championship
Johnson County Central 59, Pawnee City 42
MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Consolation
Diller-Odell 54, Meridian 36
Palmyra 74, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 55
Third Place
Exeter/Milligan 53, Johnson-Brock 47
Championship
Southern 35, Nebraska City Lourdes 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 36
Ainsworth 53, Cozad 47
Ansley-Litchfield 42, SMC 18
Arapahoe 60, Dundy County-Stratton 56
Auburn 46, Conestoga 44
Axtell 52, Lawrence-Nelson 30
Bancroft-Rosalie 50, Mead 48
Banner County 36, Minatare 26
Beatrice 53, South Sioux City 45
Bellevue East 52, Norfolk 47
Bellevue West 67, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 48
Bertrand 61, Overton 45
Blue Hill 44, Franklin 19
Brady 60, South Loup 37
Cambridge 36, Hayes Center 35
Central City 41, Centennial 24
Cody-Kilgore 49, Hay Springs 16
Crete 57, Norris 45
Eustis-Farnam 41, Wilcox-Hildreth 32
Fairbury 51, Columbus Lakeview 34
Falls City 39, Elmwood-Murdock 35
Fillmore Central 43, Heartland 30Guardian Angels 74, Boone Central/Newman Grove 47
Hemingford 56, Sioux County 53
Hershey 51, Broken Bow 27
Holdrege 56, Lexington 24
Humphrey St. Francis 34, Madison 23
Kearney Catholic 49, Hastings St. Cecilia 31
Kenesaw 54, Elm Creek 34
Lincoln Northeast 59, Papillion-LaVista 44
Lincoln Southeast 71, Omaha Burke 40
Loomis 49, Elwood 43
Louisville 77, Cedar Bluffs 36
Lutheran High Northeast 32, Hartington Cedar Catholic 30
Malcolm 35, David City 30
Milford 59, Thayer Central 39
Millard North 69, Columbus 25
Millard West 70, Lincoln North Star 28
Mitchell 49, Bridgeport 43
Mullen 35, Arthur County 17
Nebraska Lutheran 39, Omaha Christian Academy 29
North Bend Central 45, Archbishop Bergan 18
North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Southwest 26
O'Neill 61, Creighton 56
Omaha Bryan 51, Grand Island 42
Omaha Central 71, Lincoln High 29
Omaha Duchesne Academy 53, Omaha Concordia 41
Omaha Gross Catholic 73, Nebraska City 38
Omaha Marian 67, Lincoln Southwest 63
Omaha North 42, Fremont 25
Omaha Northwest 57, North Platte 45
Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Ralston 23
Paxton 50, Creek Valley 22
Raymond Central 70, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Sandy Creek 53, Superior 38
Seward 50, Waverly 34
Shelby/Rising City 62, Clarkson/Leigh 43
Sidney 51, Kimball 34
Silver Lake 66, Santee 10
St. Mary's 76, CWC 40
Stanton 49, Elkhorn Valley 35
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Pleasanton 26
Tekamah-Herman 32, West Point-Beemer 31
Wahoo 80, Douglas County West 33
Wakefield 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 25
Wauneta-Palisade 61, Garden County 24
Weeping Water 47, College View Academy 10
Wisner-Pilger 37, Logan View 35
Goldenrod Conference Tournament
Fullerton 63, Burwell 53
Spalding/Spalding Academy 44, Nebraska Christian 36
St. Edward 51, Heartland Lutheran 33


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186656531