Prep Basketball Scores - January 18, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arlington 57, Douglas County West 40
Axtell 51, Wilcox-Hildreth 48
Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Ord 44
Boys Town 76, Nebraska City 63
Clarinda, Iowa 47, Auburn 32
Clearwater/Orchard 76, Osmond 45
Columbus 58, Lincoln North Star 57, OT
Columbus Lakeview 51, Schuyler 35
Columbus Scotus 67, Archbishop Bergan 53
Creighton 68, Elkhorn Valley 36
Crofton 64, Plainview 38
Deshler 37, Harvard 22
Doniphan-Trumbull 78, Superior 43
Elkhorn South 61, Waverly 58, OT
Ewing 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 41
Fillmore Central 49, Tri County 31
Fort Calhoun 72, Conestoga 41
Gering 56, Chadron 55
Gothenburg 55, Broken Bow 39
Grand Island Northwest 47, Hastings 39
High Plains Community 76, Lawrence-Nelson 44
Holdrege 59, Minden 53
Homer 52, Wisner-Pilger 44
Hyannis 41, Arthur County 35
Johnson-Brock 78, Friend 45
Kenesaw 67, Franklin 32
Laurel-Concord 54, West Holt 52
Lincoln Lutheran 47, Bishop Neumann 40
Lincoln Pius X 60, Lincoln Christian 57, OT
Lincoln Southeast 57, Kearney 48
Logan View 52, Stanton 34
McCool Junction 48, Osceola 42
Meridian 50, Hampton 48
Milford 54, Elmwood-Murdock 34
Millard South 59, Papillion-LaVista South 47
Millard West 75, Omaha North 68
Mullen 47, Twin Loup 37
Norris 46, Bennington 43
North Platte 69, Grand Island 59
Oakland-Craig 58, North Bend Central 33
Omaha Burke 51, Norfolk 44
Omaha Central 51, Omaha Creighton Prep 33
Omaha South 77, Omaha Northwest 36
Overton 71, Eustis-Farnam 40
Palmyra 70, East Butler 45
Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue West 39
Pawnee City 65, Falls City Sacred Heart 57
Ponca 54, Bancroft-Rosalie 45
Randolph 71, Neligh-Oakdale 20
Ravenna 54, Loup City 43
Red Cloud 51, Silver Lake 43
Scribner-Snyder 56, Omaha Christian Academy 50
Seward 64, Aurora 59, OT
Shelby/Rising City 52, Dorchester 48, OT
Wahoo 65, Norfolk Catholic 39
Wausa 68, Winside 26
West Point-Beemer 52, Twin River 38
Wilber-Clatonia 36, Malcolm 34
York 58, Fairbury 44
Nebraska Native American Tournament
Winnebago 79, Santee 63
River Cities Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Ralston 51, Beatrice 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Arlington 62, Douglas County West 38
Ashland-Greenwood 44, Syracuse 27
Axtell 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 32
Bancroft-Rosalie 71, Ponca 64
Bellevue West 58, Papillion-LaVista 45
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, Ord 34
Brady 55, SMC 25
Centennial 37, Heartland 28
Central City 47, Wood River 42, 2OT
Centura 44, Gibbon 24
Chadron 49, Gering 29
Columbus Lakeview 66, Schuyler 39
Creighton 65, Elkhorn Valley 41
Crofton 68, Plainview 27
Deshler 68, Harvard 10
East Butler 47, Palmyra 38
Elkhorn 55, Blair 36
Emerson-Hubbard 48, Wakefield 43
Ewing 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
Exeter/Milligan 60, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49
Falls City Sacred Heart 40, Pawnee City 29
Fillmore Central 58, Tri County 18
Fort Calhoun 56, Conestoga 31
Friend 63, Johnson-Brock 39
Gothenburg 38, Broken Bow 30
Grand Island Northwest 72, Hastings 27
Hampton 64, Meridian 47
Hartington 60, Bloomfield 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Aquinas 41
High Plains Community 39, Lawrence-Nelson 37
Homer 68, Wisner-Pilger 8
Howells/Dodge 56, Tekamah-Herman 34
Humphrey 65, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49
Hyannis 53, Arthur County 37
Kenesaw 32, Franklin 29
Laurel-Concord 62, West Holt 31
Lincoln High 36, Lincoln Northeast 19
Lincoln Pius X 40, Lincoln Christian 18
Lincoln Southeast 81, Kearney 38
Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln East 32
Lutheran High Northeast 36, Clarkson/Leigh 19
Malcolm 62, Wilber-Clatonia 30
Milford 53, Elmwood-Murdock 31
Millard South 43, Papillion-LaVista South 34
Millard West 54, Omaha North 51
Minden 46, Holdrege 41
Norris 53, Bennington 35
North Bend Central 46, Oakland-Craig 27
North Platte 47, Grand Island 35
Ogallala 44, Alliance 41
Omaha Central 68, Omaha Marian 30
Omaha Concordia 46, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 25
Omaha Northwest 54, Omaha South 42
Osceola 51, McCool Junction 40
Osmond 53, Clearwater/Orchard 27
Overton 40, Eustis-Farnam 32
Pierce 47, Kearney Catholic 42
Randolph 53, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Ravenna 38, Loup City 17
Seward 43, Aurora 20
Shelby/Rising City 59, Dorchester 13
Sidney 65, Bridgeport 37
Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 27
Sterling 49, Southern 46, OT
Stuart 54, Arcadia 31
Superior 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 53
Wahoo 46, Norfolk Catholic 43
Waverly 64, Elkhorn South 47
York 43, Fairbury 31
Colby Tournament
Semifinal
McCook 41, Colby, Kan. 28
Goldenrod Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Cedar Valley 46, Palmer 43
Lindsay Holy Family 35, Humphrey St. Francis 27
Panhandle Conference Tournament
Crawford 64, Edgemont, S.D. 34
Sioux County 45, Hemingford 44
River Cities Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Omaha Duchesne Academy 43, Omaha Roncalli 24
Third Place
Omaha Gross Catholic 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 45
South Platte Valley Tournament
Semifinal
North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Sutherland 46


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187558141