Prep Basketball Scores - January 25, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ansley-Litchfield 64, Arcadia 50
Axtell 48, Loomis 46
Bellevue West 58, Omaha Westside 43
Blue Hill 60, Shelton 52
Boone Central/Newman Grove 58, Battle Creek 29
Bridgeport 43, Bayard 30
Falls City 68, Southern 36
Franklin 49, Wilcox-Hildreth 38
Freeman 59, Diller-Odell 34
Garden County 58, Creek Valley 40
Gering 59, Alliance 47
Gibbon 69, Fillmore Central 22
Hartington Cedar Catholic 59, Wynot 40
Heartland Lutheran 51, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 41
Kearney 65, Columbus 44
Kearney Catholic 53, McCook 48
Kimball 62, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 41
Leyton 71, Minatare 49
Lincoln Pius X 54, Lincoln Northeast 52, OT
Lincoln Southeast 60, Lincoln East 53
Lincoln Southwest 63, Norfolk 54
Loup City 35, Burwell 29
Millard West 63, Papillion-LaVista South 37
Mitchell 72, Gordon/Rushville 51
Nebraska Christian 47, Harvard 34
Omaha Benson 63, Omaha Bryan 60
Omaha Benson 63, Omaha North 60
Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Omaha Roncalli 47
Omaha South 49, Omaha Creighton Prep 43
Overton 71, Elm Creek 67, OT
Palmyra 55, Elmwood-Murdock 50
Papillion-LaVista 69, Fremont 45
Pawnee City 72, Johnson-Brock 44
Potter-Dix 66, Banner County 61
Ravenna 50, Centura 40
Sidney 49, Chadron 35
Silver Lake 43, Lawrence-Nelson 32
Sioux County 39, Hay Springs 33
South Loup 58, Pleasanton 27
Spalding/Spalding Academy 83, Fullerton 48
Stanton 60, Madison 42
Sterling 61, Lewiston 59, OT
Thayer Central 58, Centennial 44
Wilber-Clatonia 53, Milford 47
Centennial Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Bishop Neumann 62, Columbus Scotus 49
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Third Place
High Plains Community 59, Osceola 38
Championship
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, Giltner 40
Dakota Oyate Challenge
Semifinal
Tiospa Zina Tribal, S.D. 66, Omaha Nation 50
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Consolation
Cambridge 51, Bertrand 47
Dundy County-Stratton 67, Wallace 55
Hayes Center 54, Wauneta-Palisade 42
Medicine Valley 72, Alma 36
Semifinal
Paxton 80, Hitchcock County 46
Southern Valley 54, Arapahoe 40
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Third Place
SMC 47, Brady 43
Southwest Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Ainsworth 75, Broken Bow 42
Minden 54, Valentine 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ansley-Litchfield 63, Arcadia 30
Bayard 41, Bridgeport 40
Beatrice 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 25
Bellevue West 61, Omaha Westside 41
Blue Hill 70, Shelton 14
Boone Central/Newman Grove 71, Battle Creek 35
Chadron 49, Sidney 35
Creek Valley 50, Garden County 32
Elba/North Loup-Scotia 53, Heartland Lutheran 22
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Nebraska City Lourdes 24
Franklin 36, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Freeman 64, Diller-Odell 26
Fullerton 51, Spalding/Spalding Academy 27
Gering 54, Alliance 51
Hay Springs 28, Sioux County 26
Kearney 40, Columbus 34
Kimball 55, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 36
Leyton 38, Minatare 14
Lincoln High 48, Omaha Bryan 37
Lincoln Southeast 52, Lincoln East 27
Lincoln Southwest 56, Norfolk 34
Loomis 59, Axtell 55, 2OT
Louisville 47, Mead 38
Loup City 39, Burwell 20
Madison 38, Stanton 35
Milford 61, Wilber-Clatonia 18
Millard West 70, Papillion-LaVista South 45
Mitchell 59, Gordon/Rushville 52
Nebraska Christian 59, Harvard 17
Omaha Benson 61, Omaha North 43
Omaha Burke 41, Lincoln North Star 32
Omaha Duchesne Academy 51, Omaha Mercy 33
Omaha Gross Catholic 43, Omaha Roncalli 16
Omaha Marian 71, Omaha South 54
Overton 51, Elm Creek 46
Palmyra 41, Elmwood-Murdock 32
Papillion-LaVista 53, Fremont 30
Pawnee City 48, Johnson-Brock 44
Perkins County 64, Maxwell 33
Potter-Dix 56, Banner County 17
Ravenna 48, Centura 42, OT
Silver Lake 52, Lawrence-Nelson 28
South Loup 56, Pleasanton 38
Sterling 61, Lewiston 29
Thayer Central 48, Centennial 33
Wynot 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 36
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Third Place
Shelby/Rising City 45, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34
Championship
Exeter/Milligan 47, Giltner 34
Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Ashland-Greenwood 63, Wahoo 57
Fort Calhoun 50, Platteview 37
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Third Place
Sandhills/Thedford 52, SMC 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188459851