Prep Basketball Scores - January 31, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Boys Town 72, Archbishop Bergan 61
Dorchester 66, Nebraska Lutheran 49
Douglas County West 58, Cedar Bluffs 40
Garden County 55, Arthur County 39
Giltner 55, Exeter/Milligan 51
Lincoln Southwest 67, Omaha Westside 64
Little Wound, S.D. 69, Hay Springs 39
Medicine Valley 65, Wauneta-Palisade 51
Osceola 61, Cross County 55, OT
Palmer 49, Heartland Lutheran 48
Scottsbluff 79, Sidney 68
SMC 63, Hyannis 47
St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 68, Elkhorn Mount Michael 49
St. Edward 55, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Consolation
Emerson-Hubbard 51, Walthill 40
Quarterfinal
Bancroft-Rosalie 72, Hartington 53
Wausa 59, Homer 48
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 61, Gibbon 52
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Clearwater/Orchard 56, CWC 40
St. Mary's 59, Ewing 47
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Lewiston 49
Sterling 62, Pawnee City 58, 2OT
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Semifinal
David City 50, Sandy Creek 48
Sutton 56, Thayer Central 30
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Kenesaw 74, Silver Lake 48
Shelton 53, Red Cloud 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alma 56, Arapahoe 35
Arthur County 43, Garden County 30
Ashland-Greenwood 53, Blair 40
Cedar Bluffs 52, Douglas County West 43
Cross County 42, Osceola 30
Exeter/Milligan 37, Giltner 27
Hastings St. Cecilia 77, Grand Island Central Catholic 30
Hyannis 55, SMC 32
Lincoln Pius X 57, Elkhorn South 52
Lincoln Southeast 74, Lincoln High 34
Lincoln Southwest 51, Omaha Westside 45
Nebraska Lutheran 44, Dorchester 36
Norris 64, Ralston 18
Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Plattsmouth 25
Omaha Gross Catholic 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 44
Omaha Mercy 42, Omaha Roncalli 36
Palmer 49, Heartland Lutheran 23
St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 62, Boys Town 20
St. Edward 44, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 39
Wauneta-Palisade 56, Medicine Valley 19
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Consolation
Louisville 47, Malcolm 33
Semifinal
East Butler 33, Elmwood-Murdock 24
East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Stanton 59, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 47
Twin River 36, Tekamah-Herman 29
Semifinal
Howells/Dodge 58, Humphrey 52
Pender 41, North Bend Central 28
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Eustis-Farnam 45, Loomis 44
Loup Valley Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Sandhills/Thedford 52, Ansley-Litchfield 50
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Consolation
Madison 41, Battle Creek 28
Consolation Semifinal
Boone Central/Newman Grove 50, Wayne 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, O'Neill 39
Championship Semifinal
Crofton 68, Guardian Angels 35
Pierce 57, Norfolk Catholic 31
NENAC Tournament
Fifth Place
Creighton 40, Plainview 31
Third Place
West Holt 50, Neligh-Oakdale 43
Championship
Laurel-Concord 37, Randolph 33
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Boyd County 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 31
St. Mary's 67, Clearwater/Orchard 34
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Diller-Odell 37, Sterling 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Friend 35
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Fillmore Central 55, Sandy Creek 31
Milford 47, Sutton 41
Western Trails Conference Tournament
First Round
Bridgeport 38, Bayard 16
Gordon/Rushville 43, Hemingford 40
Mitchell 62, Morrill 29


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189319871 - 1011now.com/a?a=189319871
Gray Television, Inc.