Prep Basketball Scores - January 3rd

By: Courtesy: Associated Press
By: Courtesy: Associated Press

Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Auburn 50, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 43
Bancroft-Rosalie 73, Wisner-Pilger 65
Burwell 71, Elba/North Loup-Scotia 32
Cedar Valley 56, Heartland Lutheran 53, OT
Dorchester 44, College View Academy 33
Falls City 52, Johnson-Brock 31
Fullerton 65, Nebraska Christian 36
Giltner 47, Lawrence-Nelson 28
Gretna 50, Hastings St. Cecilia 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 74, Laurel-Concord 47
High Plains Community 72, Hampton 36
Johnson County Central 41, Wilber-Clatonia 37
Kearney Catholic 73, Wood River 45
Lincoln Christian 44, Crete 35
Meridian 34, Shelby/Rising City 26
Oelrichs, S.D. 91, Sioux County 46
Omaha Northwest 57, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson, Iowa 46
Omaha Roncalli 56, St. Albert, Council Bluffs, Iowa 45
Platteview 89, Conestoga 41
Ponca 57, Allen 28
Ravenna 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 40
Sandhills/Thedford 73, South Loup 41
Santee 53, St. Edward 47
Sutton 51, Centura 25
Wayne 57, Norfolk Catholic 39
Metro Conference Tournament
Championship
Omaha Central 64, Omaha South 51
Wausa Tournament
Wausa 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 43
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aquinas 52, East Butler 32
Auburn 41, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 24
Bancroft-Rosalie 47, Wisner-Pilger 37
Cedar Valley 68, Heartland Lutheran 31
Columbus Scotus 40, Bishop Neumann 29
Crofton 79, Battle Creek 20
Dorchester 51, College View Academy 35
Elba/North Loup-Scotia 53, Burwell 41
Falls City 43, Johnson-Brock 22
Fillmore Central 47, Hastings St. Cecilia 44
Fort Calhoun 41, Tekamah-Herman 25
Friend 51, Tri County 5
Fullerton 44, Nebraska Christian 36
Giltner 49, Lawrence-Nelson 38
Gretna 60, Omaha Mercy 28
Hampton 70, High Plains Community 33
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Laurel-Concord 46
Johnson County Central 46, Wilber-Clatonia 38
Kearney Catholic 77, Wood River 28
North Platte St. Patrick's 85, Hayes Center 30
Ogallala 43, Bridgeport 27
Omaha Gross Catholic 51, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 35
Overton 46, Gibbon 44
Platteview 63, Conestoga 29
Ponca 50, Allen 28
Ravenna 50, Doniphan-Trumbull 39
Shelby/Rising City 58, Meridian 30
Sioux County 53, Oelrichs, S.D. 36
South Sioux City 57, Sioux City, East, Iowa 42
Sutton 55, Centura 41
Bob Clough Tournament
Homer 64, Emerson-Hubbard 42
Pender 48, Wakefield 28
Hartington Classic Tournament
Wynot 56, Winside 17
Metro Conference Tournament
Championship
Bellevue East 67, Millard West 53
Wausa Tournament
Wausa 52, Niobrara/Verdigre 43


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185621772 - 1011now.com/a?a=185621772