Prep Basketball Scores - January 4, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 56, Loup City 43
Alma 45, Franklin 36
Anselmo-Merna 62, Twin Loup 37
Arapahoe 67, Medicine Valley 52
Aurora 51, Fairbury 35
Axtell 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Beatrice 45, Seward 27
Bellevue West 67, Lincoln North Star 53
Bishop Neumann 64, Boys Town 51
Blair 65, Nebraska City 42
Blue Hill 50, Silver Lake 48
Cambridge 61, Southwest 30
Clarkson/Leigh 75, Scribner-Snyder 33
Creighton 44, Randolph 41
David City 49, Twin River 40
Dundy County-Stratton 79, Hayes Center 37
Elba/North Loup-Scotia 40, Nebraska Christian 35
Elm Creek 64, Loomis 33
Elwood 76, Maxwell 48
Exeter/Milligan 67, Shelby/Rising City 51
Fremont 56, Lincoln East 45
Gibbon 68, Ord 45
Giltner 49, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 39
Gothenburg 63, Sutherland 35
Grand Island Northwest 53, Columbus Lakeview 52
Guardian Angels 50, Madison 37
Haxtun, Colo. 47, Creek Valley 37
Hay Springs 49, Banner County 46
Hemingford 62, Garden County 39
Hitchcock County 53, Wauneta-Palisade 41
Johnson County Central 51, Elmwood-Murdock 24
Kearney 70, Lincoln Northeast 56
Kearney Catholic 33, Grand Island Central Catholic 16
Kenesaw 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 45
Kimball 56, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 35
Lincoln Pius X 58, Lexington 36
Lincoln Southeast 83, Columbus 40
Lindsay Holy Family 46, Cedar Valley 40
Logan View 52, North Bend Central 29
Louisville 63, Palmyra 46
McCook 46, Hershey 14
McCool Junction 69, Meridian 33
Norfolk 60, Grand Island 27
Norris 46, Waverly 45
North Central 62, Cody-Kilgore 19
O'Neill 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49, East Butler 38
Omaha Bryan 51, Omaha Westside 32
Omaha Burke 46, Omaha Northwest 41
Omaha Central 66, Papillion-LaVista South 31
Omaha Creighton Prep 78, Bellevue East 41
Omaha Nation 74, Marty Indian, S.D. 66
Omaha North 68, Lincoln High 42
Overton 72, Amherst 65
Parkview Christian 85, Walthill 56
Paxton 87, Maywood 21
Pierce 51, Ponca 29
Plainview 57, Neligh-Oakdale 47
Plattsmouth 54, Elkhorn 43
Ralston 62, Omaha Gross Catholic 55
Ravenna 75, Wood River 52
Raymond Central 64, Arlington 54
Red Cloud 45, Harvard 32
Sandhills/Thedford 50, Mullen 40
Scottsbluff 66, Alliance 50
Shelton 37, Deshler 24
Sioux City, North, Iowa 66, Lincoln Southwest 54
SMC 53, Arcadia 37
Southern Valley 65, Bertrand 39
Spalding/Spalding Academy 71, CWC 32
St. Paul 70, Sandy Creek 62
Stanton 51, Oakland-Craig 44
Sutton 45, Centennial 20
Thayer Central 73, Superior 29
Wahoo 65, Syracuse 38
Wallace 60, Arthur County 26
West Point-Beemer 57, Wisner-Pilger 55
Yutan 60, Mead 31
Bob Clough Tournament
Homer 43, Pender 39
Boyd County Tournament
First Round
Stuart 51, Santee 32
Hartington Classic Tournament
Consolation
Bloomfield 64, Winside 29
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Lincoln Lutheran 80, Heartland Lutheran 46
Lutheran High Northeast 52, Omaha Concordia 42
Wausa Tournament
Ewing 52, Osmond 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 56, Loup City 15
Alliance 55, Scottsbluff 44
Alma 46, Franklin 29
Amherst 56, Overton 48
Arapahoe 50, Medicine Valley 33
Axtell 35, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34
Beatrice 53, Seward 39
Bellevue West 85, Lincoln North Star 33
Bertrand 49, Southern Valley 46, OT
Blair 52, Nebraska City 31
Blue Hill 53, Silver Lake 27
Boone Central/Newman Grove 44, O'Neill 39
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 40, Giltner 38
Cambridge 67, Southwest 49
Crawford 69, Edgemont, S.D. 40
Crofton 61, West Holt 32
Cross County 48, Fullerton 39
CWC 46, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35
Deshler 78, Shelton 14
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Hayes Center 44
East Butler 60, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 33
Elba/North Loup-Scotia 48, Nebraska Christian 37
Elkhorn 44, Plattsmouth 38
Elkhorn South 44, Bennington 28
Elmwood-Murdock 60, Johnson County Central 35
Elwood 79, Maxwell 43
Fairbury 38, Aurora 16
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Diller-Odell 26
Freeman 52, Pawnee City 33
Gibbon 42, Ord 38
Grand Island Northwest 59, Columbus Lakeview 31
Guardian Angels 65, Madison 30
Haxtun, Colo. 40, Creek Valley 33
Hay Springs 55, Banner County 14
Heartland Christian, Iowa 42, Boys Town 29
Hemingford 51, Garden County 17
Howells/Dodge 43, Humphrey St. Francis 26
Hyannis 51, South Platte 22
Kearney Catholic 76, Grand Island Central Catholic 32
Kenesaw 40, Wilcox-Hildreth 24
Kimball 42, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 16
Laurel-Concord 60, Elkhorn Valley 26
Lincoln East 33, Fremont 18
Lincoln Northeast 38, Kearney 35
Lincoln Pius X 42, Lexington 33
Lincoln Southeast 70, Columbus 25
Lincoln Southwest 53, Sioux City, North, Iowa 32
Lindsay Holy Family 43, Cedar Valley 38
Louisville 59, Palmyra 40
Meridian 49, McCool Junction 26
Milford 55, Malcolm 49
Mullen 55, Sandhills/Thedford 36
Norfolk 40, Grand Island 22
Norris 39, Waverly 37
North Central 39, Cody-Kilgore 19
Oakland-Craig 52, Stanton 51
Ogallala 29, Cozad 26
Omaha Nation 70, Marty Indian, S.D. 53
Omaha North 65, Lincoln High 47
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Burke 52
Omaha Roncalli 46, Archbishop Bergan 26
Omaha Westside 43, Omaha Bryan 33
Palmer 43, Ansley-Litchfield 32
Paxton 50, Maywood 29
Pierce 38, Wayne 32
Plainview 37, Neligh-Oakdale 33
Randolph 66, Creighton 33
Raymond Central 51, Arlington 38
Red Cloud 30, Harvard 23
Sandy Creek 56, St. Paul 41
Scribner-Snyder 45, Clarkson/Leigh 23
Shelby/Rising City 37, Exeter/Milligan 36
Sidney 36, Gering 28
SMC 45, Arcadia 28
St. Mary's 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Sterling 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 18
Superior 39, Thayer Central 37
Sutherland 49, Gothenburg 35
Sutton 40, Centennial 33
Tekamah-Herman 38, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 29
Twin Loup 47, Anselmo-Merna 31
Twin River 36, David City 27
Wahoo 65, Syracuse 41
Wallace 48, Arthur County 42
Walthill 42, Parkview Christian 40, OT
Wauneta-Palisade 54, Hitchcock County 45
West Point-Beemer 33, Wisner-Pilger 25
Wood River 39, Ravenna 37
Yutan 42, Mead 38
Boyd County Tournament
Stuart 52, Santee 19
Hartington Classic Tournament
Consolation
Hartington 52, Winside 21
Lourdes Central Catholic LAA
Conestoga 35, Nebraska City Lourdes 30
Omaha Christian Academy 39, Lewiston 32
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Omaha Concordia 64, Heartland Lutheran 12
Wausa Tournament
Osmond 47, Ewing 31


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185729182 - 1011now.com/a?a=185729182
Gray Television, Inc.