Prep Basketball Scores - January 5, 2013

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 58, St. Paul 44
Alma 54, Axtell 39
Arapahoe 53, Loomis 39
Arcadia 37, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36
Archbishop Bergan 38, Arlington 35
Bellevue West 71, Omaha Creighton Prep 64
Bennington 51, Bishop Neumann 38
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City, Iowa 67, Omaha Skutt Catholic 58
Blair 53, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 48
Boone Central/Newman Grove 46, Wayne 43
Brady 52, Arthur County 22
Burwell 70, South Loup 29
Chadron 58, Mitchell 38
Columbus Scotus 65, Schuyler 28
CWC 58, Ord 43
David City 64, Milford 54
Deshler 59, Thayer Central 33
Doniphan-Trumbull 47, Grand Island Central Catholic 43
Elkhorn South 65, Seward 40
Elm Creek 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Fairbury 60, Tri County 34
Falls City 49, Marysville, Kan. 34
Fillmore Central 55, Superior 47
Fort Calhoun 68, Ashland-Greenwood 64
Freeman 73, Friend 33
Gothenburg 39, Centura 36
Grand Island Northwest 64, York 42
Hampton 58, Palmer 52
Hastings 64, Lexington 44
Heartland 49, Cross County 27
Hemingford 69, Banner County 23
Howells/Dodge 66, Scribner-Snyder 43
Kearney 59, North Platte 50
Kenesaw 59, Harvard 26
Kimball 58, Morrill 23
Leyton 55, Hay Springs 20
Lincoln Christian 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 41
Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Northeast 52, OT
Lincoln North Star 66, Leavenworth, Kan. 44
Lincoln Southeast 46, Fremont 29
Lindsay Holy Family 48, Twin Loup 35
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 50, Mead 39
McCook 47, Sidney 36
Minatare 41, Creek Valley 39
Nebraska City 42, Auburn 39
Norris 54, Beatrice 47
North Platte St. Patrick's 60, Cozad 31
O'Neill 65, Elgin Public/Pope John 51
Omaha Benson 71, Millard West 64
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 42, Douglas County West 37
Omaha Bryan 63, Lincoln Southwest 61
Omaha Burke 59, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Omaha Central 70, Omaha North 68
Omaha South 66, Millard North 56
Omaha Westside 60, Millard South 57
Osceola 49, Nebraska Lutheran 38
Overton 63, Maxwell 28
Papillion-LaVista 65, Bellevue East 37
Paxton 65, Hershey 51
Perkins County 61, Sutherland 38
Pierce 51, Norfolk Catholic 42
Platteview 52, Logan View 50
Pleasanton 66, Eustis-Farnam 59
Potter-Dix 72, South Platte 49
Ravenna 51, Ansley-Litchfield 39
Scottsbluff 63, Rapid City Stevens, S.D. 53
SMC 73, Maywood 29
South Sioux City 57, Norfolk 51
Southern Valley 66, Holdrege 43
Spalding/Spalding Academy 60, Aquinas 41
St. John's Beloit, Kan. 61, Red Cloud 26
St. Mary's 87, Cody-Kilgore 20
Sterling 43, Sidney, Iowa 40
Syracuse 57, Louisville 50
Twin River 60, Madison 39
Valentine 71, Minden 42
Wahoo 52, Crete 34
Wallace 57, Mullen 53
Wauneta-Palisade 54, Southwest 48
Weeping Water 35, Johnson-Brock 26
West Holt 56, Elkhorn Valley 39
West Point-Beemer 58, Bancroft-Rosalie 50
Wilber-Clatonia 40, Southern 30
Winnebago 56, Oakland-Craig 49
Bob Clough Tournament
Homer 43, Wakefield 40
Pender 59, Emerson-Hubbard 27
Boyd County Tournament
Championship
Boyd County 46, Stuart 28
Lourdes Central Catholic Tournament
Lewiston 68, Conestoga 24
Nebraska City Lourdes 51, Omaha Christian Academy 39
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Third Place
Omaha Concordia 64, Heartland Lutheran 36
Championship
Lutheran High Northeast 49, Lincoln Lutheran 43
Wausa Tournament
Consolation
Niobrara/Verdigre 53, Osmond 44
Championship
Wausa 70, Ewing 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 44, St. Paul 40
Ansley-Litchfield 40, Ravenna 39
Aquinas 58, Spalding/Spalding Academy 38
Arlington 52, Archbishop Bergan 17
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Fort Calhoun 31
Axtell 49, Alma 45
Beatrice 46, Norris 36
Bellevue East 50, Papillion-LaVista 28
Bishop Neumann 59, Bennington 22
Brady 55, Arthur County 36
Broken Bow 43, Gibbon 36
Burwell 56, South Loup 31
Chadron 56, Mitchell 17
Columbus Scotus 52, Schuyler 29
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, Iowa 55, Blair 49
Creek Valley 54, Minatare 17
Crete 54, Wahoo 43
CWC 44, Ord 25
Deshler 54, Thayer Central 26
Douglas County West 37, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 29
Dundy County-Stratton 48, Chase County 28
Elkhorn 43, Aurora 18
Fairbury 50, Tri County 20
Fillmore Central 50, Superior 27
Friend 55, Freeman 38
Gordon/Rushville 59, Bayard 32
Gothenburg 61, Centura 44
Grand Island Central Catholic 46, Doniphan-Trumbull 30
Grand Island Northwest 53, York 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Lincoln Christian 25
Heartland 36, Cross County 21
Hemingford 73, Banner County 17
Hershey 66, Paxton 23
Holdrege 59, Southern Valley 36
Howells/Dodge 58, Scribner-Snyder 52
Humphrey St. Francis 49, Clearwater/Orchard 37
Kenesaw 37, Harvard 22
Kimball 64, Morrill 31
Lexington 34, Hastings 27
Leyton 35, Hay Springs 24
Lincoln High 44, Grand Island 33
Lincoln Northeast 50, Lincoln East 30
Lincoln Pius X 45, Lincoln North Star 30
Lincoln Southeast 77, Fremont 35
Lincoln Southwest 57, Omaha Bryan 24
Lindsay Holy Family 59, Twin Loup 16
Loomis 53, Arapahoe 40
Malcolm 66, Logan View 34
Marysville, Kan. 51, Falls City 41
McCook 45, Sidney 39
Mead 51, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 42
Milford 52, David City 23
Millard North 65, Omaha South 50
Minden 68, Valentine 61
Norfolk 64, South Sioux City 44
North Platte 55, Kearney 54
North Platte St. Patrick's 40, Cozad 30
O'Neill 43, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Omaha Benson 59, Millard West 48
Omaha Central 37, Omaha North 32
Omaha Skutt Catholic 51, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Omaha Westside 41, Millard South 31
Osceola 37, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Overton 61, Maxwell 51
Palmer 57, Hampton 53
Pleasanton 48, Eustis-Farnam 47
Potter-Dix 58, South Platte 40
Raymond Central 46, Centennial 31
Seward 44, Elkhorn South 42
SMC 49, Maywood 34
Southern 56, Wilber-Clatonia 23
St. John's Beloit, Kan. 33, Red Cloud 27
St. Mary's 89, Cody-Kilgore 19
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34, Arcadia 30
Sutherland 56, Perkins County 24
Syracuse 51, Louisville 29
Wauneta-Palisade 40, Southwest 36
Wayne 47, Boone Central/Newman Grove 39
Weeping Water 49, Johnson-Brock 38
West Holt 38, Elkhorn Valley 29
West Point-Beemer 55, Bancroft-Rosalie 39
Wilcox-Hildreth 44, Elm Creek 39
Wynot 58, West Sioux, Hawarden, Iowa 40
Bob Clough Tournament
Consolation
Emerson-Hubbard 67, Wakefield 47
Championship
Pender 55, Homer 52, OT
Boyd County Tournament
Championship
Boyd County 50, Stuart 44
Lourdes Central Catholic LAA
Nebraska City Lourdes 43, Lewiston 13
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Third Place
Lutheran High Northeast 39, Heartland Lutheran 18
Championship
Omaha Concordia 31, Lincoln Lutheran 23
Wausa Tournament
Consolation
Ewing 53, Niobrara/Verdigre 28
Championship
Osmond 54, Wausa 30


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185772291 - 1011now.com/a?a=185772291
Gray Television, Inc.