Prep Basketball Scores - January 26, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 78, Lexington 44
Amherst 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44
Bloomfield 71, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 42
Cedar Valley 47, Arcadia 31
CWC 64, Lynch 24
Doniphan-Trumbull 40, Ord 33
East Butler 35, Friend 34
Elwood 93, Eustis-Farnam 51
Falls City Sacred Heart 31, Johnson-Brock 27
Garden County 48, South Platte 38
Gibbon 57, Wood River 44
Heartland 60, Tri County 46
Humphrey 53, Elgin Public/Pope John 43
Johnson County Central 67, Conestoga 48
Kenesaw 80, Deshler 73, 3OT
Lindsay Holy Family 48, St. Edward 16
Norfolk Catholic 55, Guardian Angels 39
O'Neill 61, West Holt 40
Osmond 57, Ewing 49
Pawnee City 51, Baileyville-B&B, Kan. 33
Pierce 52, Crofton 24
Pleasanton 61, South Loup 47
Randolph 40, Plainview 21
St. Mary's 59, Stuart 41
Superior 48, Red Cloud 39
Sutherland 63, Creek Valley 32
Sutton 53, Sandy Creek 41
Twin Loup 44, Loup City 30
Wakefield 47, Laurel-Concord 46
Wausa 55, Clearwater/Orchard 41
West Boyd 57, South Central, S.D. 44
Winside 43, Hartington 34
Yutan 75, Weeping Water 51
Bryan High Cage Classic
Consolation
Omaha Bryan 57, Bellevue East 28
Championship
South Sioux City 65, Lincoln High 37
Central Conference Tournament
Crete 51, Holdrege 33
Central Conference Tournament
Consolation
Central City 35, Schuyler 26
Central Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Grand Island Northwest 53, Fairbury 43
Seward 50, York 46, OT
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Giltner 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42
High Plains Community 58, Cross County 53
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Elkhorn 58, Elkhorn South 52
Platteview 53, Gretna 48, OT
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Brady 53, Arthur County 43
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Mullen 37
Southwest Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Minden 57, Ogallala 25
Valentine 55, Gothenburg 46
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 58, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Ansley 28, North Central 14
Auburn 38, Southern 36
Baileyville-B&B, Kan. 43, Pawnee City 27
Bellevue East 51, Omaha Bryan 24
Bloomfield 51, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 35
Boone Central 47, Norfolk Catholic 31
Cedar Valley 54, Arcadia 43
Clearwater/Orchard 53, Wausa 29
Crofton 37, Pierce 29
Emerson-Hubbard 47, Allen 38
Eustis-Farnam 42, Elwood 34
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Johnson-Brock 29
Friend 53, East Butler 45
Garden County 49, South Platte 35
Hartington 49, Winside 10
Humphrey 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 41
Johnson County Central 41, Conestoga 36
Kenesaw 40, Deshler 35
Laurel-Concord 54, Wakefield 40
Lexington 54, Adams Central 29
Lincoln North Star 68, Omaha Burke 62
Lincoln Pius X 50, Lincoln Northeast 45
Lindsay Holy Family 57, St. Edward 23
Lutheran High Northeast 61, Battle Creek 16
Lynch 46, CWC 44, OT
O'Neill 52, West Holt 49
Omaha Marian 71, Omaha South 65
Ord 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 34
Osmond 64, Ewing 34
Plainview 79, Randolph 74, OT
Ponca 51, Newcastle 25
Sandy Creek 51, Sutton 23
South Central, S.D. 46, West Boyd 34
South Loup 43, Pleasanton 42
South Sioux City 77, Sioux City North, Iowa 55
St. Mary's 57, Stuart 34
Superior 59, Red Cloud 21
Sutherland 60, Creek Valley 19
Tri County 40, Heartland 36
Wood River 52, Gibbon 38
Yutan 49, Weeping Water 42
Capitol Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Bennington 48, OT
Wahoo 55, Raymond Central 45
Centennial Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Aquinas 41, Concordia 29
Columbus Scotus 31, Hastings St. Cecilia 18
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Shelby/Rising City 48, Cross County 27
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Gretna 54, Elkhorn South 28
Norris 60, Waverly 28
Hiawatha Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Jackson Heights, Kan. 33, Falls City 29
Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Cedar Bluffs 44, Nebraska Lutheran 39
Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 44, College View Academy 33
Nebraska Frontier Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Omaha Christian Academy 32, Parkview Christian 29
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
EAST
Cambridge 50, Bertrand 40
Third Place
EAST
Arapahoe 52, Alma 50
Championship
EAST
Southern Valley 48, Southwest 43
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Brady 53, Cody-Kilgore 29
Sandhills/Thedford 36, Mullen 32
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Centennial Conference Tournament
Consolation
Bishop Neumann vs. Grand Island Central Catholic, ccd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138180424 - 1011now.com/a?a=138180424