Prep Basketball Scores - December 16, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 67, Ord 45
Amherst 62, Axtell 32
Arapahoe 70, Southwest 33
Archbishop Bergan 42, Elkhorn Mount Michael 37
Arthur County 70, Minatare 41
Bancroft-Rosalie 55, Homer 51
Bayard 64, Hay Springs 49
Bellevue East 81, Omaha North 71
Bennett County, S.D. 83, Gordon/Rushville 39
Bertrand 82, Dundy County-Stratton 68
Bishop Neumann 51, Aquinas 44
Brady 64, Hitchcock County 46
Broken Bow 70, Ainsworth 51
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 37, Cross County 35
Burwell 72, St. Edward 20
Caliche, Colo. 74, Potter-Dix 54
Chase County 41, Garden County 29
Columbus 52, Grand Island Northwest 47
Cozad 51, Central City 29
Crawford 34, Hyannis 23
Creighton 44, Crofton 38
Crete 41, Fairbury 37
David City 86, East Butler 33
Deshler 60, Franklin 34
Elkhorn 55, Nebraska City 47
Elmwood-Murdock 39, Malcolm 26
Eustis-Farnam 60, Maywood 27
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 29
Friend 49, Lawrence-Nelson 41
Giltner 67, Meridian 31
Gothenburg 32, Holdrege 29
Grand Island 51, Kearney 50
Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Madison 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Sutton 45
Hemingford 37, Bridgeport 26
High Plains Community 71, Exeter/Milligan 42
Howells 43, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 40
Humphrey 75, Newman Grove 46
Johnson County Central 84, Louisville 57
Kearney Catholic 75, Elm Creek 47
Kenesaw 61, Silver Lake 37
Kimball 40, Hershey 35
Lewiston 55, Diller-Odell 42
Leyton 48, Banner County 35
Lincoln Christian 50, Grand Island Central Catholic 38
Lincoln High 66, Lincoln East 54
Logan View 35, Tekamah-Herman 21
Loomis 72, Cambridge 47
Maxwell 46, Paxton 37
McCook 58, North Platte 52
McCool Junction 53, Shelby/Rising City 30
Milford 44, Centennial 39
Millard North 56, Omaha Benson 52
Millard South 56, Omaha Burke 53
Mitchell 60, Southeast, Wyo. 24
Mullen 39, Cody-Kilgore 33
Norfolk 58, Papillion-LaVista South 41
Norfolk Catholic 40, Boone Central 26
North Bend Central 60, Pender 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 57, Valentine 46
Oakland-Craig 57, Guardian Angels 42
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 51, Mead 27
Omaha Bryan 49, Bellevue West 43
Omaha Central 79, Millard West 54
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Cedar Bluffs 23
Omaha Westside 54, Omaha Northwest 37
Overton 86, Pleasanton 49
Palmer 60, Lindsay Holy Family 52
Papillion-LaVista 49, Omaha Creighton Prep 40
Pierce 61, Columbus Scotus 33
Plainview 60, Laurel-Concord 37
Plattsmouth 55, Elkhorn South 52
Ponca 54, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Randolph 71, Elkhorn Valley 44
Raymond Central 58, Douglas County West 47
Sandhills/Thedford 44, Litchfield 38
Scottsbluff 64, Chadron 28
Sedgwick County, Colo. 61, Creek Valley 59
Shelton 53, Red Cloud 25
Sidney 64, Perkins County 45
SMC 57, Twin Loup 55
South Loup 45, Medicine Valley 40
Southern Valley 70, Superior 25
Spalding/Spalding Academy 54, Elba/North Loup Scotia 32
St. Mary's 73, North Central 31
St. Paul 49, Loup City 47
St. Thomas More, S.D. 70, Alliance 50
Stanton 68, Wakefield 34
Sterling 39, Pawnee City 38
Stuart 72, Lynch 31
Sutherland 42, Hayes Center 39
Syracuse 51, Lincoln Lutheran 49
Thayer Central 42, Heartland 35
Tri County 62, Johnson-Brock 45
Twin River 67, Fullerton 31
Wahoo 93, Fort Calhoun 42
Wauneta-Palisade 64, South Platte 19
Waverly 53, Gretna 49, OT
Wayne 57, Wisner-Pilger 36
Weeping Water 56, Palmyra 50
West Boyd 42, Ewing 40
West Point-Beemer 62, Scribner-Snyder 45
Wynot 49, Wausa 34
York 40, Aurora 35
Yutan 82, Conestoga 68
Doniphan-Trumbull (Holiday)
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Sandy Creek 63
Wilber-Clatonia 55, Fillmore Central 30
Omaha Gross Catholic Tournament (River Cities Conf.)
Boys Town 76, Platteview 37
Omaha Gross Catholic 85, Blair 77
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament
Elwood 45, Kearney JV 44
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61, Arcadia 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 37, Broken Bow 25
Allen 48, Newcastle 39
Amherst 43, Axtell 33
Ansley 52, Anselmo-Merna 23
Arapahoe 47, Southwest 36
Arthur County 39, Minatare 24
Auburn 49, Nebraska City Lourdes 24
Banner County 32, Leyton 31
Beatrice 42, Lincoln Pius X 35
Bellevue East 56, Omaha North 32
Bellevue West 72, Omaha Bryan 10
Bishop Neumann 57, Omaha Mercy 34
Bridgeport 44, Hemingford 39
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 34, Cross County 27
Burwell 35, St. Edward 31
Caliche, Colo. 60, Potter-Dix 34
Cambridge 57, Loomis 39
Cedar Bluffs 41, Omaha Christian Academy 22
Chadron 97, Scottsbluff 59
Chase County 43, Garden County 32
Columbus 66, Grand Island Northwest 42
Cozad 30, Central City 19
Crete 52, Fairbury 23
Crofton 66, Creighton 28
Deshler 39, Franklin 20
Diller-Odell 57, Lewiston 37
Dundy County-Stratton 39, Bertrand 33
East Butler 65, David City 25
Elba/North Loup Scotia 40, Spalding/Spalding Academy 30
Elkhorn 51, Nebraska City 25
Elkhorn South 51, Plattsmouth 20
Elkhorn Valley 50, Randolph 44
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Malcolm 35
Eustis-Farnam 59, Maywood 29
Exeter/Milligan 78, High Plains Community 24
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 24
Friend 57, Lawrence-Nelson 21
Giltner 56, Meridian 48
Gordon/Rushville 39, Bennett County, S.D. 32
Grand Island 47, Kearney 42
Grand Island Central Catholic 33, Lincoln Christian 29
Gretna 50, Waverly 35
Hartington Cedar Catholic 70, Madison 30
Hay Springs 35, Bayard 27
Heartland 47, Thayer Central 26
Hershey 62, Kimball 34
Hitchcock County 64, Brady 47
Holdrege 57, Gothenburg 30
Homer 66, Bancroft-Rosalie 55
Howells 57, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 13
Humphrey 49, Newman Grove 42
Hyannis 52, Crawford 36
Kearney Catholic 63, Elm Creek 26
Kenesaw 49, Silver Lake 26
Laurel-Concord 52, Plainview 31
Lincoln Lutheran 60, Syracuse 37
Lincoln Northeast 39, Lincoln North Star 29
Lincoln Southeast 65, Lincoln Southwest 42
Lindsay Holy Family 72, Palmer 16
Louisville 56, Johnson County Central 43
Maxwell 46, Paxton 37
Mead 38, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 35, OT
Milford 45, Centennial 17
Millard North 62, Omaha Benson 38
Mitchell 32, Southeast, Wyo. 26
Mullen 40, Cody-Kilgore 36
North Platte 41, McCook 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Valentine 34
O'Neill 61, Battle Creek 30
Omaha Burke 39, Millard South 32
Omaha Central 47, Millard West 40
Omaha Westside 63, Omaha Northwest 39
Ord 51, Adams Central 47, OT
Overton 69, Pleasanton 49
Papillion-LaVista South 35, Norfolk 19
Pender 56, North Bend Central 40
Pierce 48, Columbus Scotus 42
Raymond Central 63, Douglas County West 22
Sandhills/Thedford 47, Litchfield 45
Scribner-Snyder 32, West Point-Beemer 30
Sedgwick County, Colo. 48, Creek Valley 25
Shelby/Rising City 67, McCool Junction 11
Shelton 57, Red Cloud 23
Sidney 43, Perkins County 26
South Loup 38, Medicine Valley 32
Southern Valley 47, Superior 38
St. Mary's 48, North Central 21
St. Paul 55, Loup City 31
St. Thomas More, S.D. 69, Alliance 31
Stanton 55, Wakefield 25
Sterling 47, Pawnee City 28
Stuart 41, Lynch 19
Sutherland 47, Hayes Center 29
Tekamah-Herman 49, Logan View 24
Tri County 52, Johnson-Brock 28
Twin Loup 45, SMC 25
Twin River 37, Fullerton 22
Wahoo 66, Fort Calhoun 23
Wauneta-Palisade 50, South Platte 28
Wayne 50, Wisner-Pilger 25
Weeping Water 56, Palmyra 50
West Boyd 47, Ewing 45
Wynot 69, Wausa 21
York 40, Aurora 33
Yutan 55, Conestoga 18
Doniphan-Trumbull (Holiday)
Fillmore Central 74, Wilber-Clatonia 10
Sandy Creek 61, Doniphan-Trumbull 40
Platteview Tournament
Omaha Gross Catholic 45, Omaha Duchesne Academy 37
Platteview 51, Ralston 27
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (SEM) Tournament
Arcadia 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28
Elwood 55, Kearney JV 30


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135782098