Prep Basketball Scores - December 1, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Anselmo-Merna 44, Loup City 40
Arlington 54, West Point-Beemer 49
Arthur County 71, South Platte 23
Axtell 48, Pleasanton 40
Bertrand 59, Alma 39
Boys Town 88, Concordia 36
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 51, Red Cloud 21
Cedar Valley 49, Clarkson 43
Centennial 62, David City 58
Chase County 47, Cozad 37
College View Academy 24, Omaha Christian Academy 22
Columbus Lakeview 58, Crete 47
Cross County 39, McCool Junction 30
Dodge 62, Allen 26
Dundy County-Stratton 74, St. Francis, Kan. 50
East Butler 69, Cedar Bluffs 22
Elwood 56, Wilcox-Hildreth 46
Ewing 62, Neligh-Oakdale 41
Exeter/Milligan 46, Deshler 30
Fort Calhoun 60, Platteview 41
Freeman 52, Palmyra 40
Fullerton 55, Newman Grove 48, OT
Giltner 53, Harvard 31
Gothenburg 48, Lexington 30
Gretna 47, Elkhorn Mount Michael 34
Hastings St. Cecilia 61, Columbus Scotus 35
Hitchcock County 56, Cambridge 28
Humphrey 77, Leigh 64
Johnson-Brock 49, Parkview Christian 43
Kenesaw 65, Blue Hill 52
Lincoln Pius X 73, Waverly 64
Loomis 62, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55
Louisville 54, Conestoga 48
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 43, Scribner-Snyder 25
Medicine Valley 68, Southwest 35
Milford 89, Fillmore Central 35
Minden 55, Southern Valley 40
Mullen 40, SMC 29
North Bend Central 46, Yutan 43
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 61, Nebraska Lutheran 27
Overton 57, Arapahoe 49
Pawnee City 50, Diller-Odell 22
Pender 51, Wakefield 39
Plainview 60, Winside 40
Plattsmouth 49, Auburn 31
Ponca 55, Hartington 24
Ravenna 92, CWC 55
Seward 52, Hastings 37
Shelton 64, Elm Creek 45
Sioux County 51, Crawford 46
Spalding/Spalding Academy 81, Heartland Lutheran 74
St. Mary's 46, Clearwater/Orchard 44, OT
St. Paul 47, Gibbon 43
Stuart 32, Niobrara/Verdigre 25
Sutherland 55, Broken Bow 41
Twin River 62, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
Valentine 50, O'Neill 49
Walthill 68, Santee 54
Weeping Water 51, Sidney, Iowa 46
West Boyd 52, North Central 41
Winnebago 59, Homer 46
Early Bird Classic Tournament
Millard North 64, Lincoln North Star 59
Papillion-LaVista 58, Lincoln Southwest 34
Papillion-LaVista South 49, Fremont 38
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
First Round
Lincoln Lutheran 52, Grand Island Central Catholic 41
Wood River 40, Centura 36
Hays City Tournament
Kearney 73, Hays, Kan. 51
Omaha Public School Tournament
First Round
Omaha Bryan 80, Omaha Burke 43
Omaha Central 73, Omaha Northwest 36
Omaha North 67, Millard South 38
Omaha South 44, Omaha Benson 42
Western Conference Tournament
First Round
Gering 73, Kimball 31
Scottsbluff 74, Chadron 31
Sidney 55, Mitchell 50
Torrington, Wyo. 52, Alliance 41
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alma 37, Bertrand 33
Arlington 43, West Point-Beemer 30
Arthur County 33, South Platte 31
Beatrice 52, Fairbury 30
Bishop Neumann 49, Archbishop Bergan 25
Blue Hill 41, Kenesaw 27
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 44, Red Cloud 29
Cedar Valley 71, Clarkson 28
Centennial 48, David City 44
Columbus Scotus 33, Hastings St. Cecilia 27
Concordia 48, Boys Town 16
Cozad 55, Chase County 33
Crete 43, Columbus Lakeview 19
Crofton 67, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
Cross County 68, McCool Junction 4
Diller-Odell 45, Pawnee City 29
Dodge 48, Allen 19
Dundy County-Stratton 59, St. Francis, Kan. 38
East Butler 70, Cedar Bluffs 22
Elwood 60, Wilcox-Hildreth 42
Ewing 39, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Exeter/Milligan 57, Deshler 37
Fillmore Central 40, Milford 39
Freeman 53, Palmyra 40
Friend 52, Osceola 22
Giltner 60, Harvard 24
Gretna 49, Omaha Duchesne Academy 24
Homer 57, Winnebago 37
Humphrey 69, Leigh 18
Johnson-Brock 34, Parkview Christian 20
Lexington 59, Gothenburg 44
Lincoln Christian 70, Lewiston 33
Lincoln Pius X 56, Waverly 46
Louisville 52, Conestoga 37
Loup City 46, Anselmo-Merna 21
Minden 58, Southern Valley 45
Mullen 44, SMC 18
Newman Grove 49, Fullerton 22
North Bend Central 37, Yutan 34
O'Neill 45, Valentine 43
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48, Nebraska Lutheran 13
Omaha Gross Catholic 47, Plattsmouth 34
Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Ralston 27
Overton 52, Arapahoe 42
Pender 74, Wakefield 14
Plainview 43, Winside 23
Platteview 36, Fort Calhoun 25
Ponca 43, Hartington 33
Ravenna 63, CWC 37
Republic County, Kan. 33, Thayer Central 29
Sandhills/Thedford 48, Burwell 34
Scribner-Snyder 41, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 17
Seward 62, Hastings 24
Shelton 58, Elm Creek 48
Sioux County 54, Crawford 48
Southwest 82, Medicine Valley 13
Spalding/Spalding Academy 53, Heartland Lutheran 40
St. Mary's 60, Clearwater/Orchard 58
St. Paul 52, Gibbon 48
Stanton 49, Tekamah-Herman 38
Superior 62, Sutton 57
Sutherland 46, Broken Bow 33
Tri County 52, Wilber-Clatonia 22
Twin River 41, Elgin Public/Pope John 36
Wayne 55, South Sioux City 51
Weeping Water 39, Sidney, Iowa 25
West Boyd 37, North Central 32
Wynot 81, Newcastle 32
Early Bird Classic Tournament
Millard North 56, Lincoln North Star 26
Papillion-LaVista 51, Lincoln Southwest 43
Papillion-LaVista South 46, Fremont 40
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
First Round
Centura 34, Wood River 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 44, Lincoln Lutheran 37
Hays City Tournament
Hays, Kan. 38, Kearney 30
Northeast Nebraska Tournament
Guardian Angels 68, Wisner-Pilger 26
Lutheran High Northeast 57, Emerson-Hubbard 13
Omaha Public School Tournament
First Round
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Northwest 38
Omaha Central 99, Omaha Bryan 16
Omaha North 50, Millard South 36
Western Conference Tournament
First Round
Alliance 50, Torrington, Wyo. 46
Chadron 59, Scottsbluff 27
Gering 43, Kimball 16


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134885603 - 1011now.com/a?a=134885603
Gray Television, Inc.