Prep Basketball Scores - December 20, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alma 62, Eustis-Farnam 40
Archbishop Bergan 51, Logan View 42
Arthur County 51, Hyannis 30
Bancroft-Rosalie 92, Cedar Bluffs 24
Bellevue West 72, Bellevue East 45
Burwell 63, Twin Loup 46
Centennial 48, Fairbury 41
Centura 48, Palmer 34
Clarkson 46, Mead 16
David City 67, Central City 51
Elkhorn Valley 60, Bloomfield 55, OT
Ewing 61, Lindsay Holy Family 55
Exeter/Milligan 57, Nebraska Lutheran 26
Giltner 54, Franklin 27
Heartland Lutheran 63, Arcadia 27
High Plains Community 61, Shelby/Rising City 37
Holdrege 41, Grand Island Central Catholic 38
Humphrey 61, Pender 51
Kearney 92, Lexington 22
Kearney Catholic 87, Axtell 31
Lincoln Christian 53, Syracuse 31
Lutheran High Northeast 38, Randolph 24
McCool Junction 67, Lawrence-Nelson 24
Medicine Valley 59, Wallace 42
Meridian 39, Diller-Odell 34
Norris 74, Lincoln Pius X 58
North Platte St. Patrick's 58, Sandhills/Thedford 48
Norton, Kan. 60, Cambridge 45
O'Neill 71, Crofton 45
Omaha Benson 66, Millard South 49
Omaha North 68, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 46
Omaha Skutt Catholic 74, Omaha Roncalli 68
Omaha South 62, Omaha Burke 48
Osmond 48, Wakefield 44
Plainview 65, Madison 40
South Sioux City 61, Ralston 44
Sterling 71, Dorchester 19
Tekamah-Herman 55, Yutan 50
Tri County 71, Superior 57
Twin River 67, Osceola 45
Valentine 63, Ainsworth 37
Wayne 48, Columbus Scotus 38
West Holt 62, Ord 59
Wilber-Clatonia 63, Thayer Central 53
Wisner-Pilger 66, Scribner-Snyder 41
York 65, Fillmore Central 18
Paxton Tournament
Mullen 45, Maywood 19
Paxton 62, Garden County 23
Peru State College Tournament
Championship
Falls City 56, Auburn 36
Pleasanton Tournament
Third Place
Litchfield 59, Bertrand 53
Championship
Pleasanton 69, Arapahoe 66
Sioux County Tournament
Third Place
Sioux County 53, Crawford 39
Championship
Banner County 38, Morrill 33
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Baileyville-B&B, Kan. vs. Pawnee City, ppd. to Jan 26.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Arcadia 51, Heartland Lutheran 41
Archbishop Bergan 44, Logan View 23
Bellevue East 74, Bellevue West 67
Burwell 58, Twin Loup 48
Central City 47, David City 42
Centura 77, Palmer 39
Crofton 41, O'Neill 23
Diller-Odell 53, Meridian 42
Elba/North Loup Scotia 48, St. Edward 28
Elkhorn Valley 66, Bloomfield 34
Eustis-Farnam 52, Alma 47
Exeter/Milligan 65, Nebraska Lutheran 23
Fairbury 45, Centennial 25
Fillmore Central 48, York 36
Giltner 36, Franklin 29
Gretna 49, Crete 35
Holdrege 57, Grand Island Central Catholic 50
Hyannis 50, Arthur County 22
Kearney Catholic 90, Axtell 28
Lawrence-Nelson 38, McCool Junction 18
Lexington 48, Kearney 40
Lincoln Christian 38, Syracuse 30
Lincoln Lutheran 40, Wahoo 36
Lindsay Holy Family 66, Ewing 29
Lutheran High Northeast 57, Randolph 32
Mead 32, Clarkson 22
Nebraska City 43, Conestoga 28
Niobrara/Verdigre 44, Lynch 34
North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Norton, Kan. 39, Cambridge 29
Ogallala 53, Perkins County 46
Omaha Benson 54, Millard South 18
Omaha Burke 72, Omaha South 55
Omaha Central 83, Omaha Northwest 25
Omaha Marian 55, Lincoln High 43
Omaha North 46, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 37
Ord 55, West Holt 53
Osmond 42, Wakefield 22
Pender 54, Humphrey 50
Plainview 42, Madison 18
Raymond Central 58, Yutan 55
Shelby/Rising City 62, High Plains Community 30
South Sioux City 71, Sioux City West, Iowa 48
Spalding/Spalding Academy 56, Leigh 44
Sterling 41, Dorchester 30
Superior 65, Tri County 52
Twin River 34, Osceola 31
Valentine 48, Ainsworth 38
Wallace 62, Medicine Valley 27
Wayne 33, Columbus Scotus 23
Wisner-Pilger 49, Scribner-Snyder 33
Paxton Tournament
Mullen 45, Maywood 30
Paxton 35, Garden County 19
Peru State College Tournament
Championship
Auburn 40, Falls City 28
Pleasanton Tournament
Third Place
Litchfield 47, Pleasanton 44
Championship
Arapahoe 41, Bertrand 28
Sioux County Tournament
Third Place
Sioux County 57, Banner County 55
Championship
Morrill 45, Crawford 32
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Baileyville-B&B, Kan. vs. Pawnee City, ppd. to Jan 26.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135977353