Prep Basketball Scores - December 9, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 72, Centura 38
Ainsworth 63, West Holt 55
Alma 50, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Amherst 66, Loomis 60
Archbishop Bergan 61, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46
Arlington 53, Bennington 37
Ashland-Greenwood 40, Elmwood-Murdock 37
Aurora 45, Columbus Lakeview 40
Bancroft-Rosalie 68, Walthill 29
Beatrice 76, Crete 39
Bellevue East 54, Omaha South 49
Bellevue West 46, Omaha Northwest 34
Bloomfield 74, Winside 45
Bridgeport 42, Bayard 13
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 54, Dorchester 28
Chadron 40, Gordon/Rushville 30
Clarkson 33, Newman Grove 19
Clearwater/Orchard 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 34
Cody-Kilgore 43, Arthur County 32
Columbus Scotus 48, Grand Island Central Catholic 43
Creek Valley 48, Potter-Dix 44
Creighton 56, Neligh-Oakdale 31
Crofton 66, Elkhorn Valley 55
Cross County 51, Meridian 31
CWC 75, North Central 58
Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Plainview 42
Elkhorn 52, Norris 28
Elm Creek 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 49
Elwood 69, Pleasanton 60
Falls City 63, Auburn 52
Fort Calhoun 84, Douglas County West 70
Freeman 30, Falls City Sacred Heart 27
Friend 67, Thayer Central 29
Fullerton 47, Elba/North Loup Scotia 33
Garden County 43, Morrill 29
Gering 59, Alliance 54
Giltner 59, Shelby/Rising City 31
Grand Island 48, Fremont 40
Gretna 52, Platteview 33
Guardian Angels 56, Scribner-Snyder 36
Harvard 47, Red Cloud 33
Hastings 49, Holdrege 26
Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Doniphan-Trumbull 39
Hershey 55, Cozad 52
High Plains Community 54, McCool Junction 47
Kearney 75, Lincoln East 53
Kearney Catholic 64, Ord 44
Kimball 47, Perkins County 33
Lawrence-Nelson 50, Franklin 40
Leyton 32, South Platte 26
Lincoln Christian 57, Lincoln Lutheran 47
Lincoln Northeast 59, Columbus 36
Lincoln Southeast 40, North Platte 36, OT
Lincoln Southwest 53, Lincoln High 50
Lindsay Holy Family 66, Leigh 55
Loup City 53, Gibbon 40
Lutheran High Northeast 50, Concordia 35
Maxwell 49, Wallace 46
Milford 60, Fairbury 57, 4OT
Millard North 44, Millard South 33
Millard West 70, Omaha Burke 48
Minatare 49, Sioux County 46, OT
Norfolk 70, Lincoln North Star 60
Norfolk Catholic 35, Bishop Neumann 32
North Bend Central 54, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 40
Oakland-Craig 61, Pender 49
Oelrichs, S.D. 75, Crawford 40
Omaha Benson 50, Papillion-LaVista South 31
Omaha Bryan 56, Omaha Creighton Prep 51
Omaha Central 71, Omaha Westside 30
Omaha Gross Catholic 66, Schuyler 29
Omaha Nation 57, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Omaha Skutt Catholic 56, Elkhorn South 44
Osceola 49, East Butler 38
Overton 72, Axtell 35
Palmer 57, St. Edward 38
Palmyra 69, Mead 48
Papillion-LaVista 58, Omaha North 55
Pawnee City 82, Craig-Fairfax, Mo. 18
Paxton 75, Brady 44
Pierce 53, Boone Central 51
Plattsmouth 49, Nebraska City 41
Ravenna 73, Burwell 44
Sandy Creek 34, Heartland 29
Shelton 43, Kenesaw 35
Sidney 55, Chase County 22
SMC 47, South Loup 41
Spalding/Spalding Academy 60, Arcadia 44
Sterling 42, Diller-Odell 33
Stuart 43, Twin Loup 31
Sutherland 51, Ogallala 36
Tri County 51, Southern 49
Valentine 57, Todd County, S.D. 48
Wauneta-Palisade 55, Cambridge 45
Wausa 53, Wakefield 39
Waverly 56, Blair 38
West Boyd 96, Lynch 18
West Point-Beemer 44, Trinity Grammar School, Austrailia 35
Wisner-Pilger 56, Tekamah-Herman 51
Wynot 54, Osmond 25
Blue Valley Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
KC Sumner, Kan. 65, Ralston 44
Gillette Tournament
Scottsbluff 83, Rock Springs, Wyo. 50
Great Western Lutheran Tournament
Phoenix Arizona Lutheran, Ariz. 73, Nebraska Lutheran 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Madison vs. Battle Creek, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alliance 45, Gering 41
Alma 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Ansley 47, Sandhills/Thedford 24
Arcadia 60, Spalding/Spalding Academy 40
Ashland-Greenwood 44, Elmwood-Murdock 35
Auburn 45, Falls City 30
Aurora 36, Columbus Lakeview 24
Bancroft-Rosalie 95, Walthill 20
Beatrice 41, Crete 32
Bellevue East 83, Omaha South 46
Bellevue West 56, Omaha Northwest 46
Bennington 42, Arlington 38
Bloomfield 43, Winside 16
Boone Central 56, Pierce 47
Brady 59, Paxton 34
Bridgeport 50, Bayard 19
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35, Dorchester 29
Cambridge 43, Wauneta-Palisade 39
Centura 45, Adams Central 34
Chadron 74, Gordon/Rushville 20
Clearwater/Orchard 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
Cody-Kilgore 40, Arthur County 29
Columbus Scotus 41, Grand Island Central Catholic 25
Crawford 60, Oelrichs, S.D. 42
Creighton 42, Neligh-Oakdale 31
Crofton 63, Elkhorn Valley 59, OT
Cross County 42, Meridian 22
Diller-Odell 38, Sterling 35
East Butler 52, Osceola 46
Elba/North Loup Scotia 42, Fullerton 34
Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Plainview 41
Elm Creek 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23
Elwood 60, Pleasanton 53
Emerson-Hubbard 52, Omaha Nation 24
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Freeman 42
Fort Calhoun 55, Douglas County West 29
Fremont 36, Grand Island 29
Friend 67, Thayer Central 29
Gibbon 47, Loup City 38
Gretna 62, Platteview 17
Harvard 33, Red Cloud 24
Hastings St. Cecilia 66, Doniphan-Trumbull 31
Hershey 46, Cozad 27
High Plains Community 46, McCool Junction 31
Holdrege 63, Hastings 41
Kearney Catholic 47, Ord 41
Lawrence-Nelson 36, Franklin 23
Lincoln Christian 52, Lincoln Lutheran 45
Lincoln East 53, Kearney 50
Lincoln Northeast 50, Columbus 41
Lincoln Southeast 78, North Platte 35
Lindsay Holy Family 63, Leigh 12
Loomis 39, Amherst 35
Lutheran High Northeast 53, Concordia 41
Maxwell 63, Wallace 46
Mead 52, Palmyra 44
Milford 42, Fairbury 38
Millard North 54, Millard South 18
Millard West 50, Omaha Burke 38
Minden 73, Broken Bow 29
Morrill 55, Garden County 39
Mullen 48, Hyannis 34
Newman Grove 44, Clarkson 21
Norfolk 42, Lincoln North Star 37
Norfolk Catholic 62, Bishop Neumann 47
Norris 47, Elkhorn 31
North Central 41, CWC 36
O'Neill 56, Hartington Cedar Catholic 52
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 30, Archbishop Bergan 20
Omaha Central 72, Omaha Westside 41
Omaha Marian 55, Omaha Bryan 31
Omaha North 46, Papillion-LaVista 44, OT
Omaha Roncalli 45, Council Bluffs Jefferson, Iowa 27
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Elkhorn South 35
Papillion-LaVista South 38, Omaha Benson 27
Pender 82, Oakland-Craig 12
Perkins County 32, Kimball 31
Plattsmouth 57, Nebraska City 28
Ravenna 62, Burwell 31
Sandy Creek 39, Heartland 31
Seward 54, Lincoln Pius X 40
Shelby/Rising City 58, Giltner 39
Shelton 41, Kenesaw 30
Sidney 45, Chase County 23
South Platte 38, Leyton 35
St. Edward 50, Palmer 33
Sutherland 54, Ogallala 30
Tri County 64, Southern 35
Twin Loup 33, Stuart 31
Valentine 59, Todd County, S.D. 50
Wakefield 48, Wausa 30
Waverly 61, Blair 33
Wayne 69, Schuyler 27
West Boyd 39, Lynch 38
West Holt 54, Ainsworth 48
Wheatland, Wyo. 47, Scottsbluff 18
Wisner-Pilger 49, Tekamah-Herman 30
Wynot 59, Osmond 39
Great Western Lutheran Tournament
Phoenix Arizona Lutheran, Ariz. 32, Nebraska Lutheran 17
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Madison vs. Battle Creek, ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135364838 - 1011now.com/a?a=135364838
Gray Television, Inc.