Prep Basketball Scores - February 10, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Anselmo-Merna 60, Litchfield 45
Aquinas 42, Centennial 35
Arapahoe 65, Bertrand 60
Bancroft-Rosalie 56, Newcastle 35
Beatrice 45, Grand Island Northwest 38
Bellevue West 65, Omaha North 52
Bennington 58, Douglas County West 39
Bishop Neumann 54, Archbishop Bergan 49
Brady 44, Medicine Valley 36
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 63, High Plains Community 46
Central City 47, Holdrege 44
Centura 47, Loup City 39
Creek Valley 73, South Platte 25
Creighton 56, Plainview 44
Crete 60, Aurora 49
Crofton 30, Randolph 29
Deshler 58, Blue Hill 51
Diller-Odell 52, Friend 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Wood River 45
Elkhorn 59, Platteview 51
Elkhorn South 58, Nebraska City 40
Elm Creek 62, Amherst 58, OT
Elwood 73, Axtell 44
Fort Calhoun 61, Raymond Central 60
Freeman 52, Auburn 36
Fullerton 65, Humphrey 54
Garden County 54, Hay Springs 53
Gering 60, North Platte 41
Giltner 80, Hampton 38
Gordon/Rushville 48, Bridgeport 42
Gothenburg 82, Ainsworth 49
Grand Island Central Catholic 55, Hastings St. Cecilia 50
Homer 47, Ponca 40
Howells 58, Leigh 29
Johnson County Central 64, Yutan 51
Johnson-Brock 58, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 25
Laurel-Concord 50, Neligh-Oakdale 40
Lawrence-Nelson 51, Superior 33
Lincoln High 77, Columbus 66
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Fairbury 44
Lincoln Northeast 50, Fremont 39
Lincoln Southwest 67, Kearney 64
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 48, Banner County 42
Logan View 65, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 46
McCook 51, Alliance 32
McCool Junction 64, Dorchester 33
Milford 39, Heartland 26
Millard West 63, Omaha Westside 43
Norfolk 62, Lincoln East 46
North Bend Central 73, Tekamah-Herman 62
O'Neill 73, Ord 51
Oakland-Craig 53, West Point-Beemer 34
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 72, Cedar Bluffs 33
Omaha Bryan 54, Omaha South 52, OT
Omaha Central 64, Millard South 46
Omaha Gross Catholic 70, South Sioux City 68
Osceola 48, Shelby/Rising City 43
Overton 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38
Palmer 48, Nebraska Christian 40
Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha Northwest 39
Parkview Christian 58, Lewiston 47
Paxton 52, Hayes Center 43
Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 68, Potter-Dix 49
Pleasanton 77, Loomis 75, 2OT
Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 47
Scribner-Snyder 51, Pender 46
Seward 47, York 34
Shelton 64, Harvard 45
Southern Valley 68, Dundy County-Stratton 49
Spalding/Spalding Academy 63, St. Edward 21
Stuart 55, Ewing 45
Sutton 73, Fillmore Central 28
Thayer Central 45, Southern 40
Twin Loup 63, Elba/North Loup Scotia 27
Wallace 57, Hitchcock County 56
Walthill 63, Emerson-Hubbard 54
Wauneta-Palisade 61, Maywood 30
Wausa 63, Osmond 59
Waverly 65, Plattsmouth 40
Wayne 57, Madison 29
Wilber-Clatonia 55, David City 43
Wilcox-Hildreth 70, Silver Lake 44
Wynot 59, Hartington 29
Dakota Plains Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Marty Indian, S.D. 93, Santee 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 59, Elm Creek 35
Ansley 61, South Loup 27
Aquinas 52, Centennial 19
Axtell 47, Elwood 45
Bancroft-Rosalie 72, Newcastle 35
Beatrice 62, Grand Island Northwest 38
Bellevue East 46, Millard North 45
Bellevue West 58, Omaha North 34
Bennington 62, Douglas County West 32
Bertrand 42, Arapahoe 39
Blue Hill 66, Deshler 30
Brady 69, Medicine Valley 10
Bridgeport 49, Gordon/Rushville 30
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 55, High Plains Community 21
Centura 67, Loup City 11
Chase County 43, Bayard 33
Creighton 54, Plainview 38
Crete 66, Aurora 39
Crofton 57, Randolph 42
David City 58, Wilber-Clatonia 39
Dorchester 33, McCool Junction 20
Elkhorn 48, Platteview 33
Elkhorn South 62, Nebraska City 19
Elkhorn Valley 43, Humphrey St. Francis 31
Emerson-Hubbard 63, Walthill 43
Friend 58, Diller-Odell 49
Gering 42, North Platte 36
Giltner 70, Hampton 64
Hay Springs 42, Garden County 26
Hayes Center 40, Paxton 30
Hitchcock County 73, Wallace 42
Holdrege 67, Central City 19
Howells 58, Leigh 13
Humphrey 53, Fullerton 42
Johnson County Central 38, Yutan 36
Johnson-Brock 65, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 26
Kimball 54, Hemingford 31
Laurel-Concord 53, Neligh-Oakdale 44
Lincoln East 54, Norfolk 48
Lincoln North Star 48, Grand Island 46
Lincoln Northeast 40, Fremont 31
Lincoln Southwest 55, Kearney 43
Litchfield 45, Anselmo-Merna 15
Loomis 56, Pleasanton 32
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 26, Logan View 23
Maywood 44, Wauneta-Palisade 41
Milford 57, Heartland 32
Millard West 52, Omaha Westside 39
North Bend Central 56, Tekamah-Herman 21
O'Neill 50, Ord 38
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49, Cedar Bluffs 31
Omaha Central 55, Millard South 22
Omaha Skutt Catholic 48, Hastings 36
Omaha South 51, Omaha Bryan 27
Osmond 61, Wausa 30
Papillion-LaVista 50, Omaha Northwest 27
Pender 69, Scribner-Snyder 30
Raymond Central 45, Fort Calhoun 40
Sandhills/Thedford 40, Cody-Kilgore 37
Shelby/Rising City 52, Osceola 32
Shelton 48, Harvard 22
South Platte 41, Creek Valley 26
South Sioux City 65, Omaha Gross Catholic 58
Southern 52, Thayer Central 32
Southern Valley 49, Dundy County-Stratton 33
St. Edward 44, Spalding/Spalding Academy 34
Sterling 44, Tri County 42
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Overton 51
Superior 55, Lawrence-Nelson 44
Twin River 37, Cross County 27
Waverly 56, Plattsmouth 35
Wayne 66, Madison 19
West Boyd 43, Niobrara/Verdigre 28
West Point-Beemer 44, Oakland-Craig 23
Wood River 44, Doniphan-Trumbull 34
Wynot 64, Hartington 41


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139141059