Prep Basketball Scores - February 14, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Aurora 71, Lexington 30
Bishop Neumann 62, Ashland-Greenwood 38
Boys Town 76, Plattsmouth 69
Burwell 56, Nebraska Christian 36
Concordia 52, Omaha Christian Academy 36
Fairbury 51, Schuyler 38
Lincoln Southwest 54, Omaha Westside 48
Minden 68, Gothenburg 49
Omaha Burke 59, Fremont 53
Omaha Creighton Prep 56, Papillion-LaVista South 44
Omaha Gross Catholic 70, Nebraska City 38
Omaha Skutt Catholic 59, Gretna 52
Papillion-LaVista 66, Millard South 60
Platteview 57, Elkhorn Mount Michael 41
Ralston 58, Bennington 56
South Sioux City 75, Sioux City North, Iowa 57
Wahoo 66, North Bend Central 47
Waverly 56, Crete 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Fremont 60, Omaha Burke 44
Grand Island 33, Hastings 31
Gretna 59, Omaha Skutt Catholic 43
Lexington 50, Aurora 37
Lincoln North Star 41, Lincoln High 20
Lincoln Pius X 46, Lincoln East 36
Lincoln Southeast 63, Lincoln Northeast 50
Lincoln Southwest 60, Omaha Westside 40
Maryville, Mo. 48, Nebraska City 18
Omaha Duchesne Academy 57, Omaha Gross Catholic 32
Papillion-LaVista 46, Millard South 25
Papillion-LaVista South 56, Omaha Marian 34
Waverly 37, Crete 36
C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Lincoln Christian 34, Syracuse 18
Lincoln Lutheran 48, Auburn 28
C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Milford 67, Fillmore Central 54
Sandy Creek 45, Fairbury 32
C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Ashland-Greenwood 51, Louisville 33
Wahoo 54, Bishop Neumann 43
C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Columbus Scotus 67, David City 31
Raymond Central 46, Columbus Lakeview 44
C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Arlington 53, West Point-Beemer 33
Wisner-Pilger 45, Tekamah-Herman 21
C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Norfolk Catholic 68, Madison 30
Pierce 51, Wayne 39
C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Boone Central 46, Central City 26
Grand Island Central Catholic 59, St. Paul 26
C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Kearney Catholic 39
Minden 74, Adams Central 33
C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
O'Neill 57, Ainsworth 34
Valentine 60, Broken Bow 29
C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Cozad 48, Gothenburg 31
Hershey 51, Ogallala 30
C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Chadron 61, Mitchell 33
Kimball 39, Bridgeport 36
C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Freeman 47, Johnson County Central 28
Tri County 56, Southern 44
C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Johnson-Brock 45, Nebraska City Lourdes 40
Weeping Water 46, Palmyra 29
C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Blue Hill 50, Sutton 44
Superior 47, Thayer Central 15
C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Centura 40, Wood River 27
Ravenna 54, Shelton 51
C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Elmwood-Murdock 56, Malcolm 20
Yutan 45, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40
C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Shelby/Rising City 46, Cross County 38
Twin River 38, Aquinas 36, OT
C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Lutheran High Northeast 60, Oakland-Craig 29
North Bend Central 54, Stanton 37
C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Homer 61, Ponca 36
Pender 74, Winnebago 48
C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Crofton 52, Plainview 42
Laurel-Concord 45, Hartington Cedar Catholic 44
C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Elgin Public/Pope John 54, West Holt 52
Ord 55, Burwell 43
C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
North Platte St. Patrick's 75, Alma 24
Southern Valley 46, Southwest 30
D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Exeter/Milligan 50, Diller-Odell 34
Friend 76, Pawnee City 33
D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 38, Deshler 27
Heartland 51, Harvard 29
D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
East Butler 38, Scribner-Snyder 33
Guardian Angels 92, Cedar Bluffs 32
D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bancroft-Rosalie 62, Allen 22
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Omaha Nation 44
D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Osmond 75, Niobrara/Verdigre 42
Randolph 57, Hartington 35
D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
St. Mary's 41, CWC 28
West Boyd 45, Clearwater/Orchard 36
D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Humphrey 65, Osceola 28
Humphrey St. Francis 38, Newman Grove 35
D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Amherst 40, Axtell 34
Kenesaw 55, Franklin 28
D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Arapahoe 57, Overton 55, OT
Hitchcock County 65, Elwood 37
D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Sandhills/Thedford 54, Loup City 27
Twin Loup 43, SMC 40
D1-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Maxwell 46, Paxton 34
Sutherland 54, Crawford 20
D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 52, Mead 32
Sterling 51, Lewiston 33
D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hampton 57, Dorchester 50
Meridian 53, Nebraska Lutheran 35
D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Dodge 49, Clarkson 27
Howells 91, Walthill 28
D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Elkhorn Valley 42, St. Edward 26
Lindsay Holy Family 63, Spalding/Spalding Academy 35
D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Newcastle 38, Bloomfield 34
Wynot 64, Wausa 29
D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Ewing 54, Cody-Kilgore 30
Mullen 49, Lynch 20
D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Giltner 56, Heartland Lutheran 26
Silver Lake 41, Lawrence-Nelson 40
D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Bertrand 44, Loomis 38
Litchfield 43, Arcadia 29
D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Ansley 37, Eustis-Farnam 33
Brady 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33
D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hayes Center 50, Maywood 31
Wauneta-Palisade 38, Medicine Valley 22
D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Hay Springs 41, Arthur County 25
Hyannis 52, South Platte 35
D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament
Semifinal
Leyton 33, Banner County 27
Potter-Dix 44, Sioux County 34


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139339373