Prep Basketball Scores - February 17, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 38, Anselmo-Merna 36
Alliance 53, Sidney 51
Alma 51, Arapahoe 48
Aquinas 66, Arlington 33
Arthur County 49, SMC 44
Aurora 61, Holdrege 43
Axtell 49, Arcadia 45
Bancroft-Rosalie 62, Pender 48
Bayard 62, Morrill 45
Beatrice 36, York 30
Bloomfield 54, Wausa 51
Blue Hill 50, Harvard 36
Boone Central 47, Crofton 36
Burwell 65, CWC 35
Cedar Valley 56, Elba/North Loup Scotia 36
Centennial 53, Wilber-Clatonia 49
Chase County 44, Sutherland 40
Clarkson 50, St. Edward 22
Columbus Lakeview 39, Central City 31
Conestoga 58, Weeping Water 50
Crete 58, Seward 42
Cross County 53, Friend 42
Deshler 50, Lawrence-Nelson 20
Diller-Odell 51, Parkview Christian 50
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Heartland 48
Douglas County West 52, Tekamah-Herman 36
Elmwood-Murdock 57, Louisville 39
Elwood 57, Elm Creek 51
Exeter/Milligan 63, Dorchester 26
Fairbury 48, Falls City 40
Fort Calhoun 49, Elkhorn Mount Michael 45
Franklin 43, Red Cloud 42
Fullerton 56, Palmer 51
Giltner 54, McCool Junction 35
Gothenburg 67, Ogallala 62
Grand Island Central Catholic 61, St. Paul 59, OT
Grand Island Northwest 59, McCook 51
Hastings St. Cecilia 68, Centura 27
Heartland Lutheran 69, Nebraska Lutheran 38
Hershey 59, Perkins County 32
High Plains Community 69, Meridian 45
Hitchcock County 62, Southern Valley 54
Howells 73, Lindsay Holy Family 47
Humphrey 75, Plainview 65
Johnson County Central 69, Auburn 38
Johnson-Brock 55, Mead 33
Kenesaw 50, Wood River 37
Leyton 57, Garden County 27
Lincoln East 41, Columbus 27
Lincoln High 58, Kearney 43
Lincoln Lutheran 66, David City 55
Lincoln North Star 62, Fremont 48
Lincoln Northeast 65, Lincoln Southeast 55
Logan View 72, Yutan 50
Lutheran High Northeast 43, Guardian Angels 41
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 62, Emerson-Hubbard 46
Malcolm 64, Ashland-Greenwood 56
Medicine Valley 65, Eustis-Farnam 40
Milford 58, Syracuse 47
Millard North 58, Millard West 57
Minatare 50, Potter-Dix 46
Minden 81, Broken Bow 31
Nebraska Christian 40, Shelby/Rising City 37
Newcastle 64, Winside 62
Newman Grove 51, Neligh-Oakdale 48
Niobrara/Verdigre 55, Lynch 30
Norfolk 60, Elkhorn South 52
Norfolk Catholic 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 50
Norris 54, Gretna 45
North Platte 54, Lexington 39
North Platte St. Patrick's 64, Hayes Center 45
O'Neill 86, Battle Creek 57
Oakland-Craig 60, Archbishop Bergan 55, OT
Omaha Benson 69, Omaha Creighton Prep 66
Omaha Central 64, Bellevue East 42
Omaha Gross Catholic 62, Plattsmouth 53
Omaha Nation 67, Omaha Christian Academy 41
Omaha South 46, Omaha Westside 45
Osceola 58, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47
Osmond 53, Elkhorn Valley 50
Overton 67, Gibbon 54
Palmyra 48, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 46
Papillion-LaVista 38, Papillion-LaVista South 33
Pawnee City 69, Southern 45
Paxton 63, Bridgeport 29
Pierce 43, Wayne 42, OT
Pleasanton 65, Litchfield 49
Ponca 52, Creighton 39
Randolph 49, Hartington 17
Ravenna 98, Ord 46
Raymond Central 72, Bishop Neumann 59
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Brady 45
Shelton 75, Silver Lake 67
South Sioux City 76, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 42
Spalding/Spalding Academy 61, Leigh 40
St. Mary's 65, Elgin Public/Pope John 43
Stanton 82, Scribner-Snyder 61
Sterling 46, Freeman 44
Stuart 51, North Central 35
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 62, South Loup 47
Sutton 81, Superior 33
Thayer Central 73, Fillmore Central 50
Tri County 51, Sandy Creek 39
Twin Loup 45, Mullen 38
Twin River 55, Humphrey St. Francis 41
Valentine 76, Gordon/Rushville 59
Wahoo 66, Schuyler 27
Wakefield 54, Homer 47
Wallace 70, Creek Valley 52
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Dundy County-Stratton 56
Waverly 44, Nebraska City 34
West Boyd 52, Clearwater/Orchard 40
Wilcox-Hildreth 51, Amherst 30
Winnebago 69, Allen 38
Wisner-Pilger 48, Madison 31
Wynot 47, Dodge 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beatrice 40, York 29
Bennington 59, Omaha Mercy 47
Columbus 61, Lincoln East 54
Gering 45, Scottsbluff 40
Grand Island Northwest 59, McCook 41
Holdrege 69, Aurora 39
Kearney 56, Lincoln High 21
Lexington 57, North Platte 37
Lincoln Pius X 81, Ralston 24
Millard West 59, Millard North 47
Norfolk 45, Elkhorn South 36
Norris 66, Gretna 56
Omaha Central 43, Bellevue East 27
Omaha North 56, Millard South 43
Omaha Skutt Catholic 56, South Sioux City 51
Omaha Westside 73, Omaha South 52
Papillion-LaVista South 46, Papillion-LaVista 41
Sidney 43, Alliance 41, OT
Waverly 55, Nebraska City 25

C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament Finals
Concordia 35, Fort Calhoun 24


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139562048 - 1011now.com/a?a=139562048