Prep Basketball Scores - February 21, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL REGULAR SEASON SCORES
Nebraska City 49, Crete 43
Omaha Gross Catholic 58, Gretna 39
Ralston 62, Omaha Skutt Catholic 53
Scottsbluff 79, Torrington, Wyo. 34

BOYS BASKETBALL SUBDISTRICT SCORES

C1-1 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Falls City 37, Auburn 36
Lincoln Christian 59, Lincoln Lutheran 45

C1-2 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Fairbury 50, Milford 39
Wilber-Clatonia 58, Sandy Creek 38

C1-3 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Bishop Neumann 80, Ashland-Greenwood 56
Wahoo 82, Conestoga 60

C1-4 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Centennial 64, Raymond Central 50
Columbus Lakeview 46, David City 43

C1-5 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Boys Town 80, Concordia 45
Omaha Roncalli 47, Fort Calhoun 45

C1-6 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Logan View 54, Arlington 53
Wisner-Pilger 41, West Point-Beemer 29

C1-7 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Norfolk Catholic 66, Battle Creek 39
Pierce 56, Wayne 49

C1-8 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Boone Central 57, Grand Island Central Catholic 50, OT
St. Paul 51, Central City 49

C1-9 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 53, Adams Central 46, OT
Minden 53, Hastings St. Cecilia 45

C1-10 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
O'Neill 70, Ainsworth 44
Valentine 65, Broken Bow 30

C1-11 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Gothenburg 41, Chase County 25
Hershey 60, Ogallala 45

C1-12 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Gordon/Rushville 53, Bridgeport 47
Kimball 45, Chadron 43

C2-1 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Johnson County Central 67, Southern 50
Tri County 50, Freeman 40

C2-2 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Johnson-Brock 58, Palmyra 34
Nebraska City Lourdes 65, Weeping Water 48

C2-3 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Sutton 81, Superior 15
Thayer Central 62, Blue Hill 37

C2-4 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Ravenna 106, Wood River 43
Shelton 41, Doniphan-Trumbull 30

C2-5 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Elmwood-Murdock 52, Yutan 44
Malcolm 63, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 48

C2-6 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Aquinas 44, Cross County 37
Twin River 64, Nebraska Christian 26

C2-7 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Archbishop Bergan 58, Lutheran High Northeast 42
Oakland-Craig 67, Stanton 62

C2-8 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Ponca 62, Wakefield 45
Winnebago 63, Homer 56

C2-9 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Crofton 53, Creighton 26
Hartington Cedar Catholic 80, Plainview 39

C2-10 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Burwell 65, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Elgin Public/Pope John 57, West Holt 42

C2-11 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Alma 35
Southern Valley 43, Elm Creek 40

C2-12 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Dundy County-Stratton 78, Bayard 43
Perkins County 66, Hemingford 58

D1-1 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Exeter/Milligan 64, Diller-Odell 46
Pawnee City 61, Friend 25

D1-2 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49, Heartland 40
Deshler 49, McCool Junction 35

D1-3 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Guardian Angels 69, Cedar Bluffs 23
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 55, East Butler 51

D1-4 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Bancroft-Rosalie 63, Emerson-Hubbard 28
Omaha Nation 77, Pender 41

D1-5 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Osmond 45, Niobrara/Verdigre 43
Randolph 43, Hartington 23

D1-6 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
St. Mary's 57, North Central 40
West Boyd 59, CWC 46

D1-7 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Humphrey 46, Osceola 44, OT
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Newman Grove 42

D1-8 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Fullerton 65, Cedar Valley 50
High Plains Community 70, Palmer 57

D1-9 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Amherst 41, Litchfield 34
Kenesaw 62, Wilcox-Hildreth 50

D1-10 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Arapahoe 61, Cambridge 59
Overton 73, Elwood 61

D1-11 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Sandhills/Thedford 47, Loup City 45
Twin Loup 42, South Loup 40

D1-12 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Paxton 86, Crawford 16
Sutherland 69, Maxwell 45

D2-1 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Parkview Christian 44
Sterling 45, Lewiston 40

D2-2 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Hampton 52, Dorchester 31
Meridian 39, Nebraska Lutheran 35

D2-3 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Dodge 46, Clarkson 35
Howells 56, Scribner-Snyder 32

D2-4 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Elkhorn Valley 66, Leigh 51
Spalding/Spalding Academy 72, Lindsay Holy Family 49

D2-5 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Wausa 62, Bloomfield 42
Wynot 77, Santee 38

D2-6 Subdistrict Tournament First Round
Cody-Kilgore 50, Lynch 28

D2-7 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Giltner 44, Lawrence-Nelson 18
Heartland Lutheran 62, Silver Lake 43

D2-8 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Bertrand 52, Pleasanton 47
Loomis 45, Axtell 29

D2-9 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Anselmo-Merna 57, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46
Brady 69, Eustis-Farnam 33

D2-10 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Hayes Center 55, Wallace 38
Medicine Valley 54, Wauneta-Palisade 53

D2-11 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Arthur County 58, Hyannis 37
Hay Springs 48, Creek Valley 34

D2-12 Subdistrict Tournament Semifinal
Leyton 51, Sioux County 32
Potter-Dix 48, Banner County 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL DISTRICT SCORES

A-1 Tournament Semifinal
Lincoln Southeast 85, Omaha Bryan 16
Papillion-LaVista 51, Lincoln East 46

A-2 Tournament Semifinal
Omaha Central 84, Omaha Northwest 33
Omaha Westside 55, Omaha North 43

A-3 Tournament Semifinal
Lincoln Northeast 73, Lincoln High 36
Omaha Benson 53, Grand Island 32

A-4 Tournament Semifinal
Bellevue East 40, Millard South 30
Lincoln Southwest 62, Omaha Burke 60

A-5 Tournament Semifinal
Columbus 72, Omaha South 37
Millard North 45, Kearney 24

A-6 Tournament Semifinal
Millard West 58, Omaha Marian 44
Papillion-LaVista South 44, North Platte 28

A-7 Tournament Semifinals
Bellevue West 56, Lincoln North Star 55
Fremont 48, Norfolk 42

B-1 Tournament First Round
Plattsmouth 47, Nebraska City 25

B-2 Tournament First Round
Omaha Skutt Catholic 53, Ralston 35
Platteview 58, Omaha Mercy 27

B-3 Tournament First Round
Elkhorn South 45, Blair 35
Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Elkhorn 41

B-4 Tournament First Round
York 58, Schuyler 32

B-5 Tournament First Round
Aurora 38, Hastings 37

B-6 Tournament First Round
McCook 59, Scottsbluff 35


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139939763 - 1011now.com/a?a=139939763
Gray Television, Inc.