Prep Basketball Scores - February 3, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alma 43, Southern Valley 31
Archbishop Bergan 86, Omaha Christian Academy 42
Ashland-Greenwood 57, Douglas County West 44
Bellevue East 46, Papillion-LaVista South 35
Bishop Neumann 54, Columbus Scotus 30
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 57, Shelby/Rising City 41
Cedar Valley 55, Nebraska Christian 46
Cody-Kilgore 51, Crawford 38
Elkhorn 56, Gretna 45
Elkhorn South 91, Blair 51
Exeter/Milligan 65, Hampton 40
Falls City 55, Auburn 44
Fort Calhoun 65, Lincoln Lutheran 49
Giltner 71, Dorchester 37
Grand Island 52, Columbus 42
Lincoln Christian 47, Concordia 42
Lincoln East 70, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 38
Lincoln High 57, Lincoln Southeast 48
Lutheran High Northeast 70, Omaha Nation 51
McCool Junction 64, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Norfolk 75, Fremont 54
Omaha Creighton Prep 62, Millard South 55
Omaha Gross Catholic 81, Lincoln Pius X 73
Omaha North 53, Omaha Westside 38
Osceola 49, Meridian 28
Plattsmouth 58, Platteview 44
Potter-Dix 62, Garden County 50
Scottsbluff 67, Alliance 55
Twin River 58, Columbus Lakeview 40
Wahoo 77, Arlington 48
Cornhusker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Fullerton 44, Leigh 42
Humphrey 65, Lindsay Holy Family 52
Semifinal
Howells 53, Clarkson 29
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Dodge 53, OT
East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Logan View 57, Scribner-Snyder 36
East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 56, West Point-Beemer 49
East Husker Conference Tournament
Consolation
Pender 56, Tekamah-Herman 54
Semifinal
North Bend Central 41, Wisner-Pilger 40
Stanton 65, Oakland-Craig 34
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Norfolk Catholic 65, Wayne 60
O'Neill 62, Battle Creek 42
Semifinal
Boone Central 60, Guardian Angels 48
Pierce 41, Hartington Cedar Catholic 39
NENAC Tournament
Third Place
Creighton 67, Elkhorn Valley 40
Championship
Crofton 51, Randolph 35
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Kenesaw 49, Deshler 47
Shelton 69, Blue Hill 64
Western Trails Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Gordon/Rushville 62, Hemingford 60
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bertrand vs. Medicine Valley, ppd. to Feb 6.
Cedar Bluffs vs. High Plains Community, ccd.
Crete vs. Schuyler, ccd.
Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Lexington, ppd. to Feb 16.
Grand Island Northwest vs. Holdrege, ccd.
Hyannis vs. Brady, ppd. to Feb 6.
Leyton vs. Creek Valley, ppd.
Lincoln North Star vs. North Platte, ppd. to Feb 13.
Maxwell vs. Hershey, ppd. to Feb 6.
Omaha Bryan vs. Omaha Northwest, ppd.
Raymond Central vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 6.
Sidney vs. Gering, ppd. to Feb 7.
SMC vs. Paxton, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ashland-Greenwood 49, Douglas County West 16
Auburn 46, Falls City 33
Bennington 52, Syracuse 34
Cedar Valley 61, Nebraska Christian 20
Columbus 56, Grand Island 41
Concordia 54, Lincoln Christian 44
Cross County 49, Palmer 29
Elkhorn South 45, Blair 28
Exeter/Milligan 53, Hampton 45
Fremont 36, Norfolk 25
Giltner 55, Dorchester 28
Gretna 51, Elkhorn 37
Lutheran High Northeast 96, Omaha Nation 34
Millard North 62, Papillion-LaVista 33
Millard South 55, Omaha Marian 52
Nebraska Lutheran 50, McCool Junction 30
Norris 81, Nebraska City 14
Omaha Westside 49, Omaha North 32
Osceola 33, Meridian 23
Papillion-LaVista South 51, Bellevue East 41
Platteview 59, Plattsmouth 50
Potter-Dix 31, Garden County 30
Shelby/Rising City 53, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 32
Sioux County 54, Minatare 23
Southern Valley 37, Alma 31
Twin River 65, Columbus Lakeview 41
Wahoo 54, Arlington 39
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Consolation
Palmyra 53, Mead 41
Yutan 42, Johnson County Central 34
Semifinal
East Butler 57, Weeping Water 37
Elmwood-Murdock 57, Louisville 20
Lewis & Clark Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Homer 68, Bancroft-Rosalie 56
Osmond 36, Wynot 34
Western Trails Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Kimball 41, Bridgeport 34, 2OT
Mitchell 46, Morrill 31
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Cedar Bluffs vs. High Plains Community, ccd.
Creek Valley vs. Leyton, ccd.
Crete vs. Schuyler, ccd.
Grand Island Central Catholic vs. Lexington, ccd.
Grand Island Northwest vs. Holdrege, ccd.
Lincoln North Star vs. North Platte, ppd. to Feb 13.
Sidney vs. Gering, ppd. to Feb 7.
SMC vs. Paxton, ccd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138694219