Prep Basketball Scores - February 6, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arlington 63, Concordia 39
Aurora 53, Waverly 44
Bishop Neumann 54, Seward 39
Burwell 58, Spalding/Spalding Academy 54
Hershey 58, Maxwell 36
Medicine Valley 62, Bertrand 56
Millard North 64, Lincoln Northeast 46
Omaha Burke 54, Columbus 40
Omaha Central 68, Kearney 34
Santee 81, Lynch 44
St. Mary's 67, St. Edward 28
York 49, Columbus Lakeview 30
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Consolation
East Butler 43, Mead 29
Third Place
Malcolm 64, Louisville 45
Championship
Johnson County Central 37, Elmwood-Murdock 33
East Husker Conference Tournament
Third Place
Oakland-Craig 65, Wisner-Pilger 54
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Championship
Loomis 54, Overton 50
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Ponca 50, Wausa 45
Winnebago 68, Bancroft-Rosalie 63, OT
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Third Place
Doniphan-Trumbull 56, Gibbon 48
Championship
Ravenna 58, Kearney Catholic 36
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Norfolk Catholic 66, O'Neill 50
Third Place
Hartington Cedar Catholic 63, Guardian Angels 37
Championship
Pierce 46, Boone Central 40
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Third Place
Milford 78, Sandy Creek 26
Championship
Sutton 52, Centennial 51, OT
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Championship
Shelton 44, Kenesaw 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bertrand 47, Medicine Valley 20
Columbus 62, Omaha Burke 47
Concordia 49, Arlington 37
Fort Calhoun 43, Archbishop Bergan 26
Friend 66, Cross County 47
Lincoln Northeast 47, Millard North 45
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 38, Parkview Christian 24
Omaha Central 70, Kearney 18
Sioux City Heelan, Iowa 81, South Sioux City 55
Spalding/Spalding Academy 46, Burwell 45
St. Mary's 30, St. Edward 13
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44, Twin Loup 28
Waverly 53, Aurora 31
York 67, Columbus Lakeview 39
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Malcolm 50, Conestoga 46
Third Place
Louisville 50, Weeping Water 44
Championship
Elmwood-Murdock 38, East Butler 28
East Husker Conference Tournament
Third Place
Scribner-Snyder 64, Wisner-Pilger 48
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Championship
Overton 63, Amherst 59
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Third Place
Ravenna 57, Ord 45
Championship
Centura 50, Kearney Catholic 48
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Guardian Angels 51, Hartington Cedar Catholic 31
Third Place
Norfolk Catholic 51, Wayne 45
Championship
Boone Central 57, Pierce 37
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Third Place
Fillmore Central 51, Heartland 27
Championship
Milford 51, Sandy Creek 44
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Third Place
Kenesaw 38, Lawrence-Nelson 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138828844 - 1011now.com/a?a=138828844