Prep Basketball Scores - Friday, December 2

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 62, Holdrege 44
Allen 52, Wakefield 49
Alma 36, Thunder Ridge, Kan. 28
Anselmo-Merna 39, Mullen 30
Arapahoe 52, Hayes Center 48
Ashland-Greenwood 64, Conestoga 44
Aurora 53, Schuyler 27
Bancroft-Rosalie 56, Omaha Christian Academy 34
Banner County 40, Garden County 34
Beatrice 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 47
Bertrand 56, Axtell 27
Brady 46, Wauneta-Palisade 39
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 59, Hampton 37
Burwell 72, North Central 44
Cambridge 74, Eustis-Farnam 36
Clarkson 52, Shelby/Rising City 22
Creek Valley 56, Hyannis 23
Creighton 67, West Holt 27
Crofton 50, Laurel-Concord 27
CWC 48, Clearwater/Orchard 27
Deshler 45, Silver Lake 35
Diller-Odell 50, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 34
Doniphan-Trumbull 53, Blue Hill 37
Elkhorn 50, Waverly 45
Elkhorn Valley 62, Neligh-Oakdale 50
Ewing 70, Lynch 27
Exeter/Milligan 43, Osceola 22
Falls City 50, Syracuse 37
Franklin 45, Harvard 33
Giltner 56, High Plains Community 43
Gothenburg 42, Hershey 36
Grand Island Northwest 80, Central City 32
Gretna 50, Elkhorn South 44
Hartington 42, Newcastle 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, Boone Central 41
Hemingford 59, Gordon/Rushville 56, OT
Lawrence-Nelson 32, Red Cloud 23
Leigh 77, Cedar Bluffs 31
Lincoln Christian 76, Tri County 46
Lincoln High 52, North Platte 51
Lincoln Southeast 62, Creighton Prep 58 (OT)
Litchfield 40, Amherst 39
Loomis 69, Overton 57
Malcolm 43, Weeping Water 40
Meridian 44, Dorchester 28
Minatare 70, South Platte 50
Nebraska Christian 50, St. Edward 31
Nebraska City 56, Platteview 49, OT
Norfolk Catholic 68, Madison 18
North Platte St. Patrick's 57, Broken Bow 48
Oakland-Craig 55, Logan View 43
Ogallala 41, Lexington 35
Omaha Nation 71, Santee 36
Ord 64, Ainsworth 46
Palmer 64, Elba/North Loup Scotia 28
Paxton 62, Medicine Valley 51
Perkins County 57, Maxwell 31
Plattsmouth 67, Norris 55, OT
Pleasanton 49, Loup City 45, OT
Randolph 43, Osmond 32
Raymond Central 62, Aquinas 42
South Loup 36, Twin Loup 22
Southeast, Wyo. 42, Morrill 15
Southern 49, Palmyra 46
Stanton 55, Howells 48
Sterling 35, Falls City Sacred Heart 24
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Sutton 64, Friend 26
Tekamah-Herman 45, Pender 38
Wahoo 61, Bennington 55
Wallace 68, Maywood 37
Wausa 67, Plainview 38
Wayne 57, Battle Creek 38
Wilber-Clatonia 32, Heartland 22
Winnebago 97, Walthill 47
Wynot 55, Winside 31
York 56, Centennial 30
Bayard Tournament
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 59, Bayard 51
Early Bird Classic Tournament
Lincoln Southeast 62, Omaha Creighton Prep 58, OT
Norfolk 75, Millard West 59
Omaha Westside 53, Grand Island 34
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 52, Lincoln Lutheran 44
Sandy Creek 47, Wood River 26
Great Nebraska Shootout Tournament
First Round
Bellevue West 70, Lincoln Northeast 37
Columbus 57, Lincoln East 49
Hays City Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney 69, Riley County, Kan. 55
Northeast Nebraska Tournament
Lutheran High Northeast 80, Emerson-Hubbard 26
Wisner-Pilger 64, Guardian Angels 58
Omaha Public School Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Omaha Burke 58, Millard South 55
Omaha Northwest 68, Omaha Benson 64, 2OT
Semifinal
Omaha Bryan 51, Omaha North 45
Omaha Central 73, Omaha South 44
Ralston Tournament
Bellevue East 51, Elkhorn Mount Michael 22
Ralston 47, Blair 37
Western Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Alliance 60, Kimball 57
Chadron 59, Mitchell 47
Semifinal
Gering 54, Torrington, Wyo. 51
Scottsbluff 80, Sidney 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 59, Litchfield 26
Ansley 43, Arcadia 39
Arapahoe 51, Hayes Center 26
Aurora 70, Schuyler 47
Bancroft-Rosalie 79, Omaha Christian Academy 14
Banner County 38, Garden County 31
Bertrand 53, Axtell 41
Blue Hill 64, Doniphan-Trumbull 33
Boone Central 65, Hartington Cedar Catholic 37
Brady 70, Wauneta-Palisade 35
Cedar Bluffs 53, Leigh 44
Clearwater/Orchard 55, CWC 48
Cody-Kilgore 26, Hay Springs 22
Deshler 66, Silver Lake 24
Elba/North Loup Scotia 57, Palmer 39
Elgin Public/Pope John 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 30
Elkhorn Valley 43, Neligh-Oakdale 27
Eustis-Farnam 42, Cambridge 38
Ewing 40, Lynch 26
Exeter/Milligan 57, Osceola 23
Franklin 37, Harvard 29
Friend 61, Sutton 43
Giltner 53, High Plains Community 18
Gordon/Rushville 47, Hemingford 36
Grand Island Northwest 51, Central City 20
Gretna 50, Elkhorn South 38
Hampton 46, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 37
Hartington 54, Newcastle 53, OT
Heartland 58, Wilber-Clatonia 29
Hershey 77, Gothenburg 36
Holdrege 46, Adams Central 30
Howells 81, Stanton 38
Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 43, Diller-Odell 26
Hyannis 47, Creek Valley 24
Laurel-Concord 48, Crofton 43
Lawrence-Nelson 35, Red Cloud 28, OT
Lexington 45, Ogallala 26
Lindsay Holy Family 57, Humphrey St. Francis 36
Loup City 63, Pleasanton 26
Maywood 65, Wallace 64
McCook 49, Chase County 25
Mead 43, Johnson County Central 31
Meridian 32, Dorchester 25
Morrill 36, Southeast, Wyo. 23
Mullen 46, Anselmo-Merna 29
Nebraska City Lourdes 56, Sidney, Iowa 41
Norfolk Catholic 84, Madison 19
Norris 61, Plattsmouth 24
North Central 43, Burwell 25
North Platte 65, Lincoln High 36
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Broken Bow 22
Oakland-Craig 55, Logan View 38
Ord 58, Ainsworth 43
Osmond 56, Randolph 54
Palmyra 38, Southern 35
Paxton 46, Medicine Valley 12
Pender 71, Tekamah-Herman 26
Perkins County 60, Maxwell 35
Plainview 47, Wausa 16
Platteview 58, Nebraska City 32
Raymond Central 39, Aquinas 37
Shelby/Rising City 70, Clarkson 17
South Sioux City 51, Omaha Duchesne Academy 41
Southern Valley 39, Elm Creek 23
St. Edward 46, Nebraska Christian 23
Sterling 39, Falls City Sacred Heart 38
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Syracuse 63, Falls City 35
Thunder Ridge, Kan. 41, Alma 29
Wahoo 43, Bennington 38
Wakefield 66, Allen 37
Waverly 47, Elkhorn 41
Wayne 81, Battle Creek 29
Weeping Water 39, Malcolm 22
West Holt 56, Creighton 32
Winnebago 87, Walthill 17
Wynot 69, Winside 19
York 43, Centennial 23
Early Bird Classic Tournament
Lincoln Southeast 70, Omaha Marian 40
Millard West 49, Norfolk 26
Omaha Westside 45, Grand Island 37
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Semifinal
Kearney Catholic 56, Grand Island Central Catholic 38
Sandy Creek 49, Centura 42
Great Nebraska Shootout Tournament
First Round
Columbus 55, Lincoln East 45
Lincoln Northeast 63, Bellevue West 60
Hays City Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Colby, Kan. 47, Kearney 32
Omaha Public School Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Millard South 56, Omaha Bryan 27
Omaha South 37, Omaha Northwest 31
Omaha South 37, Omaha Northwest 31
Semifinal
Omaha Burke 53, Omaha Benson 51
Omaha Central 63, Omaha North 46
Western Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Scottsbluff 51, Mitchell 43
Torrington, Wyo. 58, Kimball 31
Semifinal
Chadron 52, Sidney 45


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134951463 - 1011now.com/a?a=134951463