Prep Basketball Scores - Friday, January 6, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 54, Loup City 40
Alma 48, Franklin 35
Arcadia 46, SMC 41
Arlington 47, Raymond Central 38
Aurora 62, Fairbury 30
Banner County 69, Hay Springs 52
Beatrice 53, Seward 36
Blue Hill 41, Silver Lake 40
Boys Town 80, Bishop Neumann 55
Cambridge 70, Southwest 38
Cedar Valley 46, Lindsay Holy Family 43
Central City 58, Fillmore Central 32
Columbus Lakeview 59, Grand Island Northwest 54
Cozad 69, Ogallala 53
Creighton 41, Randolph 38
Crofton 46, West Holt 32
Cross County 54, Fullerton 42
Dodge 51, Leigh 32
Douglas County West 77, Cedar Bluffs 16
Elkhorn 51, Plattsmouth 40
Elkhorn South 52, Platteview 20
Elkhorn Valley 60, Laurel-Concord 52
Elwood 61, Maxwell 21
Exeter/Milligan 63, Shelby/Rising City 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Diller-Odell 31
Fremont 44, Lincoln East 43
Gering 69, Sidney 57
Gibbon 55, Ord 41
Giltner 51, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 26
Gothenburg 44, Sutherland 31
Harvard 28, Red Cloud 20
Hayes Center 61, Dundy County-Stratton 53
Hershey 47, McCook 44
Hitchcock County 51, Wauneta-Palisade 32
Holdrege 61, Broken Bow 49
Holyoke, Colo. 65, Chase County 55
Howells 58, Humphrey St. Francis 44
Hyannis 52, South Platte 37
Johnson County Central 34, Elmwood-Murdock 22
Kearney Catholic 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 50
Kenesaw 60, Wilcox-Hildreth 43
Kimball 62, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 33
Lincoln High 61, Omaha North 40
Lincoln Northeast 54, Kearney 51
Lincoln Pius X 79, Lexington 26
Lincoln Southeast 56, Columbus 39
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 53, Sioux County 35
Logan View 60, North Bend Central 50
Loomis 55, Elm Creek 24
Louisville 54, Palmyra 52
Marion Linn-Mar, Iowa 81, South Sioux City 62
McCool Junction 63, Meridian 26
Medicine Valley 36, Arapahoe 31
Milford 78, Malcolm 36
Minden 82, Ainsworth 36
Mitchell 63, Creek Valley 49
Nebraska Christian 53, Elba/North Loup Scotia 45
Nebraska City 43, Blair 35
Norfolk 71, Grand Island 48
North Central 46, Cody-Kilgore 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 64, Perkins County 50
O'Neill 65, Boone Central 54
Omaha Benson 73, Millard West 64
Omaha Burke 49, Omaha Northwest 41
Omaha Central 73, Papillion-LaVista South 41
Omaha Creighton Prep 57, Bellevue East 49
Omaha Gross Catholic 69, Ralston 57
Omaha Westside 48, Omaha Bryan 39
Overton 67, Amherst 44
Parkview Christian 47, Walthill 37
Pawnee City 39, Freeman 37
Paxton 82, Maywood 18
Plainview 54, Neligh-Oakdale 42
Potter-Dix 54, Bayard 49
Ravenna 89, Wood River 34
Sandhills/Thedford 65, Mullen 33
Scribner-Snyder 31, Clarkson 26
Shelton 54, Deshler 39
Southern Valley 65, Bertrand 58, OT
Spalding/Spalding Academy 71, CWC 62
Stanton 50, Oakland-Craig 48
Sterling 48, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 15
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 59, Axtell 34
Sutton 53, Centennial 50
Tekamah-Herman 56, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49
Thayer Central 65, Superior 43
Twin River 66, David City 59
Wahoo 62, Syracuse 35
Wallace 56, Arthur County 45
Wisner-Pilger 56, West Point-Beemer 44
Yutan 70, Mead 32
Bob Clough Tournament
Homer 54, Wakefield 35
Pender 46, Emerson-Hubbard 38
Bridgeport Tournament
Championship
Hemingford 47, Bridgeport 44
Classic Invitational Tournament
Consolation
Hartington 42, Newcastle 31
Championship
Wynot 57, Bloomfield 35
Lourdes Central Catholic LAA
Lewiston 48, Conestoga 47
Nebraska City Lourdes 67, Omaha Christian Academy 41
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Heartland Lutheran 61, Lincoln Lutheran 55
Lutheran High Northeast 59, Concordia 30
Wausa Tournament
Wausa 60, Ewing 58
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Omaha Nation vs. Marty Indian, S.D., ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 43, Loup City 39
Alliance 42, Scottsbluff 33
Alma 42, Franklin 40
Amherst 54, Overton 42
Arapahoe 54, Medicine Valley 22
Arcadia 45, SMC 28
Aurora 37, Fairbury 36
Banner County 42, Hay Springs 31
Blair 54, Nebraska City 27
Blue Hill 60, Silver Lake 38
Boone Central 45, O'Neill 43
Cedar Bluffs 54, Douglas County West 47
Centura 47, Grand Island Central Catholic 38
Crofton 54, West Holt 27
Cross County 35, Fullerton 33
CWC 34, Spalding/Spalding Academy 24
Dodge 54, Leigh 26
Dundy County-Stratton 48, Hayes Center 38
East Butler 41, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 36
Elba/North Loup Scotia 50, Nebraska Christian 21
Elkhorn 48, Plattsmouth 39
Elkhorn South 53, Platteview 30
Elkhorn Valley 52, Laurel-Concord 45
Elmwood-Murdock 40, Johnson County Central 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 39, Diller-Odell 24
Freeman 53, Pawnee City 29
Fremont 38, Lincoln East 32
Giltner 32, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 26
Grand Island Northwest 69, Columbus Lakeview 28
Gretna 53, York 23
Guardian Angels 77, Madison 16
Harvard 28, Red Cloud 22
Hershey 51, McCook 38
Hitchcock County 51, Wauneta-Palisade 27
Holdrege 57, Broken Bow 34
Holyoke, Colo. 44, Chase County 39
Howells 38, Humphrey St. Francis 27
Kearney Catholic 74, Doniphan-Trumbull 25
Kenesaw 33, Wilcox-Hildreth 21
Kimball 51, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 45
Lincoln Northeast 45, Kearney 33
Lincoln Pius X 52, Lexington 29
Lincoln Southeast 70, Columbus 51
Lindsay Holy Family 52, Cedar Valley 35
Lingle-Fort Laramie, Wyo. 47, Sioux County 30
Louisville 58, Palmyra 32
Maxwell 47, Elwood 36
Meridian 47, McCool Junction 24
Milford 63, Malcolm 30
Millard West 66, Omaha Benson 58
Minden 70, Ainsworth 31
Mitchell 60, Creek Valley 19
Morrill 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 31
Norfolk 40, Grand Island 36
Norfolk Catholic 57, Battle Creek 17
North Bend Central 78, Logan View 13
North Central 28, Cody-Kilgore 19
Ogallala 39, Cozad 29
Omaha Burke 66, Omaha Northwest 47
Omaha North 62, Lincoln High 38
Omaha Roncalli 52, Archbishop Bergan 18
Omaha Westside 71, Omaha Bryan 23
Ord 48, Gibbon 29
Papillion-LaVista South 43, Omaha Central 38
Paxton 61, Maywood 29
Plainview 45, Neligh-Oakdale 29
Potter-Dix 44, Bayard 32
Randolph 55, Creighton 53
Ravenna 45, Wood River 28
Sandhills/Thedford 50, Mullen 45, OT
Scribner-Snyder 50, Clarkson 26
Seward 43, Beatrice 32
Shelby/Rising City 31, Exeter/Milligan 16
Shelton 44, Deshler 28
Sidney 42, Gering 39
South Platte 53, Hyannis 49
Southern Valley 57, Bertrand 24
Southwest 45, Cambridge 30
St. Mary's 44, Elgin Public/Pope John 34
Stanton 52, Oakland-Craig 44
Sterling 58, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 19
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41, Axtell 35
Superior 32, Thayer Central 30
Sutherland 57, Gothenburg 42
Sutton 43, Centennial 30
Twin River 69, David City 30
Valentine 52, Gordon/Rushville 26
Wahoo 79, Syracuse 33
Wallace 49, Arthur County 46
Walthill 49, Parkview Christian 37
Waverly 66, Ralston 19
Wayne 41, Pierce 30
Wisner-Pilger 30, West Point-Beemer 21
Yutan 50, Mead 33
Classic Tournament
Consolation
Newcastle 45, Bloomfield 39
Championship
Wynot 52, Hartington 29
Lourdes Central Catholic LAA
Conestoga 35, Lewiston 30
Nebraska City Lourdes 50, Omaha Christian Academy 23
Lutheran Invitational Tournament
Concordia 58, Lincoln Lutheran 15
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Heartland Lutheran 18
Wausa Tournament
Ewing 47, Wausa 25
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Omaha Nation vs. Marty Indian, S.D., ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 136863563 - 1011now.com/a?a=136863563