Prep Basketball Scores - January 10, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Arapahoe 50, Gothenburg 40
Arlington 43, North Bend Central 37
Ashland-Greenwood 62, Weeping Water 53
Battle Creek 70, West Point-Beemer 53
Bayard 43, Morrill 29
Bishop Neumann 63, Guardian Angels 27
Boys Town 76, Gretna 50
Bridgeport 53, Leyton 40
Burwell 73, Cedar Valley 43
Clearwater/Orchard 66, Lynch 25
Columbus Lakeview 52, Pierce 48
Concordia 53, College View Academy 42
Conestoga 54, East Butler 41
Creek Valley 55, Peetz, Colo. 52
CWC 39, Stuart 37
Dodge 45, Oakland-Craig 43
Doniphan-Trumbull 58, Centura 43
Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Newman Grove 44
Elmwood-Murdock 48, Platteview 37
Elwood 60, Anselmo-Merna 32
Ewing 60, Elkhorn Valley 49
Friend 58, Dorchester 43
Fullerton 57, Lindsay Holy Family 53
Garden County 61, Minatare 45
Gibbon 84, Blue Hill 61
Giltner 52, Kenesaw 31
Hastings St. Cecilia 41, Boone Central 33
Hayes Center 57, Medicine Valley 54
Heartland 54, Superior 43
Heartland Lutheran 58, Hampton 46
Hershey 52, Sutherland 43
High Plains Community 68, Palmer 46
Homer 52, Pender 47, OT
Humphrey St. Francis 66, Spalding/Spalding Academy 52
Leigh 67, St. Edward 25
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Malcolm 33
Logan View 57, Madison 24
Louisville 76, Fort Calhoun 61
Maxwell 69, Maywood 38
McCool Junction 52, Harvard 44
Millard West 62, Lincoln East 50
Nebraska City 59, Shenandoah, Iowa 19
Norfolk Catholic 60, Columbus Scotus 32
North Central 56, Arcadia 40
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Mullen 24
Omaha Skutt Catholic 69, Elkhorn Mount Michael 38
Osceola 49, Nebraska Christian 42
Osmond 48, Neligh-Oakdale 41
Ponca 71, Wakefield 38
Ravenna 57, Minden 38
Rawlins County, Kan. 59, Southwest 51
Rock Hills, Kan. 43, Lawrence-Nelson 29
Sandy Creek 64, Deshler 44
Santee 72, Winside 67, OT
Shelton 50, Loup City 43
Southern Valley 56, Chase County 49, 2OT
St. Paul 72, Central City 39
Tri County 73, David City 54
Twin River 59, Aquinas 46
Valentine 49, Winner, S.D. 42
Wayne 66, Laurel-Concord 33
West Boyd 54, Ainsworth 33
Wilber-Clatonia 49, Fairbury 32
Winnebago 82, Emerson-Hubbard 55
Wynot 56, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
Yutan 75, Douglas County West 55

MUDECAS Class A Tournament — First Round
Freeman 48, Exeter/Milligan 35
Johnson County Central 50, Falls City Sacred Heart 32
Nebraska City Lourdes 48, Sterling 44
Pawnee City 41, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35

MUDECAS Class B Tournament — First Round
Johnson-Brock 60, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 38
Lewiston 49, Diller-Odell 36
Palmyra 56, Parkview Christian 45
Southern 50, Meridian 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 55, West Boyd 45
Alliance 48, Gordon/Rushville 26
Ansley 54, Litchfield 49
Arapahoe 53, Gothenburg 49
Arcadia 36, North Central 34
Ashland-Greenwood 47, Weeping Water 46, OT
Auburn 47, Clarinda, Iowa 31
Bennington 54, Omaha Duchesne Academy 32
Blue Hill 49, Gibbon 27
Bridgeport 44, Leyton 22
Cedar Bluffs 53, Clarkson 34
Cedar Valley 58, Burwell 38
Centura 44, Doniphan-Trumbull 16
Clearwater/Orchard 34, Lynch 28
Columbus 46, Elkhorn South 37
Cozad 57, McCook 54, OT
Crete 68, Plattsmouth 35
CWC 34, Stuart 20
East Butler 72, Conestoga 24
Edgemont, S.D. 49, Sioux County 45
Elkhorn Valley 54, Ewing 33
Elmwood-Murdock 40, Platteview 33
Elwood 62, Anselmo-Merna 31
Fairbury 53, Wilber-Clatonia 23
Franklin 37, Red Cloud 23
Friend 70, Dorchester 21
Gering 41, Scottsbluff 39
Gretna 61, Lincoln Pius X 36
Guardian Angels 61, Bishop Neumann 39
Hampton 52, Heartland Lutheran 34
Harvard 49, McCool Junction 29
Hastings St. Cecilia 47, Boone Central 44
Hayes Center 47, Medicine Valley 14
Hershey 53, Sutherland 49
Hitchcock County 46, Dundy County-Stratton 26
Homer 49, Pender 44
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Spalding/Spalding Academy 45
Kenesaw 35, Giltner 21
Lawrence-Nelson 43, Rock Hills, Kan. 29
Lincoln Christian 75, Boys Town 25
Lincoln Lutheran 48, Malcolm 32
Lindsay Holy Family 49, Fullerton 19
Louisville 52, Fort Calhoun 50
Madison 39, Logan View 14
Maxwell 64, Maywood 50
Milford 62, Syracuse 30
Millard West 55, Lincoln East 47
Minatare 46, Garden County 45
Minden 68, Ravenna 49
Morrill 43, Bayard 27
Nebraska Christian 42, Osceola 38
Nebraska City 48, Shenandoah, Iowa 43
Newcastle 26, Bloomfield 23
Newman Grove 51, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
Norfolk Catholic 30, Columbus Scotus 28
North Bend Central 61, Arlington 43
North Platte St. Patrick's 53, Mullen 23
Omaha Nation 58, Walthill 38
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Omaha Roncalli 39
Osmond 61, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Palmer 33, High Plains Community 18
Peetz, Colo. 62, Creek Valley 22
Pierce 72, Columbus Lakeview 26
Ponca 43, Wakefield 37
Sandy Creek 57, Deshler 43
Shelby/Rising City 47, Cross County 34
Shelton 64, Loup City 35
Southern Valley 58, Chase County 38
Southwest 49, Rawlins County, Kan. 45
St. Edward 42, Leigh 27
St. Paul 39, Central City 35
Superior 34, Heartland 22
Tekamah-Herman 44, College View Academy 24
Tri County 43, David City 29
Twin River 42, Aquinas 30
Valentine 55, Winner, S.D. 33
Wahoo 64, Omaha Mercy 23
Wayne 51, Laurel-Concord 36
West Holt 58, Randolph 50
West Point-Beemer 32, Battle Creek 20
Winnebago 64, Emerson-Hubbard 60
Wisner-Pilger 46, Plainview 38
Wynot 69, Niobrara/Verdigre 27
Yutan 71, Douglas County West 42


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137070058 - 1011now.com/a?a=137070058