Prep Basketball Scores - January 12, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Allen 74, Santee 68
Axtell 32, Elm Creek 31
Bloomfield 49, Bon Homme, S.D. 36
Burwell 61, Ord 43
Chase County 42, Perkins County 40
Cody-Kilgore 56, Hay Springs 27
Cozad 39, Gothenburg 37
Dodge 48, Lindsay Holy Family 39
Elmwood-Murdock 39, Conestoga 23
Grand Island Central Catholic 48, York 45
Hampton 47, College View Academy 43
Heartland Lutheran 70, St. Edward 19
Humphrey 67, Osceola 30
Kearney Catholic 63, St. Paul 42
Louisville 61, East Butler 50
Lutheran High Northeast 60, Battle Creek 51
Maryville, Mo. 65, Auburn 34
Minden 53, Hastings 45
O'Neill 63, Ainsworth 43
Omaha Benson 51, Bellevue West 38
Omaha Bryan 55, Omaha North 50
Ravenna 70, Shelton 46
Spalding/Spalding Academy 53, Nebraska Christian 43
St. Mary's 78, Ewing 48
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 59, Litchfield 55, 2OT
Thayer Central 54, Rock Hills, Kan. 37
Twin River 49, High Plains Community 43
Wallace 65, South Platte 25
Weeping Water 50, Mead 39
West Holt 51, North Central 43
Wood River 52, Fillmore Central 33
MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Semifinal
Johnson County Central 41, Nebraska City Lourdes 22
Pawnee City 41, Freeman 35
MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Semifinal
Johnson-Brock 45, Lewiston 30
Southern 44, Palmyra 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Axtell 42, Elm Creek 38
Bishop Neumann 62, Raymond Central 51
Cedar Valley 42, Ansley 37
Cheyenne East, Wyo. 48, Gering 33
Cody-Kilgore 39, Hay Springs 23
Concordia 44, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 29
East Butler 56, Louisville 55
Elba/North Loup Scotia 45, Arcadia 29
Elmwood-Murdock 43, Conestoga 25
Fillmore Central 60, Wood River 41
Fullerton 42, Palmer 40
Gothenburg 37, Cozad 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 42, York 41
Hampton 59, College View Academy 37
Humphrey 57, Osceola 29
Kearney Catholic 56, St. Paul 26
Lincoln Pius X 42, Hastings 20
Lindsay Holy Family 62, Dodge 39
Litchfield 50, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 34
Minden 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Nebraska Christian 43, Spalding/Spalding Academy 30
O'Neill 64, Ainsworth 48
Omaha Benson 58, Bellevue West 41
Omaha Gross Catholic 51, Omaha Mercy 33
Omaha Nation 50, Boys Town 44
Omaha North 86, Omaha Bryan 16
Omaha Westside 49, Omaha Marian 41
Ord 57, Burwell 54, 2OT
Perkins County 53, Chase County 29
Plattsmouth 52, Omaha Roncalli 43
Randolph 62, Hartington 27
Ravenna 58, Shelton 53
Scribner-Snyder 50, Newman Grove 45
St. Edward 44, Heartland Lutheran 26
St. Mary's 53, Ewing 44
Tekamah-Herman 54, Archbishop Bergan 30
Thayer Central 60, Rock Hills, Kan. 44
Twin River 60, High Plains Community 17
Wallace 60, South Platte 47
Weeping Water 41, Mead 21
West Holt 42, North Central 13
MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Semifinal
Freeman 37, Exeter/Milligan 30
Sterling 47, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 41
MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Semifinal
Meridian 53, Pawnee City 42
Southern 50, Johnson-Brock 41


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137233768 - 1011now.com/a?a=137233768