Prep Basketball Scores - January 14, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 54, Doniphan-Trumbull 47
Archbishop Bergan 66, North Bend Central 58
Arlington 55, Syracuse 45
Axtell 44, Lawrence-Nelson 27
Blue Hill 65, Franklin 41
Boone Central 54, Guardian Angels 48
Brady 48, South Loup 42
Bridgeport 55, Mitchell 51
Centennial 51, Central City 33
Clarkson 43, Fullerton 23
Columbus Lakeview 52, Fairbury 46
Cozad 54, Ainsworth 44
David City 50, Malcolm 23
Elm Creek 57, Kenesaw 46
Elmwood-Murdock 45, Falls City 28
Fillmore Central 42, Heartland 40, 2OT
Holdrege 62, Lexington 48
Howells 55, Newman Grove 32
Humphrey St. Francis 57, Madison 15
Kearney Catholic 57, Hastings St. Cecilia 46
Leyton 65, Sedgwick County, Colo. 51
Lincoln Lutheran 64, Elkhorn Mount Michael 55
Lincoln Southeast 58, Omaha Burke 41
Lincoln Southwest 69, Omaha Creighton Prep 55
Litchfield 57, SMC 41
Logan View 58, Wisner-Pilger 55
Loomis 64, Elwood 60
Louisville 52, Cedar Bluffs 14
Lutheran High Northeast 58, Crofton 44
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49, Wakefield 48, OT
Milford 67, Thayer Central 36
Millard North 63, Columbus 54
Millard West 75, Lincoln North Star 45
Mullen 49, Arthur County 46
North Platte 53, Omaha Northwest 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 71, Southwest 38
Omaha Benson 68, Kearney 53
Omaha Bryan 59, Grand Island 45
Omaha Central 81, Lincoln High 43
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Nebraska Lutheran 43
Omaha North 77, Fremont 50
Omaha Westside 44, Papillion-LaVista South 27
Overton 62, Bertrand 58
Papillion-LaVista 56, Lincoln Northeast 48
Paxton 77, Creek Valley 45
Pleasanton 62, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46
Potter-Dix 79, Hay Springs 41
Sandy Creek 79, Superior 49
Sidney 58, Kimball 46
South Sioux City 76, Beatrice 60
St. Mary's 48, CWC 35
Stanton 87, Elkhorn Valley 71
Sutton 47, Tri County 33
Twin Loup 41, Anselmo-Merna 33
Valentine 65, Ogallala 39
Wauneta-Palisade 47, Garden County 37
Waverly 60, Seward 38
Wayne 63, Boys Town 60
Weeping Water 55, College View Academy 46
West Point-Beemer 41, Tekamah-Herman 31
Wilcox-Hildreth 60, Eustis-Farnam 39
MUDECAS Class A Tournament
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 46, Exeter/Milligan 32
Consolation
Sterling 33, Falls City Sacred Heart 31
Third Place
Nebraska City Lourdes 50, Freeman 49, OT
Championship
Johnson County Central 51, Pawnee City 45
MUDECAS Class B Tournament
Consolation
Diller-Odell 46, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Parkview Christian 36, Meridian 35
Third Place
Palmyra 52, Lewiston 36
Championship
Johnson-Brock 46, Southern 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Auburn 61, Conestoga 38
Axtell 34, Lawrence-Nelson 22
Bancroft-Rosalie 75, Mead 43
Beatrice 43, South Sioux City 27
Bellevue East 59, Norfolk 41
Bertrand 50, Overton 42, OT
Blue Hill 42, Franklin 10
Boone Central 66, Guardian Angels 63, OT
Brady 60, South Loup 28
Bridgeport 43, Mitchell 25
Central City 32, Centennial 18
Cheyenne East, Wyo. 71, Scottsbluff 32
Columbus 68, Millard North 59
Columbus Lakeview 33, Fairbury 30
Concordia 49, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Cozad 34, Ainsworth 31
David City 50, Malcolm 42
Doniphan-Trumbull 49, Adams Central 35
Dundy County-Stratton 36, Arapahoe 32
Elkhorn Valley 56, Stanton 38
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Falls City 21
Eustis-Farnam 37, Wilcox-Hildreth 27
Fillmore Central 38, Heartland 28
Fremont 41, Omaha North 29
Fullerton 37, Clarkson 13
Grand Island 52, Omaha Bryan 11
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Kearney Catholic 41
Hayes Center 52, Cambridge 40
Hemingford 56, Sioux County 55, OT
Holdrege 66, Lexington 33
Howells 47, Newman Grove 33
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Madison 27
Kenesaw 54, Elm Creek 32
Kimball 33, Sidney 31
Lincoln Northeast 56, Papillion-LaVista 36
Lincoln Southeast 69, Omaha Burke 55
Lincoln Southwest 55, Omaha Marian 44
Loomis 67, Elwood 46
Louisville 63, Cedar Bluffs 32
Lutheran High Northeast 48, Crofton 32
Milford 58, Thayer Central 32
Millard West 51, Lincoln North Star 44
Mullen 43, Arthur County 24
Nebraska Lutheran 56, Omaha Christian Academy 32
Newcastle 66, Walthill 26
Norris 42, Crete 38
North Bend Central 51, Archbishop Bergan 12
North Platte St. Patrick's 60, Southwest 35
O'Neill 51, Creighton 40
Omaha Central 65, Lincoln High 24
Omaha Gross Catholic 56, Nebraska City 29
Omaha Northwest 57, North Platte 42
Omaha Westside 59, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Paxton 51, Creek Valley 25
Potter-Dix 40, Hay Springs 26
Sandy Creek 54, Superior 47
Sedgwick County, Colo. 52, Leyton 48
St. Mary's 50, CWC 31
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 44, Pleasanton 34
Syracuse 55, Arlington 46
Twin Loup 57, Anselmo-Merna 35
Valentine 53, Ogallala 35
Wahoo 77, Douglas County West 33
Wakefield 45, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 30
Wauneta-Palisade 52, Garden County 36
West Point-Beemer 35, Tekamah-Herman 32
Wisner-Pilger 50, Logan View 27


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137364613 - 1011now.com/a?a=137364613