Prep Basketball Scores - January 17, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Amherst 39, Shelton 38
Arcadia 50, Anselmo-Merna 47
Archbishop Bergan 58, Council Bluffs St. Albert, Iowa 55
Auburn 36, Nebraska City Lourdes 27
Bancroft-Rosalie 63, Wakefield 37
Bishop Neumann 59, Concordia 42
Bloomfield 47, Osmond 43
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 50, McCool Junction 41
Central City 39, Schuyler 33
Clarkson 65, Winside 38
Clearwater/Orchard 58, Neligh-Oakdale 33
Cross County 68, Dorchester 37
CWC 67, Ainsworth 42
David City 80, Shelby/Rising City 43
Diller-Odell 50, Southern 47
Dundy County-Stratton 59, Wallace 41
Elkhorn 45, Columbus 34
Exeter/Milligan 60, Meridian 26
Freeman 53, Malcolm 28
Giltner 63, Red Cloud 11
Gordon/Rushville 60, Alliance 58
Gretna 44, Bennington 40
Hampton 65, Nebraska Lutheran 54
Hartington 48, Laurel-Concord 45
Hartington Cedar Catholic 77, Creighton 51
Hastings 52, Centennial 25
Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Lexington 18
Hayes Center 63, Southwest 26
High Plains Community 49, Heartland 27
Homer 51, Emerson-Hubbard 47
Humphrey 64, Elkhorn Valley 35
Johnson County Central 55, Weeping Water 28
Johnson-Brock 58, Lewiston 40
Kearney Catholic 60, Grand Island Central Catholic 44
Leigh 57, Walthill 48, OT
Louisville 58, Douglas County West 51
Lyons-Decatur Northeast 68, Cedar Bluffs 34
Milford 68, Columbus Lakeview 47
Minden 62, St. Paul 51
Newman Grove 34, Madison 32
Norris 65, Fairbury 57
North Bend Central 53, Scribner-Snyder 45
O'Neill 55, Wagner, S.D. 47
Omaha Benson 75, Bellevue East 72
Omaha Central 81, Omaha North 43
Omaha Nation 112, Siouxland Christian, Iowa 41
Overton 63, Elwood 57
Pawnee City 68, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 26
Platteview 63, Blair 51
Plattsmouth 56, Syracuse 36
Ponca 59, Winnebago 51
Ravenna 49, Sutton 48
Raymond Central 65, Wahoo 60
Sandhills/Thedford 64, SMC 54
Silver Lake 48, Franklin 45
South Loup 53, Mullen 43
St. Mary's 91, Santee 38
Stuart 40, West Boyd 32
Tekamah-Herman 46, Oakland-Craig 37
Wausa 73, Newcastle 23
Wayne 54, Crofton 36
West Holt 59, Plainview 51
Wisner-Pilger 50, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 37
Wynot 67, Allen 38
Goldenrod Conference Tournament
First Round
Burwell 70, St. Edward 19
Heartland Lutheran 57, Elba/North Loup Scotia 26
Palmer 62, Spalding/Spalding Academy 52
Nemaha Valley Tournament
Hiawatha, Kan. 35, Falls City 29
River Cities Conference Tournament
First Round
Omaha Skutt Catholic 73, Omaha Gross Catholic 68
SPVA Tournament
Play-In
Chase County 50, Maxwell 33
Sutherland 60, Perkins County 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 52, CWC 49
Ansley 50, Axtell 21
Arcadia 50, Anselmo-Merna 22
Arlington 64, Logan View 29
Ashland-Greenwood 39, Yutan 30
Bancroft-Rosalie 77, Wakefield 38
Bellevue East 63, Omaha Benson 53
Bishop Neumann 55, Concordia 38
Blue Hill 59, Harvard 15
Cedar Bluffs 34, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 28, OT
Centennial 54, Wilber-Clatonia 37
Chadron 53, Southeast, Wyo. 20
Clarkson 29, Winside 26
College View Academy 52, Parkview Christian 30
Columbus 49, Elkhorn 40
Crofton 57, Wayne 46
Cross County 53, Dorchester 33
Deshler 36, Lawrence-Nelson 19
Doniphan-Trumbull 44, Loup City 28
Dundy County-Stratton 55, Wallace 48
Elkhorn Valley 65, Humphrey 56
Eustis-Farnam 33, Medicine Valley 12
Exeter/Milligan 45, Meridian 36
Falls City 41, Bishop Le Blond, Mo. 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Rock Port, Mo. 36
Fillmore Central 53, Aurora 36
Franklin 50, Silver Lake 46, OT
Freeman 64, Malcolm 33
Fremont 50, Elkhorn South 49
Giltner 47, Red Cloud 22
Gretna 62, Bennington 40
Guardian Angels 77, Battle Creek 20
Hampton 62, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, Creighton 50
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Lexington 35
Heartland 47, High Plains Community 22
Hitchcock County 48, Triplains-Brewster, Kan. 33
Homer 60, Emerson-Hubbard 24
Kearney Catholic 45, Grand Island Central Catholic 28
Laurel-Concord 53, Hartington 48
Leigh 59, Walthill 30
Lewiston 53, Johnson-Brock 47
Lindsay Holy Family 52, Howells 32
Louisville 62, Douglas County West 42
Lutheran High Northeast 43, Pierce 26
Maryville, Mo. 65, Auburn 49
Milford 72, Columbus Lakeview 41
Millard North 51, Lincoln Southwest 49
Minden 62, St. Paul 39
Mullen 52, South Loup 28
Neligh-Oakdale 59, Clearwater/Orchard 57
Newcastle 47, Wausa 21
Newman Grove 53, Madison 34
Norris 40, Fairbury 32
North Bend Central 45, Scribner-Snyder 37
Omaha Central 46, Omaha North 39
Omaha Nation 64, Siouxland Christian, Iowa 54
Osmond 77, Bloomfield 35
Overton 59, Elwood 41
Palmyra 41, Conestoga 25
Pawnee City 34, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Platteview 51, Blair 16
Plattsmouth 57, Syracuse 31
Ponca 61, Winnebago 54
Ravenna 48, Sutton 28
Sandhills/Thedford 52, SMC 32
Schuyler 38, Central City 30
Shelby/Rising City 90, David City 45
Shelton 55, Amherst 35
Southern 31, Diller-Odell 30
Southwest 44, Hayes Center 30
Torrington, Wyo. 59, Gering 41
Wagner, S.D. 50, O'Neill 36
Waverly 61, York 29
Weeping Water 36, Johnson County Central 24
West Boyd 50, Stuart 41
West Holt 61, Plainview 50
Wisner-Pilger 52, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 32
Wood River 52, Adams Central 41
Wynot 65, Allen 37
Minuteman Activities Conference Tournament
First Round
Banner County 53, Minatare 33
Leyton 42, Garden County 31
South Platte 35, Creek Valley 26
Panhandle Conference Tournament
Play-In
Sioux County 56, Crawford 41


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137544403