Prep Basketball Scores - January 27, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Banner County 47, Potter-Dix 37
Beatrice 63, Omaha Skutt Catholic 53
Bellevue West 60, Omaha Westside 36
Boone Central 79, Battle Creek 46
Bridgeport 50, Bayard 41
Burwell 60, Loup City 52
Centennial 48, Thayer Central 35
Dodge 71, Newman Grove 45
Elmwood-Murdock 57, Palmyra 13
Emerson-Hubbard 62, Allen 44
Falls City 60, Southern 31
Freeman 56, Diller-Odell 33
Fullerton 53, Leigh 35
Gering 62, Alliance 47
Gibbon 64, Fillmore Central 44
Gordon/Rushville 60, Mitchell 58
Hartington Cedar Catholic 66, Wagner, S.D. 60
Hay Springs 46, Sioux County 39
Heartland Lutheran 57, Elba/North Loup Scotia 26
Howells 51, Clarkson 36
Humphrey St. Francis 53, Norfolk Catholic 52
Johnson-Brock 49, Pawnee City 46, OT
Kearney 60, Columbus 45
Kearney Catholic 56, Sandy Creek 35
Kimball 49, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 36
Leyton 66, Minatare 34
Lincoln North Star 59, Omaha Burke 56
Lincoln Northeast 57, Lincoln Pius X 49
Lincoln Southeast 53, Lincoln East 39
Litchfield 54, Arcadia 46
Logan View 60, Pender 32
Loomis 63, Axtell 32
McCook 70, Lexington 34
Mead 55, Louisville 49
Millard South 68, Omaha Northwest 58
Nebraska Christian 54, Harvard 45
Norfolk 74, Lincoln Southwest 65
Oakland-Craig 47, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 30
Omaha Central 63, Millard North 48
Omaha Gross Catholic 71, Omaha Roncalli 64
Omaha South 60, Omaha Creighton Prep 55
Overton 54, Elm Creek 41
Papillion-LaVista 39, Fremont 36, OT
Papillion-LaVista South 56, Millard West 55
Perkins County 62, Sedgwick County, Colo. 59
Ravenna 85, Centura 39
Shelton 66, Blue Hill 57
Sidney 39, Chadron 33
Silver Lake 50, Lawrence-Nelson 36
St. Paul 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 45
Stanton 66, Madison 32
Sterling 55, Lewiston 51
Sutherland 48, Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 38
Twin River 39, Heartland 32
Wayne 55, West Point-Beemer 43
Wilber-Clatonia 51, Milford 47
Wilcox-Hildreth 67, Franklin 37
Wisner-Pilger 58, North Bend Central 38
Capitol Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Bennington 62, Ashland-Greenwood 52
Wahoo 71, Raymond Central 49
Centennial Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Archbishop Bergan 49, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Boys Town 84, Bishop Neumann 69
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Consolation
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 52, Cross County 42
Championship
Giltner 54, High Plains Community 31
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Championship
Elkhorn 61, Platteview 34
Republican Plains Activity Conference Tournament
Consolation Quarterfinal
East
Bertrand 45, Medicine Valley 43
Cambridge 51, Alma 39
West
Hayes Center 44, Wauneta-Palisade 40
Hitchcock County 43, Wallace 40
Semifinal
East
Southern Valley 41, Arapahoe 39
West
Paxton 68, Dundy County-Stratton 37
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Brady 46, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Third Place
Mullen 50, Arthur County 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ansley 47, Twin Loup 21
Arcadia 47, Litchfield 46
Banner County 32, Potter-Dix 31
Beatrice 63, Omaha Skutt Catholic 53
Bellevue West 50, Omaha Westside 46
Boone Central 76, Battle Creek 20
Bridgeport 54, Bayard 20
Burwell 49, Loup City 35
Centura 54, Ravenna 33
Chadron 54, Sidney 42
Columbus 43, Kearney 32
Elba/North Loup Scotia 40, Heartland Lutheran 32
Elm Creek 52, Overton 45
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Palmyra 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 63, Nebraska City Lourdes 31
Franklin 42, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Freeman 37, Diller-Odell 29
Fremont 56, Papillion-LaVista 40
Fullerton 61, Leigh 19
Garden County 40, Creek Valley 27
Gering 37, Alliance 29
Gordon/Rushville 52, Mitchell 41
Howells 57, Clarkson 25
Johnson-Brock 44, Pawnee City 34
Kimball 49, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 39
Lexington 66, McCook 47
Leyton 49, Minatare 47
Lincoln High 48, Omaha Bryan 25
Lincoln Southeast 82, Lincoln East 52
Lincoln Southwest 50, Norfolk 32
Loomis 63, Axtell 32
Louisville 52, Mead 42
Milford 63, Wilber-Clatonia 34
Millard South 55, Omaha Northwest 35
Millard West 46, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Morrill 54, Crawford 28
Nebraska Christian 32, Harvard 29
Newman Grove 50, Dodge 42
North Bend Central 34, Wisner-Pilger 31
North Platte St. Patrick's 55, Maxwell 21
Oakland-Craig 42, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 22
Omaha Central 52, Millard North 40
Omaha Duchesne Academy 59, Omaha Mercy 28
Omaha Gross Catholic 54, Omaha Roncalli 39
Pender 69, Logan View 15
Perkins County 61, Sedgwick County, Colo. 37
Sandy Creek 58, Kearney Catholic 46
Scribner-Snyder 39, Tekamah-Herman 33
Shelton 53, Blue Hill 52
Silver Lake 51, Lawrence-Nelson 40
Sioux County 54, Hay Springs 31
St. Paul 42, Doniphan-Trumbull 37
Stanton 67, Madison 50
Sterling 61, Lewiston 41
Sutherland 48, Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 34
Thayer Central 33, Centennial 20
Twin River 51, Heartland 32
Wayne 44, West Point-Beemer 18
Central Conference Tournament
Consolation
Central City 47, Schuyler 44
Fairbury 38, Aurora 36
Semifinal
Grand Island Northwest 67, Holdrege 66
Seward 50, Crete 38
Crossroads Conference Tournament
Consolation
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 35, Cross County 26
Championship
Shelby 45, Exeter/Milligan 31
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Championship
Gretna 62, Norris 50
Sandhills Conference Tournament
Mullen 33, Cody-Kilgore 31
Championship
Brady 46, Sandhills/Thedford 32
Southwest Conference Tournament
Semifinal
Minden 65, Gothenburg 29
Valentine 59, Ogallala 27


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138249404