Prep Basketball Scores - January 31, 2012

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alliance 52, Chadron 29
Alma 60, Northern Valley, Kan. 27
Arlington 74, Fort Calhoun 53
Beatrice 72, Nebraska City 33
Bishop Neumann 60, Lincoln Christian 46
Boys Town 85, Ashland-Greenwood 66
Brady 59, Wallace 48
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 53, Meridian 35
Cedar Valley 40, St. Edward 23
Chase County 54, Wray, Colo. 38
Columbus Lakeview 57, Seward 52
Concordia 67, Archbishop Bergan 61
Crete 57, Grand Island Northwest 55, OT
Douglas County West 54, Syracuse 46
Exeter/Milligan 60, College View Academy 38
Falls City 62, Rock Port, Mo. 32
Gering 70, Ogallala 40
Hay Springs 49, Hyannis 41
Hemingford 67, Minatare 41
High Plains Community 50, Osceola 43
Hitchcock County 65, Maywood 41
Kearney 67, Hastings 60, OT
Lexington 58, Broken Bow 51
Lincoln Pius X 70, Blair 37
Lutheran High Northeast 61, Columbus Scotus 47
McCool Junction 50, Parkview Christian 43
Omaha Gross Catholic 76, Elkhorn Mount Michael 47
Omaha Nation 78, Cedar Bluffs 35
Omaha Roncalli 66, Bennington 53
Paxton 58, North Platte St. Patrick's 41
Raymond Central 63, Platteview 60, 2OT
South Sioux City 69, Omaha Skutt Catholic 63
Southern Valley 53, Phillipsburg, Kan. 42
Winner, S.D. 75, Ainsworth 32
York 44, Central City 32
Cornhusker Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Clarkson 40, Humphrey 36
Dodge 60, Fullerton 50
Howells 58, Lindsay Holy Family 41
Humphrey St. Francis 53, Leigh 33
East Husker Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
North Bend Central 47, Logan View 42
Oakland-Craig 33, Tekamah-Herman 32
Stanton 66, Pender 63, OT
Wisner-Pilger 60, Scribner-Snyder 49
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elm Creek 52, Elwood 45
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Loomis 58, Amherst 47
Overton 74, Wilcox-Hildreth 53
Fort Kearny Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Pleasanton 61, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 48
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Gibbon 49, Adams Central 45
Kearney Catholic 63, Loup City 51
Ravenna 89, Wood River 34
St. Paul 68, Doniphan-Trumbull 60
Mid-State Conference Tournament
Boone Central 50, Nebraska Lutheran 48
Guardian Angels 68, Wayne 61, 2OT
Hartington Cedar Catholic 69, Battle Creek 46
Pierce 58, O'Neill 40
NENAC Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Neligh-Oakdale 53, Plainview 52, OT
West Holt 54, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 32
Semifinal
Crofton 70, Creighton 54
Randolph 59, Elkhorn Valley 55, OT
Niobrara Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
CWC 64, Clearwater/Orchard 55
St. Mary's 55, North Central 25
Stuart 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
West Boyd 61, Ewing 34
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Freeman 56, Nebraska City Lourdes 42
Johnson-Brock 38, Falls City Sacred Heart 37
Pawnee City 43, Southern 31
Sterling 38, Diller-Odell 28
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centennial 49, Tri County 38
Milford 37, David City 33
Sandy Creek 45, Wilber-Clatonia 41
Sutton 70, Thayer Central 43
Twin Valley Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Blue Hill 50, Silver Lake 32
Deshler 50, Harvard 23
Kenesaw 50, Lawrence-Nelson 41
Shelton 69, Red Cloud 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 62, Winner, S.D. 60
Arlington 49, Fort Calhoun 36
Auburn 61, Lincoln Lutheran 37
Bennington 56, Plattsmouth 40
Bishop Neumann 39, Lincoln Christian 34
Blair 43, Omaha Roncalli 40
Brady 74, Wallace 49
Cambridge 42, Bertrand 35
Cedar Bluffs 49, Omaha Nation 40
Cedar Valley 36, St. Edward 27
Chadron 58, Alliance 37
College View Academy 44, Boys Town 39
Concordia 56, Archbishop Bergan 18
Crete 66, Nebraska City 22
Falls City 57, Rock Port, Mo. 24
Gering 48, Ogallala 36
Gretna 75, Wahoo 56
Hay Springs 46, Hyannis 28
Hemingford 65, Minatare 27
Hitchcock County 76, Maywood 42
Kearney 34, Hastings 23
Lexington 57, Broken Bow 34
Lincoln Pius X 61, Omaha Mercy 36
Lutheran High Northeast 42, Columbus Scotus 33
Meridian 50, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 41
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Paxton 20
Omaha Duchesne Academy 35, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 30
Osceola 47, High Plains Community 22
Parkview Christian 45, McCool Junction 37
Platteview 50, Raymond Central 47
Seward 70, Columbus Lakeview 22
Southern Valley 43, Phillipsburg, Kan. 30
Syracuse 42, Douglas County West 33
Torrington, Wyo. 64, Scottsbluff 36
Wray, Colo. 47, Chase County 33
York 52, Central City 39
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
East Butler 47, Yutan 37
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 38
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Louisville 58, Mead 44
East Central Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Weeping Water 48, Johnson County Central 23
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Consolation
Emerson-Hubbard 36, Newcastle 28
Hartington 44, Allen 40
Winside 49, Walthill 36
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Bancroft-Rosalie 79, Winnebago 53
Homer 68, Wakefield 21
Osmond 66, Ponca 35
Wynot 74, Bloomfield 38
Lou Platte Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Centura 50, St. Paul 26
Kearney Catholic 69, Doniphan-Trumbull 26
Ord 54, Wood River 37
Ravenna 49, Adams Central 31
Loup Valley Conference Tournament
Ansley 54, Anselmo-Merna 24
Arcadia 39, Twin Loup 31
Litchfield 51, Mullen 29
Sandhills/Thedford 50, South Loup 38
Pioneer Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Freeman 47, Diller-Odell 39
Friend 57, Southern 28
Pawnee City 37, Falls City Sacred Heart 26
Sterling 56, Johnson-Brock 46
Southern Nebraska Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Fillmore Central 53, Tri County 29
Heartland 29, Centennial 26
Milford 52, Superior 36
Sandy Creek 58, Sutton 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138459064