Prep Basketball Scores - January 5, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Amherst 70, Eustis-Farnam 44
Auburn 34, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 29
Burwell 70, Elba/North Loup Scotia 19
Clarkson 42, Humphrey 38
Crofton 55, Battle Creek 46
Fullerton 53, Nebraska Christian 42
Gretna 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 26
Hartington Cedar Catholic 61, Laurel-Concord 37
Heartland Lutheran 65, Cedar Valley 43
High Plains Community 73, Hampton 52
Johnson-Brock 46, Falls City 42
Kearney Catholic 69, Wood River 26
Lincoln Christian 60, Crete 59
Lincoln North Star 51, Bellevue West 36
Millard South 57, Omaha South 56
Norfolk Catholic 53, Wayne 37
Norris 60, Waverly 38
Oelrichs, S.D. 92, Sioux County 39
Omaha Northwest 76, Council Bluffs Jefferson, Iowa 35
Omaha Roncalli 71, Council Bluffs St. Albert, Iowa 65
Osceola 63, Nebraska Lutheran 39
Ravenna 73, Doniphan-Trumbull 35
Sandhills/Thedford 47, South Loup 33
Santee 85, Lynch 42
Scottsbluff 71, Ogallala 41
Spalding/Spalding Academy 68, Newman Grove 49
Wilber-Clatonia 58, Johnson County Central 40
Winnebago 72, Winside 59
Wisner-Pilger 53, Bancroft-Rosalie 46
Boyd County Tournament
Championship
West Boyd 43, Stuart 21
Bridgeport Tournament
Bridgeport 51, Garden County 43
Classic Invitational Tournament
Bloomfield 49, Hartington 32
Wynot 57, Newcastle 21
Wausa Tournament
Osmond 42, Niobrara/Verdigre 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Amherst 47, Eustis-Farnam 29
Aquinas 47, East Butler 35
Auburn 57, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 17
Bancroft-Rosalie 49, Wisner-Pilger 44
Bellevue East 67, Omaha Marian 38
Bellevue West 53, Lincoln North Star 45
Blair 48, Omaha Mercy 38
Boys Town 38, College View Academy 32
Cedar Valley 63, Heartland Lutheran 28
Columbus Scotus 43, Bishop Neumann 30
Crete 50, Lincoln Christian 47
Crofton 73, Battle Creek 20
Elba/North Loup Scotia 58, Burwell 36
Falls City 41, Johnson-Brock 34
Fort Calhoun 52, Tekamah-Herman 29
Fullerton 54, Nebraska Christian 43
Guardian Angels 66, Omaha Duchesne Academy 49
Hampton 53, High Plains Community 20
Humphrey 67, Clarkson 13
Johnson County Central 47, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Kearney Catholic 53, Wood River 26
Laurel-Concord 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 45
Lynch 39, West Boyd 36, OT
Newman Grove 61, Spalding/Spalding Academy 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 64, Hayes Center 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 62, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 57, OT
Omaha South 45, Millard South 42
Osceola 52, Nebraska Lutheran 26
Perkins County 52, Dundy County-Stratton 33
Ponca 45, Allen 40
Ravenna 58, Doniphan-Trumbull 35
Sandhills/Thedford 51, South Loup 22
Scottsbluff 64, Ogallala 46
Sioux County 67, Oelrichs, S.D. 64
Waverly 48, Norris 43
Winnebago 74, Winside 27
Bob Clough Tournament
Homer 76, Wakefield 31
Pender 63, Emerson-Hubbard 15
Classic Invitational Tournament
Hartington 38, Bloomfield 31
Wynot 42, Newcastle 24
Wausa Tournament
Osmond 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 39


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 136794893 - 1011now.com/a?a=136794893