Prep Basketball Scores - Saturday, December 10, 2011

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 75, Wood River 40
Alliance 71, Bayard 41
Anselmo-Merna 53, SMC 23
Aquinas 53, Archbishop Bergan 48
Arlington 53, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 23
Ashland-Greenwood 68, Louisville 54
Bellevue West 49, Grand Island 38
Brady 46, Cody-Kilgore 28
Bridgeport 50, Sutherland 44
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 65, Lawrence-Nelson 21
Burwell 68, West Holt 37
Caliche, Colo. 64, Creek Valley 45
Centennial 50, Tri County 30
Centerville, S.D. 67, Newcastle 36
David City 76, Fillmore Central 53
Deshler 37, Southern 36
Elgin Public/Pope John 47, Cedar Valley 39
Elm Creek 65, Litchfield 47
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Auburn 29
Freeman 57, Johnson-Brock 38
Gothenburg 66, Perkins County 34
Grand Island Northwest 57, Seward 42
Guardian Angels 58, Tekamah-Herman 54, 2OT
Hanover, Kan. 56, Sterling 46
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Blue Hill 33
Heartland 49, Hampton 36
Heartland Lutheran 61, Nebraska Christian 36
Hershey 43, North Platte St. Patrick's 38
Howells 52, Oakland-Craig 46
Humphrey 67, Shelby/Rising City 44
Humphrey St. Francis 56, Clarkson 35
Kearney 50, Papillion-LaVista South 44
Kearney Catholic 70, Cambridge 40
Kenesaw 42, Loup City 37
Kimball 59, Morrill 37
Lincoln North Star 62, Bellevue East 35
Lincoln Pius X 61, Council Bluffs Jefferson, Iowa 28
Loomis 66, Bertrand 45
Malcolm 61, Palmyra 56
Marty Indian, S.D. 84, Santee 51
Maxwell 47, Eustis-Farnam 33
Mead 39, Cedar Bluffs 19
Milford 64, Lincoln Lutheran 51
Millard North 64, Omaha Burke 40
Millard South 67, Lincoln Southwest 60
Millard West 47, North Platte 39
Minden 52, Aurora 47
Mitchell 63, Hemingford 50
Norfolk 72, Omaha North 49
Norfolk Catholic 58, Battle Creek 30
O'Neill 61, Madison 35
Omaha Bryan 52, Fremont 43
Omaha Central 64, Lincoln Southeast 46
Omaha Christian Academy 62, Weeping Water 59, OT
Omaha Creighton Prep 66, Lincoln East 55
Omaha Northwest 56, Columbus 48
Omaha Roncalli 72, Fort Calhoun 40
Omaha South 67, Lincoln High 43
Omaha Westside 43, Lincoln Northeast 34
Ord 66, Broken Bow 51
Osmond 52, Plainview 43
Papillion-LaVista 64, Omaha Benson 47
Parkview Christian 50, Meridian 20
Paxton 69, Potter-Dix 20
Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 52, Banner County 36
Plattsmouth 52, Schuyler 23
Randolph 35, Laurel-Concord 19
Raymond Central 58, Syracuse 48
Sandhills/Thedford 43, North Central 42
Sandy Creek 53, Gibbon 43
Sedgwick County, Colo. 68, South Platte 32
Silver Lake 39, Red Cloud 31
South Sioux City 83, Sioux City East, Iowa 71
St. Paul 51, Twin River 44
Sutton 38, Lincoln Christian 30
Thayer Central 54, Fairbury 51, OT
Twin Loup 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42
Valentine 57, Cozad 35
Wahoo 59, Logan View 36
Wayne 64, Columbus Lakeview 61
West Boyd 69, Elba/North Loup Scotia 21
Wilber-Clatonia 63, Superior 42
Wynot 60, Leigh 40
York 64, Lexington 26
Yutan 77, East Butler 57
Cattle Trail Tournament
Seventh Place
Southwest 44, Maywood 32
Fifth Place
Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 44, Hitchcock County 37
Third Place
Hayes Center 63, Medicine Valley 61
Championship
Arapahoe 47, Dundy County-Stratton 39
Gillette Tournament
Scottsbluff 73, Campbell County, Wyo. 63
Great Western Lutheran Tournament
Fifth Place
Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 69, Nebraska Lutheran 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 57, Gordon/Rushville 49
Alliance 54, Bayard 10
Ansley 39, Elm Creek 25
Aquinas 61, Archbishop Bergan 25
Arlington 51, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 29
Bellevue East 60, Lincoln North Star 21
Bellevue West 61, Grand Island 40
Bennington 40, Omaha Gross Catholic 27
Brady 74, Cody-Kilgore 26
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 32, Lawrence-Nelson 24
Caliche, Colo. 74, Creek Valley 22
Chadron 64, Gering 49
Columbus 60, Omaha Northwest 23
Deshler 46, Southern 30
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Harvard 30
East Butler 52, Yutan 27
Elba/North Loup Scotia 36, West Boyd 28
Elgin Public/Pope John 47, Cedar Valley 42
Elkhorn South 67, Ralston 19
Fairbury 41, Thayer Central 39
Fillmore Central 65, David City 19
Freeman 47, Johnson-Brock 37
Fremont 65, Omaha Bryan 21
Garden County 50, Crawford 43
Gothenburg 47, Perkins County 41
Guernsey-Sunrise, Wyo. 72, Sioux County 51
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Blue Hill 36
Heartland 72, Hampton 49
Hershey 55, North Platte St. Patrick's 43
Howells 80, Oakland-Craig 31
Humphrey 71, Shelby/Rising City 60
Humphrey St. Francis 41, Clarkson 7
Kearney Catholic 71, Cambridge 28
Kenesaw 47, Loup City 30
Laurel-Concord 64, Randolph 49
Lexington 47, York 39
Lincoln Christian 38, Sutton 29
Lincoln East 58, Omaha Marian 47
Lincoln High 50, Omaha South 49
Lincoln Northeast 73, Omaha Westside 56
Lincoln Southwest 54, Millard South 17
Maxwell 47, Eustis-Farnam 41
Mead 41, Cedar Bluffs 36
Meridian 53, Parkview Christian 20
Milford 56, Lincoln Lutheran 27
Millard North 62, Omaha Burke 36
Millard West 61, North Platte 31
Minden 64, Aurora 40
Mitchell 46, Hemingford 30
Morrill 35, Kimball 34
Mullen 39, Hay Springs 29
Nebraska Christian 47, Heartland Lutheran 45
O'Neill 62, Madison 45
Omaha Benson 58, Papillion-LaVista 50
Omaha Central 59, Lincoln Southeast 55
Omaha North 41, Norfolk 38
Osmond 53, Plainview 39
Palmyra 53, Malcolm 51
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Kearney 28
Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 59, Banner County 37
Potter-Dix 42, Paxton 38
Ravenna 40, Ord 29
Sandhills/Thedford 38, North Central 36
Sandy Creek 69, Gibbon 32
Schuyler 52, Plattsmouth 48
Sedgwick County, Colo. 58, South Platte 47
Seward 65, Grand Island Northwest 47
Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 28
SMC 40, Anselmo-Merna 32
South Sioux City 59, Sioux City East, Iowa 48
Sterling 63, Hanover, Kan. 47
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42, Twin Loup 39
Superior 63, Wilber-Clatonia 50
Sutherland 49, Bridgeport 43
Syracuse 56, Raymond Central 41
Tri County 45, Centennial 30
Twin River 49, St. Paul 29
Valentine 43, Cozad 26
Wauneta-Palisade 68, Wallace 35
Wayne 61, Columbus Lakeview 25
West Holt 60, Burwell 42
Wynot 78, Leigh 18
Cattle Trail Tournament
Seventh Place
Maywood 42, Medicine Valley 17
Fifth Place
Dundy County-Stratton 47, Oberlin-Decatur, Kan. 27
Third Place
Arapahoe 56, Hayes Center 39
Championship
Hitchcock County 48, Southwest 35
Great Western Lutheran Tournament
Fifth Place
Nebraska Lutheran 44, Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 7


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135392668 - 1011now.com/a?a=135392668