Prep Basketball Scores - Tuesday, Jan. 3

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Adams Central 66, Sandy Creek 24
Aquinas 46, Concordia 30
Boys Town 63, Schuyler 17
Burwell 58, Ainsworth 53
Clearwater/Orchard 54, Plainview 34
College View Academy 45, Dorchester 35
Cozad 56, Holdrege 48
Crawford 39, Hay Springs 26
Creighton 64, Bloomfield 57
Dodge 51, Mead 25
Elgin Public/Pope John 58, Leigh 36
Elmwood-Murdock 33, Syracuse 25
Exeter/Milligan 60, Diller-Odell 44
Falls City Sacred Heart 77, Mound City, Mo. 41
Fort Calhoun 63, Weeping Water 59
Freeman 55, Southern 48
Fullerton 70, Neligh-Oakdale 52
Giltner 48, Lawrence-Nelson 22
Grand Island Northwest 53, Grand Island Central Catholic 35
Gretna 46, Crete 45
Hemingford 52, Banner County 31
High Plains Community 53, Cross County 46
Leyton 67, Peetz, Colo. 56
Lincoln Southwest 64, Sioux City North, Iowa 50
Lindsay Holy Family 52, Elba/North Loup Scotia 31
Logan View 54, Douglas County West 32
Loup City 53, Palmer 42
Meridian 53, Shelby/Rising City 42
Newman Grove 45, St. Edward 28
Norfolk Catholic 55, Crofton 37
Omaha Gross Catholic 84, Bennington 51
Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, Elkhorn 59
Parkview Christian 38, Nebraska Christian 24
Pawnee City 55, Nebraska City Lourdes 51
Pender 57, West Point-Beemer 49
Platteview 54, Conestoga 29
Ralston 73, Council Bluffs Lincoln, Iowa 43
Randolph 55, Homer 45
Raymond Central 69, David City 67
Shelton 64, Broken Bow 55
South Loup 56, Amherst 50, OT
Southwest 59, Maywood 29
Sterling 49, Johnson-Brock 46
Sutton 68, Centura 21
Tri County 71, Friend 53
Twin River 62, Central City 34
Wausa 76, Elkhorn Valley 63
Winside 49, Walthill 48, OT
Wynot 62, Omaha Nation 45
Yutan 55, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 41
Archbishop Bergan Tournament
Consolation
Tekamah-Herman 46, Elkhorn Mount Michael 37
Championship
Stanton 52, Archbishop Bergan 40
Boyd County Tournament
Stuart 77, Santee 30
West Boyd 96, Lynch 20
Cambridge Tournament
Consolation
Wauneta-Palisade 51, Hitchcock County 47, OT
Championship
Southern Valley 77, Cambridge 33
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Lincoln Lutheran 60, Wood River 34
Omaha Metro Tournament
Championship
Omaha Central 61, Omaha South 46
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ainsworth 51, Burwell 46
Amherst 44, South Loup 18
Aquinas 42, Concordia 39
Ashland-Greenwood 63, Louisville 36
Auburn 68, Sidney, Iowa 32
Brady 45, Maxwell 37
Centura 42, Sutton 30
Clearwater/Orchard 41, Plainview 29
Creighton 46, Bloomfield 38
Cross County 57, High Plains Community 18
Dodge 46, Mead 31
Dorchester 35, College View Academy 28
Douglas County West 40, Logan View 34
Elgin Public/Pope John 52, Leigh 33
Elkhorn 64, Omaha Skutt Catholic 56
Elkhorn Valley 52, Wausa 16
Elmwood-Murdock 52, Syracuse 30
Exeter/Milligan 40, Diller-Odell 18
Falls City Sacred Heart 47, Mound City, Mo. 33
Freeman 45, Southern 36
Friend 62, Tri County 47
Fullerton 39, Neligh-Oakdale 16
Giltner 31, Lawrence-Nelson 25
Gretna 75, Omaha Mercy 30
Hastings St. Cecilia 51, Fillmore Central 33
Hay Springs 35, Crawford 30
Hemingford 39, Banner County 37
Holdrege 54, Cozad 27
Homer 64, Randolph 48
Kimball 46, Mitchell 32
Lincoln Southwest 67, Sioux City North, Iowa 41
Lindsay Holy Family 51, Elba/North Loup Scotia 26
Litchfield 45, Pleasanton 30
Lutheran High Northeast 47, Hartington Cedar Catholic 32
Nebraska City Lourdes 45, Pawnee City 42
Newman Grove 44, St. Edward 25
Omaha Christian Academy 41, Boys Town 37
Omaha Duchesne Academy 54, Plattsmouth 37
Overton 59, Gibbon 50
Palmer 40, Loup City 27
Pender 72, West Point-Beemer 21
Phillipsburg, Kan. 67, McCook 58
Platteview 45, Conestoga 32
Raymond Central 45, David City 20
Sandy Creek 57, Adams Central 29
Shelby/Rising City 60, Meridian 18
Shelton 34, Broken Bow 33
Southwest 63, Maywood 30
Sterling 45, Johnson-Brock 26
Twin River 44, Central City 22
Wahoo 44, North Bend Central 37
Weeping Water 43, Fort Calhoun 27
Wynot 76, Omaha Nation 16
Yutan 54, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 19
Boyd County Tournament
Lynch 26, Stuart 21
Cambridge Tournament
Consolation
Cambridge 36, Wauneta-Palisade 26
Championship
Hitchcock County 39, Southern Valley 36
Grand Island Central Catholic Tournament
Wood River 37, Lincoln Lutheran 32
Omaha Metro Tournament
Championship
Omaha Central 69, Bellevue East 33


KOLN-TV Call: (402) 467-4321 Toll-free: 1-800-475-1011 840 North 40th Lincoln, NE 68503 Email: info@1011now.com KGIN-TV Call: (308) 382-6100 123 N Locust Street Grand Island, NE 68802 Email: kgin@1011now.com KSNB-TV Toll free 888-475-1011 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island, NE 68802 Email : ksnb@1011now.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 136640468 - 1011now.com/a?a=136640468